2023-2024 Season
AIK J20 were 10-2-0 in the 2023-24 Damjunior (W) season with 30 points, 1st in the Östra and 1st overall.
2023-2024 AIK J20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 21 | Hässelby Kälvesta HC | 5'6" | 132 | L | ||||
| #29 | 19 | Värmdö HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 22 | Wings HC Arlanda | 5'4" | 121 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 21 | 5'9" | 139 | L | |||||
| #47 | 21 | Hässelby Kälvesta HC | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||
| #14 | 19 | AIK | 5'4" | 121 | L | ||||
| #18 | 18 | Hässelby Kälvesta HC | 5'3" | 121 | L | ||||
| #55 | 22 | Nynäshamns IF | 5'9" | 152 | R | ||||
| #17 | 19 | Almtuna IS | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #94 | 19 | SDE HF | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #23 | 21 | Bålsta HC | 5'4" | 134 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 22 | Spånga IS | 5'4" | 137 | R | ||||
| #78 | 20 | Spånga IS | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #10 | 19 | Ekerö IK | 5'7" | 130 | L | ||||
| #97 | 18 | Tullinge TP | 5'7" | 128 | L | ||||
| #11 | 21 | Tullinge TP | 5'5" | 137 | L | ||||
| #12 | 22 | Skå IK | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #12 | 20 | IFK Täby | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||
| #9 | 17 | Almtuna IS | 5'3" | 132 | L | ||||
| #21 | 17 | Almtuna IS | 5'5" | 137 | L | ||||
| #28 | 20 | Hässelby Kälvesta HC | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #16 | 20 | Hässelby Kälvesta HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #23 | 19 | - | - | L | |||||
| #12 | 18 | Hanvikens SK | 5'6" | 121 | L | ||||
| #22 | 20 | Segeltorps IF | 5'3" | 115 | L | ||||
| #11 | 18 | IFK Täby HC | 5'5" | 119 | L | ||||
2023-2024 AIK J20 Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 AIK U19 Demographics
Loading...
AIK U19 Facts
- Plays in
- U19 Nationell (W)
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Solna, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 AIK J20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
1 player
- Experience
- AIK J20: 507 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
AIK U19 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| - | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| 0 - 2 | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| 3 - 4 (SO) | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| 1 - 4 | U19 Nationell (W) |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
AIK U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIK U19 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U19 Nationell (W) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1.25 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 24 | 17 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 102 | 40 | 57 | 2.38 | 2 | Placement game loss |
| AIK J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 12 | 11 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 67 | 18 | 34 | 2.83 | 1 | - |
| Damjunior (W) | 14 | 13 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 107 | 12 | 39 | 2.79 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 90 | 16 | 30 | 2.5 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | SK Kadaň | Extraliga žen | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | IF Björklöven | NDHL | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF | SDHL | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | AIK | NDHL | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SDE HF | SDHL | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí | Extraliga žen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | AIK | NDHL | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK | NDHL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 16.75 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 17.73 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 18.26 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 17.47 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 17.21 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 58 | 56 | 114 | |
| 2. | 60 | 46 | 48 | 94 | |
| 3. | 43 | 33 | 41 | 74 | |
| 4. | 42 | 35 | 36 | 71 | |
| 5. | 46 | 33 | 30 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 58 | 56 | 114 | |
| 2. | 60 | 46 | 48 | 94 | |
| 3. | 24 | 36 | 19 | 55 | |
| 4. | 42 | 35 | 36 | 71 | |
| 5. | 43 | 33 | 41 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 58 | 56 | 114 | |
| 2. | 60 | 46 | 48 | 94 | |
| 3. | 66 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |
| 4. | 43 | 33 | 41 | 74 | |
| 5. | 42 | 35 | 36 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 2 | 7 | 47 | |
| 2. | 44 | 17 | 35 | 46 | |
| 3. | 14 | 6 | 12 | 41 | |
| 4. | 26 | 3 | 8 | 30 | |
| 5. | 17 | 17 | 31 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |
| 2. | 60 | 46 | 48 | 94 | |
| 3. | 55 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 4. | 53 | 58 | 56 | 114 | |
| 5. | 49 | 4 | 17 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 11 | 18 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 24 | 36 | 55 | 2.29 | |
| 3. | 17 | 29 | 39 | 2.29 | |
| 4. | 14 | 15 | 32 | 2.29 | |
| 5. | 53 | 58 | 114 | 2.15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 25 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 2.16 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 17 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 3.12 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 17 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 2.71 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 19 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 2.21 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 23 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 1.61 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 25 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 2.16 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 17 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 2.71 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Damjunior (W) | 14 | 23 | 8 | 31 | 2.21 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 17 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 3.12 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 19 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 2.21 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 17 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 3.12 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 19 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 2.21 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 19 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 1.84 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 25 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 2.16 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 18 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 1.72 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.86 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 17 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 1.82 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 22 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.36 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Damjunior (W) | 11 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.55 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | U19 Nationell (W) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 25 |
