2003-2004 Season
Tibro IK were 2-23-1 in the 2003-04 Division 2 season with 5 points, 14th in the Södra A and 98th overall.
2003-2004 Tibro IK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 41 | Mjölby HC | 6'1" | 192 | L | |||||
| 43 | Skövde IK | 6'2" | 187 | L | |||||
| 40 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 42 | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 51 | Skövde IK | - | - | - | |||||
| 55 | Tibro IK | 5'11" | 203 | L | |||||
| 41 | Tibro IK | - | - | - | |||||
| 56 | Mariestads BoIS | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 44 | 6'3" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 39 | Tibro IK | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| 41 | 5'10" | 148 | - | ||||||
| 42 | - | - | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 47 | Tidaholms HF | - | - | - | |||||
| 40 | Tibro IK | - | - | - | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 43 | Skövde IK | 6'0" | 183 | - | |||||
| 46 | Skövde IK | - | - | - | |||||
| 45 | 5'10" | 179 | R | ||||||
| 41 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 41 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 46 | Bollnäs IS | 6'0" | 198 | L | |||||
| 50 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 45 | Tibro IK | - | 170 | L | |||||
| 43 | Vålerenga IF | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
2003-2004 Tibro IK Staff
No Data Found
2003-2004 Tibro IK Demographics
Loading...
Tibro IK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tibro, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1951
Tibro IK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 5 - 2 | Division 3 | |||
| 8 - 1 | Division 3 | |||
| 1 - 7 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IFK Falköping | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Töreboda HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Töreboda HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Toulon | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Skövde IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Grästorps IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Skara IK |
Tibro IK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 10 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 1 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 25 | 104 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 60 | 35 | 33 | 2.36 | 1 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 64 | 24 | 30 | 2.5 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 53 | 36 | 23 | 2.3 | 1 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 46 | 44 | 17 | 1.42 | 5 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 75 | 44 | 30 | 2.5 | 1 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 65 | 71 | 16 | 1.14 | 6 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 24 | 15 | 2.14 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 15 | 1 | 12 | - | 0 | 2 | 38 | 81 | 5 | 0.33 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 22 | 6 | 10 | - | 1 | 5 | 63 | 96 | 25 | 1.14 | 10 | Relegation Play |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 22 | 5 | 12 | - | 2 | 3 | 54 | 86 | 22 | 1 | 9 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 22 | 8 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 75 | 82 | 30 | 1.36 | 7 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 22 | 8 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 61 | 77 | 31 | 1.41 | 7 | Relegation Play |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 22 | 14 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 89 | 52 | 46 | 2.09 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 18 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 136 | 100 | 60 | 1.88 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 55 | 34 | 21 | 2.1 | 2 | Promoted |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 50 | 57 | 18 | 1.5 | 4 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 167 | 76 | 38 | 1.58 | 1 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 28 | 15 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 123 | 96 | 33 | 1.18 | 5 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 27 | 5 | 20 | 2 | - | - | 71 | 161 | 12 | 0.44 | 10 | Relegated |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 96 | 89 | 31 | 1.19 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 26 | 8 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 85 | 97 | 20 | 0.77 | 11 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 105 | 88 | 24 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 26 | 2 | 23 | 1 | - | - | 66 | 169 | 5 | 0.19 | 14 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 26 | 11 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 99 | 109 | 24 | 0.92 | 9 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 71 | 24 | 26 | 1.86 | 1 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 78 | 38 | 25 | 1.79 | 1 | - |
Tibro IK Stars And Cult Players
Rolf Svensson (D)
Bo Lundmark (D)
Lennart Jönsson (F)
Dan Bäckström (F)
Thomas Hansson (F)
Bo Strålman (F)
Ulf Bender (F)
Thomas Andersson (F)
Jan-Åke Leijon (F)
Urban Bäckström (D)
Christer Grahn (F)
Peter Strand (D)
Peder Liedberg (F)
Dan Mohlin (F)
Ronnie Dahlström (D)
Andreas Adolfsson (F)
Thomas Lundmark (F)
Fredrik Söder (F)
Rasmus Ejnesson (D)
Robin Klasson (F)
Alexander Johansson (F)
Anton Lindgren (D)
Victor Wänghult (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IFK Falköping | Division 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Skövde HC | Division 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kils AIK | Division 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Herlev II | 1. Division | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Falköping | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Skövde HC | Division 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kils AIK | Division 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Skövde HC | Division 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Skövde HC | Division 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.92 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 23.67 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 24.63 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.96 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.32 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 316 | 157 | 148 | 305 | |
| 2. | 304 | 199 | 99 | 298 | |
| 3. | 209 | 77 | 206 | 283 | |
| 4. | 232 | 163 | 107 | 270 | |
| 5. | 230 | 143 | 79 | 222 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 304 | 199 | 99 | 298 | |
| 2. | 232 | 163 | 107 | 270 | |
| 3. | 316 | 157 | 148 | 305 | |
| 4. | 230 | 143 | 79 | 222 | |
| 5. | 365 | 110 | 101 | 211 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 209 | 77 | 206 | 283 | |
| 2. | 316 | 157 | 148 | 305 | |
| 3. | 232 | 163 | 107 | 270 | |
| 4. | 166 | 58 | 102 | 160 | |
| 5. | 365 | 110 | 101 | 211 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 209 | 77 | 283 | 264 | |
| 2. | 198 | 25 | 98 | 232 | |
| 3. | 68 | 44 | 71 | 222 | |
| 4. | 166 | 58 | 160 | 185 | |
| 5. | 127 | 25 | 49 | 185 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 365 | 110 | 101 | 211 | |
| 2. | 316 | 157 | 148 | 305 | |
| 3. | 304 | 199 | 99 | 298 | |
| 4. | 248 | 89 | 53 | 142 | |
| 5. | 242 | 27 | 45 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 69 | 104 | 2.08 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 35 | 27 | 67 | 1.91 | |
| 4. | 49 | 38 | 83 | 1.69 | |
| 5. | 70 | 35 | 117 | 1.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 28 | 10 | 58 | 68 | 2.43 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 26 | 25 | 38 | 63 | 2.42 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 25 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 2.36 | 34 | |
| 4. | 1981-1982 | Division 2 | 31 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 1.90 | - | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 27 | 26 | 33 | 59 | 2.19 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1981-1982 | Division 2 | 33 | 38 | 20 | 58 | 1.76 | - | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 26 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 2.12 | 16 | |
| 3. | 1968-1969 | Division 3 | 18 | 34 | 13 | 47 | 2.61 | - | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 25 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 2.36 | 34 | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | Division 2 | 31 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 1.90 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 28 | 10 | 58 | 68 | 2.43 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 25 | 14 | 43 | 57 | 2.28 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 26 | 25 | 38 | 63 | 2.42 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 36 | 18 | 37 | 55 | 1.53 | 79 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 22 | 19 | 36 | 55 | 2.50 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 0.87 | 126 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 36 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 0.94 | 107 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.22 | 107 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 1.05 | 95 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 25 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 1.32 | 93 |

