2024-2025 Season
Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U20 were 13-4-1 in the 2024-25 Austria U20i season with 39 points, 2nd in the Phase 2 - Divsion 2 and 3rd overall.
2024-2025 Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #29 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #51 | 18 | 5'8" | 126 | R | |||||
| #1 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #30 | 20 | 5'9" | 220 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #10 | 19 | Budapest, HUN | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #2 | 21 | Budapest, HUN | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| #15 | 21 | Budapest, HUN | 6'1" | 165 | R | ||||
| #5 | 21 | Budapest, HUN | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #26 | 19 | 5'10" | 154 | R | |||||
| #53 | 19 | Budapest, HUN | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||
| #33 | 20 | 6'6" | 214 | L | |||||
| #87 | 19 | Budapest, HUN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #20 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #86 | 21 | Budapest, HUN | 5'8" | 168 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #17 | 20 | 6'1" | 139 | L | |||||
| #6 | 22 | Gheorgheni, ROM | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #84 | 19 | Budapest, HUN | 5'6" | 139 | L | ||||
| #11 | 20 | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #7 | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||||
| #63 | 19 | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| #62 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||
| #24 | 21 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #89 | 21 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #42 | 20 | Gheorgheni, ROM | 5'11" | 154 | R | ||||
| #44 | 19 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #65 | 22 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #65 | 18 | Budapest, HUN | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #45 | 21 | Odorheiu Secuiesc, ROM | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #77 | 18 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #22 | 21 | Beograd, SRB | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #83 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 5'9" | 152 | R | ||||
| #28 | 22 | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| #20 | 18 | Gyöngyös, HUN | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| #65 | 18 | Dunaújváros, HUN | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||
| #26 | 18 | Miskolc, HUN | 5'7" | 134 | L | ||||
| #74 | 22 | 6'2" | 179 | L | |||||
| #68 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #39 | 21 | 5'9" | 172 | L | |||||
2024-2025 Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U20 Staff
- Head Coach
Balázs Ladányi - General Manager
Laura Marton
2024-2025 Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U20 Demographics
Loading...
Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U20 Facts
- Plays in
- Austria U20 International
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Budapest, HUN
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U20: 1 067 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC (Erste Liga)
- Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U21 (Hungary U21)
Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U20 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up/Down | leaving | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC | |||
| Up/Down | leaving | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC | |||
| Up/Down | leaving | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MAC Budapest AHC | |||
| Up/Down | leaving | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MAC Budapest AHC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MAC Budapest AHC |
Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Austria U20i | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | 34 | 30 | 17 | 1.7 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Austria U20i | 16 | 5 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 39 | 51 | 21 | 1.31 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Austria U20i | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 59 | 20 | 1.25 | 6 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Austria U20i | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 72 | 45 | 39 | 2.17 | 10 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Austria U20i | 14 | 2 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 39 | 60 | 7 | 0.5 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 21 | 10 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 84 | 83 | 34 | 1.62 | 4 | Placement game win |
| Austria U20i | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 66 | 39 | 24 | 1.71 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EC Bad Tölz U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | AHA 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 18 | 5 | 12 | 17 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Anchorage Wolverines | NAHL | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC | Erste Liga | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Gyergyói HK | Erste Liga | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | AHA 16U AAA | NEFPHL D2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Gyergyói HK | Romania | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC | Erste Liga | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Fehérvár Hockey Academy 19 U20 | Austria U20i | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Compuware 16U AAA | MAHA 16U | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 17.13 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 18.84 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.07 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 19.07 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 24 | 26 | 50 | |
| 2. | 36 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |
| 3. | 91 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 4. | 36 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |
| 5. | 47 | 13 | 22 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 26 | 7 | 33 | |
| 2. | 60 | 24 | 26 | 50 | |
| 3. | 63 | 19 | 13 | 32 | |
| 4. | 36 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |
| 5. | 91 | 18 | 22 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |
| 2. | 60 | 24 | 26 | 50 | |
| 3. | 36 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |
| 4. | 32 | 12 | 23 | 35 | |
| 5. | 91 | 18 | 22 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 4 | 13 | 114 | |
| 2. | 40 | 2 | 19 | 82 | |
| 3. | 64 | 4 | 12 | 77 | |
| 4. | 41 | 7 | 15 | 76 | |
| 5. | 36 | 18 | 45 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 2. | 68 | 3 | 14 | 17 | |
| 3. | 64 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
| 4. | 63 | 19 | 13 | 32 | |
| 5. | 62 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 12 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 2. | 21 | 17 | 33 | 1.57 | |
| 3. | 23 | 26 | 33 | 1.43 | |
| 4. | 27 | 14 | 34 | 1.26 | |
| 5. | 36 | 18 | 45 | 1.25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 31 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 1.13 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 32 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 1.09 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 23 | 26 | 7 | 33 | 1.43 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 20 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 1.65 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 25 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.28 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 23 | 26 | 7 | 33 | 1.43 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 20 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 1.65 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Austria U20i | 31 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.84 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 31 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 1.13 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 25 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.28 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 32 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 1.09 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 31 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 1.13 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 34 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 0.91 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 25 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.28 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 33 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 0.64 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Austria U20i | 29 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0.45 | 76 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Austria U20i | 27 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.33 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Austria U20i | 30 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.40 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Austria U20i | 16 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.25 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Austria U20i | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.12 | 49 |
