2024-2025 Season
VG-62 II were 7-7-0 in the 2024-25 III-divisioona season with 21 points, 4th in the Lohko 6a - Alkusarja and 69th overall.
2024-2025 VG-62 II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| #15 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #54 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #27 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 33 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #35 | 22 | Turku, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #40 | 28 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #60 | 30 | Naantali, FIN | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| #30 | 30 | Naantali, FIN | 5'7" | 130 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #24 | 22 | Turku, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #91 | 35 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||
| #66 | 23 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #15 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #88 | 25 | - | - | R | |||||
| #20 | 23 | Naantali, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #20 | 22 | Lemu, FIN | 6'6" | 216 | L | ||||
| #52 | 25 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #31 | 24 | Pirkkala, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #5 | 25 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #4 | 29 | Naantali, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #7 | 25 | 5'8" | 161 | L | |||||
| #18 | 29 | Raisio, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #10 | 24 | Kotka, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #10 | 28 | Naantali, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #18 | 26 | Raisio, FIN | 6'2" | 172 | L | ||||
| #33 | 23 | Naantali, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #33 | 29 | Naantali, FIN | 6'2" | 161 | L | ||||
| #9 | 28 | Raisio, FIN | 6'2" | 172 | L | ||||
| #28 | 27 | Naantali, FIN | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #34 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #29 | 33 | Naantali, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #71 | 27 | 5'8" | 134 | L | |||||
| #16 | 24 | Raisio, FIN | 6'1" | 183 | R | ||||
| #8 | 20 | - | - | L | |||||
| #7 | 31 | Raisio, FIN | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #17 | 25 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #32 | 26 | Espoo, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #3 | 25 | 5'11" | 168 | L | |||||
| #11 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
2024-2025 VG-62 II Staff
- Head Coach
Juha Pulli - Team Manager
Harri Hautala - Team Manager
Petri Painilainen - Equipment Manager
Toni Rantakari
2024-2025 VG-62 II Demographics
Loading...
VG-62 II Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Naantali, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1962
VG-62 II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HCIK | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kiekko-67 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kiekkoympyrät | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Mean Machine | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Mean Machine |
VG-62 II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 43 | 6 | 0.86 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| III-divisioona | 12 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 61 | 60 | 14 | 1.17 | 4 | Final group | |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 7 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 7 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 70 | 82 | 21 | 1.5 | 4 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 49 | 9 | 1.29 | 6 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 68 | 54 | 18 | 1.8 | 3 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 16 | 1 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 84 | 154 | 5 | 0.31 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HCIK | II-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.08 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 26.19 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 25.68 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 22.58 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 22.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 60 | 57 | 117 | |
| 2. | 49 | 49 | 62 | 111 | |
| 3. | 37 | 11 | 41 | 52 | |
| 4. | 65 | 14 | 36 | 50 | |
| 5. | 36 | 18 | 30 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 60 | 57 | 117 | |
| 2. | 49 | 49 | 62 | 111 | |
| 3. | 67 | 22 | 19 | 41 | |
| 4. | 36 | 18 | 30 | 48 | |
| 5. | 23 | 18 | 8 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 49 | 62 | 111 | |
| 2. | 66 | 60 | 57 | 117 | |
| 3. | 37 | 11 | 41 | 52 | |
| 4. | 65 | 14 | 36 | 50 | |
| 5. | 57 | 3 | 35 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 17 | 36 | 102 | |
| 2. | 67 | 22 | 41 | 80 | |
| 3. | 66 | 60 | 117 | 48 | |
| 4. | 37 | 11 | 52 | 40 | |
| 5. | 22 | 5 | 26 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 22 | 19 | 41 | |
| 2. | 66 | 60 | 57 | 117 | |
| 3. | 65 | 14 | 36 | 50 | |
| 4. | 59 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |
| 5. | 57 | 3 | 35 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 5 | 6 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3. | 9 | 12 | 17 | 1.89 | |
| 4. | 66 | 60 | 117 | 1.77 | |
| 5. | 8 | 7 | 13 | 1.63 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 17 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 2.29 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 14 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 2.43 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 19 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.68 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 14 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 2.07 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 17 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 1.71 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 19 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.68 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 13 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 2.08 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 17 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 2.29 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 14 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 2.43 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 18 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 1.11 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 17 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 1.71 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 17 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 2.29 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 14 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 2.43 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 14 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 2.07 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 18 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 1.44 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 15 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.60 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 17 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.71 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.89 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.33 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 27 |
