2023-2024 South Okanagan U18 A1 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 54 | 44 | 40 | 84 | 68 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 54 | 41 | 40 | 81 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 43 | 50 | 28 | 78 | 157 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 52 | 29 | 35 | 64 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 40 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 61 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 51 | 6 | 39 | 45 | 39 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 52 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 51 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 55 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 53 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 53 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 53 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 44 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 48 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 29 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 46 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 75 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 53 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 31 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 46 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 26 | 2.42 | - | 18 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 30 | 2.24 | - | 21 | 6 | - | - | - | - | |||||
2023-2024 South Okanagan U18 A1 Staff
- Head Coach
Narcisse Baptiste - Goaltending Coach
Pierce Diamond - General Manager
Mark Antonello - Asst. General Manager
Narcisse Baptiste - Athletic Trainer
Parker Gaudet
2023-2024 South Okanagan U18 A1 Captains
2023-2024 South Okanagan U18 A1 Demographics
Loading...
South Okanagan U18 A1 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 A1
- Team Colors
- White + Black + Red
- Town
- Osoyoos, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 1983
2023-2024 South Okanagan U18 A1 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- South Okanagan U18 A1: 1 465 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
South Okanagan U18 A1 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Sicamous Eagles | WIJHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Summerland Jets | BCHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.95 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.81 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.42 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 17.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 77 | 94 | 171 | |
| 2. | 83 | 83 | 55 | 138 | |
| 3. | 91 | 65 | 60 | 125 | |
| 4. | 90 | 42 | 74 | 116 | |
| 5. | 92 | 54 | 52 | 106 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 83 | 55 | 138 | |
| 2. | 131 | 77 | 94 | 171 | |
| 3. | 91 | 65 | 60 | 125 | |
| 4. | 92 | 54 | 52 | 106 | |
| 5. | 48 | 51 | 27 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 77 | 94 | 171 | |
| 2. | 126 | 22 | 80 | 102 | |
| 3. | 90 | 42 | 74 | 116 | |
| 4. | 91 | 65 | 60 | 125 | |
| 5. | 83 | 83 | 55 | 138 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 83 | 138 | 245 | |
| 2. | 63 | 13 | 50 | 141 | |
| 3. | 48 | 51 | 78 | 127 | |
| 4. | 91 | 65 | 125 | 104 | |
| 5. | 123 | 29 | 70 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 31 | 40 | 71 | |
| 2. | 131 | 77 | 94 | 171 | |
| 3. | 126 | 22 | 80 | 102 | |
| 4. | 123 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |
| 5. | 118 | 29 | 26 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 7 | 22 | 2.75 | |
| 2. | 8 | 12 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 3. | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1.88 | |
| 4. | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 5. | 83 | 83 | 138 | 1.66 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 A1 | 54 | 44 | 40 | 84 | 1.56 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 A1 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 81 | 1.50 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 A1 | 43 | 50 | 28 | 78 | 1.81 | 157 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U18 A1 | 41 | 47 | 22 | 69 | 1.68 | 100 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 A1 | 52 | 29 | 35 | 64 | 1.23 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 A1 | 43 | 50 | 28 | 78 | 1.81 | 157 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U18 A1 | 41 | 47 | 22 | 69 | 1.68 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 A1 | 54 | 44 | 40 | 84 | 1.56 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 A1 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 81 | 1.50 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U18 A1 | 40 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 1.50 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 A1 | 54 | 44 | 40 | 84 | 1.56 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 A1 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 81 | 1.50 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 A1 | 51 | 6 | 39 | 45 | 0.88 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U18 A1 | 42 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 1.38 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U18 A1 | 42 | 18 | 38 | 56 | 1.33 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 A1 | 43 | 50 | 28 | 78 | 1.81 | 157 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U18 A1 | 41 | 47 | 22 | 69 | 1.68 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U18 A1 | 40 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 1.50 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U18 A1 | 41 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 0.76 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U18 A1 | 39 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.46 | 76 |
