2022-2023 Season
Blue Water Stars were 0-10-1 in the 2022-23 MIHL season with 1 points, 4th overall.
2022-2023 Blue Water Stars Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 28 | Port Huron, MI, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #52 | 23 | Port Huron, MI, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #35 | 26 | Downers Grove, IL, USA | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #39 | 30 | Port Huron, MI, USA | 5'9" | 209 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #18 | 25 | 5'11" | 220 | R | |||||
| #4 | 26 | 6'0" | 165 | R | |||||
| 43 | Warren, MI, USA | 6'0" | 236 | R | |||||
| #64 | 28 | Port Huron, MI, USA | 6'2" | 256 | L | ||||
| #90 | 27 | Detroit, MI, USA | 6'2" | 216 | R | ||||
| #14 | 28 | Pittsburgh, PA, USA | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #68 | 29 | Redford, MI, USA | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #25 | 37 | 5'10" | 220 | R | |||||
| #11 | 36 | 6'0" | 201 | R | |||||
| #20 | 26 | Fort Gratiot, MI, USA | 6'4" | 220 | R | ||||
| 30 | Macomb, MI, USA | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 30 | 5'10" | 190 | R | |||||
| #21 | 40 | Livonia, MI, USA | 6'3" | 245 | L | ||||
| #26 | 38 | Warren, MI, USA | 6'1" | 170 | R | ||||
| #13 | 30 | Royal Oak, MI, USA | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #24 | 37 | Arlington Heights, IL, USA | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||
| #15 | 29 | Clinton Township, MI, USA | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| 37 | Southgate, MI, USA | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| 35 | Port Huron, MI, USA | 6'0" | 176 | R | |||||
| #40 | 27 | Port Huron, MI, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #91 | 28 | Port Huron, MI, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #88 | 33 | Chicago, IL, USA | 6'4" | 220 | R | ||||
| #9 | 25 | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||||
| #12 | 29 | Canton, MI, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #77 | 29 | St. Clair Shores, MI, USA | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #77 | 27 | Port Huron, MI, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #71 | 27 | Brownstown, MI, USA | - | - | - | ||||
2022-2023 Blue Water Stars Staff
- General Manager
Mathew Torgerson - Player-Asst. Coach
Charles DeBow IV
2022-2023 Blue Water Stars Demographics
Loading...
Blue Water Stars Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- 2022
2022-2023 Blue Water Stars Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Blue Water Stars: 173 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Blue Water Stars Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Blue Water Stars History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Baton Rouge Kingfish | FPHL | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Fraser Falcons | MIHL | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fraser Falcons | MIHL | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Motor City Muskies | MIHL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Bathurst St. Lions | APHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | West Michigan Sentinels | MIHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Fraser Falcons | MIHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Northern Michigan Warhounds | MIHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Fraser Falcons | MIHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Motor City Muskies | MIHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 28.46 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 27.27 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |
| 2. | 27 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
| 3. | 21 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 4. | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
| 5. | 10 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
| 2. | 22 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |
| 3. | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
| 4. | 21 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 5. | 10 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |
| 2. | 21 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 3. | 11 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
| 4. | 27 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
| 5. | 10 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 0 | 5 | 80 | |
| 2. | 8 | 2 | 7 | 36 | |
| 3. | 27 | 10 | 19 | 34 | |
| 4. | 22 | 7 | 30 | 24 | |
| 5. | 10 | 4 | 8 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 2. | 33 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |
| 3. | 27 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
| 4. | 22 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |
| 5. | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 7 | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 22 | 7 | 30 | 1.36 | |
| 5. | 10 | 5 | 13 | 1.30 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 22 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 1.36 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 21 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.76 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 19 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.74 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.86 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 10 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1.30 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 22 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 1.36 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 19 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.74 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.86 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 21 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.76 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 10 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1.30 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 22 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 1.36 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 21 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.76 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 11 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 1.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 10 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1.30 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 19 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.74 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.17 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.88 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 19 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.74 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | MIHL | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | MIHL | 22 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 1.36 | 24 |
