2002-2003 Season
Team Uppsala were 6-5-3 in the 2002-03 Division 1 season with 15 points, 4th in the Östra A and 44th overall.
2002-2003 Team Uppsala Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 46 | RA73 | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| 51 | Östersunds IK | 6'0" | 220 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 46 | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 47 | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||||
| 45 | Östervåla IF | 5'9" | 181 | L | |||||
| 50 | Tegs SK | 6'4" | 212 | L | |||||
| 48 | Karhu-Kissat | 5'11" | 209 | L | |||||
| 62 | 5'10" | 198 | L | ||||||
| 53 | IFK Kiruna | 6'2" | 183 | - | |||||
| 44 | 5'11" | 192 | R | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 47 | Almtuna IS | 5'10" | 198 | L | |||||
| 48 | Östervåla IF | 6'2" | 201 | L | |||||
| 45 | 5'9" | 174 | - | ||||||
| 45 | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 49 | 6'0" | 192 | - | ||||||
| 44 | 6'0" | 205 | L | ||||||
| #11 | 47 | Almtuna IS | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||
| 47 | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||||
| 45 | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||||
| 50 | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||||
| 46 | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||||
| 45 | Almtuna IS | 5'5" | 168 | L | |||||
2002-2003 Team Uppsala Demographics
Loading...
Team Uppsala Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Uppsala, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1977
2002-2003 Team Uppsala Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
2 players
- Experience
- Team Uppsala: 673 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Upplands Bilforum Arena
- Location
- Uppsala
- Capacity
- 2 805
- Construction Year
- 1974
- Secondary Arena
- Gränsby Ishall B

Team Uppsala Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Team Uppsala History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Uppsala | |||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 69 | 48 | 16 | 1.14 | 4 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 0 | - | - | 37 | 84 | 2 | 0.11 | 10 | Relegation Play |
| 2008-2009 | Kval D1 | 8 | 0 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 71 | 83 | 17 | 0.94 | 6 | Promotion Play | |
| 2007-2008 | Kval D1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 23 | 10 | 1.25 | 4 | Relegated |
| Division 1 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 38 | 8 | 0.8 | 6 | Relegated | |
| Division 1 | 27 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 106 | 27 | 1 | 9 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Kval D1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| Division 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 1.33 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| Division 1 | 36 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 104 | 128 | 39 | 1.08 | 8 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 36 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 157 | 113 | 69 | 1.92 | 3 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Allsvenskan | 32 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84 | 136 | 26 | 0.81 | 11 | Relegated |
| 2003-2004 | Division 1 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 148 | 73 | 54 | 1.64 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 49 | 57 | 15 | 1.07 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 174 | 67 | 49 | 1.75 | 1 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 183 | 100 | 42 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 2 | 27 | 16 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 147 | 129 | 33 | 1.22 | 4 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 3 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 159 | 99 | 42 | 1.56 | 3 | - |
| 1997-1998 | Division 3 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 123 | 113 | 28 | 1.04 | 5 | - |
| Uppsala/AIS 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1996-1997 | Division 3 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 170 | 88 | 41 | 1.52 | 2 | - |
| Team Uppsala | |||||||||||||
| 1995-1996 | Division 3 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 116 | 71 | 27 | 1.29 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Bodens IK | Division 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hallsta IK | Division 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | MB Hockey | Division 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Säffle HC | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Knivsta IK | Division 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.67 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 21.00 |
| 2008-2009 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.70 |
| 2007-2008 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.46 |
| 2006-2007 | View Roster | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 24.86 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 75 | 114 | 189 | |
| 2. | 124 | 70 | 71 | 141 | |
| 3. | 69 | 35 | 52 | 87 | |
| 4. | 118 | 30 | 52 | 82 | |
| 5. | 178 | 42 | 37 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 75 | 114 | 189 | |
| 2. | 124 | 70 | 71 | 141 | |
| 3. | 35 | 43 | 13 | 56 | |
| 4. | 178 | 42 | 37 | 79 | |
| 5. | 113 | 36 | 38 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 75 | 114 | 189 | |
| 2. | 124 | 70 | 71 | 141 | |
| 3. | 69 | 35 | 52 | 87 | |
| 4. | 118 | 30 | 52 | 82 | |
| 5. | 52 | 33 | 42 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 218 | 13 | 44 | 283 | |
| 2. | 65 | 11 | 20 | 242 | |
| 3. | 84 | 18 | 54 | 198 | |
| 4. | 65 | 7 | 27 | 168 | |
| 5. | 146 | 20 | 59 | 146 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 218 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |
| 2. | 194 | 75 | 114 | 189 | |
| 3. | 178 | 42 | 37 | 79 | |
| 4. | 146 | 20 | 39 | 59 | |
| 5. | 124 | 70 | 71 | 141 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 33 | 75 | 1.44 | |
| 2. | 16 | 12 | 20 | 1.25 | |
| 3. | 35 | 18 | 41 | 1.17 | |
| 4. | 124 | 70 | 141 | 1.14 | |
| 5. | 33 | 22 | 37 | 1.12 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 36 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.33 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 26 | 11 | 34 | 45 | 1.73 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 33 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 1.27 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 32 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 1.31 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 35 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.17 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Division 2 | - | 28 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Division 2 | - | 27 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 36 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.33 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 33 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 1.27 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 33 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 1.12 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 26 | 11 | 34 | 45 | 1.73 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 32 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 1.31 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 36 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.33 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 26 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1.54 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 35 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.17 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.33 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 35 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.86 | 99 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 41 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.34 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.29 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 35 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.17 | 82 |
