2026-2027 Season
Port Coquitlam Trailblazers are 8-8-2 in the 2026-27 BCHC season with 18 points, 5th in the Mainland Division and 11th overall.
2026-2027 Port Coquitlam Trailblazers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 18 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 18 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 18 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 18 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 11 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 13 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 18 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 18 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 17 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 11 | 3.39 | .915 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 620:00 | 376 | |||||
| 2. | 8 | 3.97 | .880 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 468:00 | 228 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 Port Coquitlam Trailblazers Staff
- Head Coach
Greg Ross - Assoc. Coach
Ty Woodard - Asst. Coach
Jeff Ross - General Manager
Ryan Ross
2026-2027 Port Coquitlam Trailblazers Demographics
Loading...
Port Coquitlam Trailblazers Facts
- Plays in
- British Columbia Hockey Conference
- Team Colors
- Gold, Purple, + White
- Town
- Port Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2023
2026-2027 Port Coquitlam Trailblazers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- Port Coquitlam Trailblazers: 714 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Jon Baillie Arena
- Location
- Port Coquitlam, BC, CAN
- Capacity
- 843
- Construction Year
- 2021

Port Coquitlam Trailblazers Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | BCHC | |||
| - | BCHC | |||
| 2 - 4 | BCHC | |||
| 4 - 2 | BCHC | |||
| 5 - 4 (OT 61:15) | BCHC |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Port Coquitlam Trailblazers History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Coquitlam HC 18U | JPHL 18U | 14 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Surrey Knights | PIJHL | 14 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Iserlohner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Grand Canyon Univ. | ACHA II | 15 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mission City Outlaws | PIJHL | 15 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 32 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Cloverdale HC | PIJHL | 11 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 16 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Nanaimo Buccaneers | VIJHL | 13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Cleary Univ. | ACHA | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Valley West Giants U18 AAA | BCEHL U18 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Surrey Knights | PIJHL | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.75 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.38 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.57 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.76 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 138 | 73 | 129 | 202 | |
| 2. | 109 | 38 | 68 | 106 | |
| 3. | 85 | 26 | 58 | 84 | |
| 4. | 139 | 28 | 52 | 80 | |
| 5. | 48 | 36 | 42 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 138 | 73 | 129 | 202 | |
| 2. | 109 | 38 | 68 | 106 | |
| 3. | 48 | 36 | 42 | 78 | |
| 4. | 71 | 33 | 38 | 71 | |
| 5. | 43 | 32 | 29 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 138 | 73 | 129 | 202 | |
| 2. | 109 | 38 | 68 | 106 | |
| 3. | 85 | 26 | 58 | 84 | |
| 4. | 139 | 28 | 52 | 80 | |
| 5. | 60 | 8 | 46 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 8 | 21 | 497 | |
| 2. | 85 | 26 | 84 | 248 | |
| 3. | 107 | 18 | 40 | 145 | |
| 4. | 64 | 1 | 19 | 123 | |
| 5. | 138 | 73 | 202 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 28 | 52 | 80 | |
| 2. | 138 | 73 | 129 | 202 | |
| 3. | 109 | 38 | 68 | 106 | |
| 4. | 107 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 5. | 102 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 36 | 78 | 1.63 | |
| 2. | 18 | 11 | 27 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 138 | 73 | 202 | 1.46 | |
| 4. | 43 | 32 | 61 | 1.42 | |
| 5. | 35 | 9 | 45 | 1.29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 48 | 31 | 49 | 80 | 1.67 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 48 | 36 | 42 | 78 | 1.63 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 49 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 1.55 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 31 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 1.48 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | PIJHL | 41 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.12 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 48 | 36 | 42 | 78 | 1.63 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 48 | 31 | 49 | 80 | 1.67 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 31 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 1.48 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 49 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 1.55 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 44 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 0.93 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 49 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 1.55 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 48 | 31 | 49 | 80 | 1.67 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 48 | 36 | 42 | 78 | 1.63 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 48 | 6 | 37 | 43 | 0.90 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 35 | 9 | 36 | 45 | 1.29 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 41 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.17 | 244 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PIJHL | 33 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.21 | 169 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 46 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 0.85 | 127 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 39 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 1.15 | 121 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 43 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.09 | 88 |
