2025-2026 Season
Sparta UlGPU Ulyanovsk are 16-1-1 in the 2025-26 RSHL1 season with 33 points, 1st in the Western Conference and 5th overall.
2025-2026 Sparta UlGPU Ulyanovsk Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 23 | Belgorod, RUS | 6'0" | 170 | - | ||||||
| 23 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 21 | Orenburg, RUS | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #21 | 21 | Togliatti, RUS | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| 23 | Perm, RUS | 5'10" | 143 | R | 26/27 | |||||
| #37 | 24 | Penye, RUS | 5'10" | 192 | L | |||||
| #26 | 24 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'2" | 174 | L | |||||
| #91 | 21 | Orenburg, RUS | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| #68 | 23 | Almetievsk, RUS | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| #17 | 21 | Novocheboksarsk, RUS | 5'9" | 154 | - | |||||
| #4 | 22 | Tver, RUS | 6'3" | 198 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #73 | 25 | Saransk, RUS | 6'3" | 176 | - | |||||
| #66 | 22 | Novosergiyevka, RUS | 5'11" | 143 | L | |||||
| #97 | 21 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 5'10" | 154 | R | |||||
| #34 | 24 | Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS | 5'8" | 161 | L | |||||
| #86 | 23 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| #8 | 24 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 5'9" | 152 | L | |||||
| #67 | 21 | Samara, RUS | 5'9" | 163 | R | |||||
| #69 | 24 | Kazan, RUS | 6'2" | 176 | L | |||||
| #77 | 25 | Kazan, RUS | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| #24 | 22 | Solikamsk, RUS | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| #10 | 23 | Ulyanovsk, RUS | 5'8" | 161 | R | |||||
| #62 | 22 | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||||
| 21 | Kazan, RUS | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||||
| #88 | 25 | Togliatti, RUS | 5'9" | 134 | L | |||||
| #92 | 24 | Togliatti, RUS | 6'1" | 192 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Togliatti, RUS | 5'11" | 205 | L | |||||
| #9 | 22 | Salekhard, RUS | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| #22 | 23 | 5'5" | 128 | R | ||||||
2025-2026 Sparta UlGPU Ulyanovsk Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Sparta UlGPU Ulyanovsk Demographics
Loading...
Sparta UlGPU Ulyanovsk Facts
- Plays in
- Russian Student Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ulyanovsk, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Sparta UlGPU Ulyanovsk Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- Sparta UlGPU Ulyanovsk: 1 200 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Sparta UlGPU Ulyanovsk Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Quad City Storm | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Twin City Thunderbirds | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Chelny |
Sparta UlGPU Ulyanovsk History and Standings
Sparta UlGPU Ulyanovsk Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Aviator Baranovichi | Belarus | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Aviator Baranovichi | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Twin City Thunderbirds | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Quad City Storm | SPHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Derzhava TGU Tambov | RSHL1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 22.78 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 22.09 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 20.78 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 59 | 55 | 114 | |
| 2. | 75 | 45 | 62 | 107 | |
| 3. | 76 | 41 | 55 | 96 | |
| 4. | 55 | 41 | 47 | 88 | |
| 5. | 55 | 26 | 48 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 59 | 55 | 114 | |
| 2. | 75 | 45 | 62 | 107 | |
| 3. | 76 | 41 | 55 | 96 | |
| 4. | 55 | 41 | 47 | 88 | |
| 5. | 55 | 26 | 48 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 45 | 62 | 107 | |
| 2. | 74 | 59 | 55 | 114 | |
| 3. | 76 | 41 | 55 | 96 | |
| 4. | 55 | 26 | 48 | 74 | |
| 5. | 55 | 41 | 47 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 7 | 46 | 93 | |
| 2. | 54 | 4 | 10 | 85 | |
| 3. | 70 | 13 | 45 | 54 | |
| 4. | 55 | 41 | 88 | 42 | |
| 5. | 73 | 4 | 23 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |
| 2. | 76 | 41 | 55 | 96 | |
| 3. | 76 | 7 | 39 | 46 | |
| 4. | 75 | 45 | 62 | 107 | |
| 5. | 74 | 59 | 55 | 114 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 41 | 88 | 1.60 | |
| 2. | 74 | 59 | 114 | 1.54 | |
| 3. | 75 | 45 | 107 | 1.43 | |
| 4. | 38 | 26 | 53 | 1.39 | |
| 5. | 55 | 26 | 74 | 1.35 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 27 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 1.70 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 22 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 1.95 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 27 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.56 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | RSHL1 | 28 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.50 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 2.11 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 27 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 1.70 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | RSHL1 | 28 | 23 | 11 | 34 | 1.21 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 2.11 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 27 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.56 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | RSHL1 | 28 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.50 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 22 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 1.95 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | RSHL1 | 28 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.29 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 27 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.56 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | RSHL1 | 28 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.50 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 27 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 1.48 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0.95 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | RSHL1 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.32 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | RSHL1 | 22 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 0.95 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | RSHL1 | 28 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.29 | 31 |
