2022-2023 Winnipeg Herd Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 23 | Carman, MB, CAN | 5'5" | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #13 | - | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'6" | - | - | |||||
| #7 | - | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #31 | - | MB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #99 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #16 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #3 | 34 | Brunkild, MB, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | |||||
| #5 | 42 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | |||||
| - | - | - | - | |||||||
| #9 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #51 | - | Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN | 5'4" | - | R | |||||
| - | - | - | - | |||||||
| #35 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #19 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #2 | 36 | Stephenville, NL, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #11 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | |||||||
| - | - | - | - | |||||||
| #22 | 38 | 5'8" | - | R | ||||||
| #15 | - | MB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #77 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #14 | 30 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'9" | - | R | |||||
| #27 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 24 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | R | ||||||
| #23 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
2022-2023 Winnipeg Herd Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 Winnipeg Herd Demographics
Loading...
Winnipeg Herd Facts
- Plays in
- Winnipeg Women's Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Winnipeg Herd Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- Winnipeg Herd: 556 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Winnipeg Herd Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Winnipeg Herd History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | WWHL-MB (W) | 14 | 17 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | WWHL-MB (W) | 24 | 13 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | WWHL-MB (W) | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'7" | - | 33.00 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'6" | - | 32.00 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | - | - | 31.00 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'7" | - | 29.71 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 121 | 84 | 205 | |
| 2. | 51 | 59 | 46 | 105 | |
| 3. | 21 | 58 | 43 | 101 | |
| 4. | 56 | 23 | 40 | 63 | |
| 5. | 20 | 12 | 26 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 121 | 84 | 205 | |
| 2. | 51 | 59 | 46 | 105 | |
| 3. | 21 | 58 | 43 | 101 | |
| 4. | 56 | 23 | 40 | 63 | |
| 5. | 13 | 18 | 17 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 121 | 84 | 205 | |
| 2. | 51 | 59 | 46 | 105 | |
| 3. | 21 | 58 | 43 | 101 | |
| 4. | 56 | 23 | 40 | 63 | |
| 5. | 20 | 12 | 26 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 14 | 34 | 24 | |
| 2. | 56 | 23 | 63 | 19 | |
| 3. | 30 | 15 | 36 | 16 | |
| 4. | 51 | 0 | 20 | 14 | |
| 5. | 51 | 59 | 105 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 23 | 40 | 63 | |
| 2. | 51 | 59 | 46 | 105 | |
| 3. | 51 | 0 | 20 | 20 | |
| 4. | 50 | 121 | 84 | 205 | |
| 5. | 36 | 8 | 18 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 21 | 58 | 101 | 4.81 | |
| 3. | 50 | 121 | 205 | 4.10 | |
| 4. | 13 | 18 | 35 | 2.69 | |
| 5. | 10 | 12 | 25 | 2.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | WWHL-MB (W) | 22 | 62 | 42 | 104 | 4.73 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | WWHL-MB (W) | 16 | 43 | 23 | 66 | 4.13 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | WWHL-MB (W) | 11 | 25 | 26 | 51 | 4.64 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | WWHL-MB (W) | 7 | 27 | 11 | 38 | 5.43 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | WWHL-MB (W) | 20 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 1.90 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | WWHL-MB (W) | 22 | 62 | 42 | 104 | 4.73 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | WWHL-MB (W) | 16 | 43 | 23 | 66 | 4.13 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | WWHL-MB (W) | 7 | 27 | 11 | 38 | 5.43 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | WWHL-MB (W) | 11 | 25 | 26 | 51 | 4.64 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | WWHL-MB (W) | 20 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 1.90 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | WWHL-MB (W) | 22 | 62 | 42 | 104 | 4.73 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | WWHL-MB (W) | 11 | 25 | 26 | 51 | 4.64 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | WWHL-MB (W) | 20 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 1.90 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | WWHL-MB (W) | 16 | 43 | 23 | 66 | 4.13 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | WWHL-MB (W) | 12 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 2.92 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | WWHL-MB (W) | 19 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.68 | 15 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | WWHL-MB (W) | 12 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.08 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | WWHL-MB (W) | 15 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | WWHL-MB (W) | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 1.50 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | WWHL-MB (W) | 13 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.08 | 8 |