2023-2024 Season
Bold City Battalion were 30-11-3 in the 2023-24 USPHL Premier season with 63 points, 1st in the Florida and 16th overall.
2023-2024 Bold City Battalion Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 43 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 106 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | |||
| 2. | 43 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 30 | - | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 42 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 24 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 4. | 42 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 8 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 34 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 20 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 42 | 6 | 35 | 41 | 20 | - | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 7. | 29 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 43 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 8 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 44 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 71 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | |||
| 10. | 17 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 6 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 11. | 33 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 51 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 12. | 14 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 13. | 41 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 62 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 29 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 16 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 15. | 27 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | |||
| 16. | 25 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 42 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 35 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 59 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 19. | 13 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 13 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 20. | 32 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21. | 28 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 27. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 3 | 1.68 | .944 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 179:00 | 85 | 2 | 2.50 | .938 | ||
| 2. | 27 | 2.14 | .935 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1489:00 | 766 | 4 | 2.51 | .929 | ||
| 3. | 3 | 2.13 | .914 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85:00 | 32 | |||||
| 4. | 17 | 3.33 | .893 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 883:00 | 411 | |||||
| 5. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2023-2024 Bold City Battalion Staff
- Head Coach
Rett Vossler - Franchise Owner
Ron Kinnear
2023-2024 Bold City Battalion Captains
2023-2024 Bold City Battalion Demographics
Loading...
Bold City Battalion Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Jacksonville, FL, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2023
2023-2024 Bold City Battalion Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
6 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Bold City Battalion: 813 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 3 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Community First Igloo Ice Arena
- Location
- Jacksonville, FL
- Capacity
- 600
- Construction Year
- 2007

Bold City Battalion Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 - 0 | USPHL Premier | |||
| 4 - 1 | USPHL Premier | |||
| 7 - 2 | USPHL Premier | |||
| 10 - 5 | USPHL Premier | |||
| 11 - 1 | USPHL Premier |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Manhattanville College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Venom | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Northwest Express | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Northwest Express | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Ontario Hockey Academy U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Arvika HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Olofströms IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Niagara Univ. |
Bold City Battalion History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 24 | 12 | - | - | 6 | 160 | 136 | 54 | 1.29 | 2 | Division Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 30 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 195 | 112 | 63 | 1.43 | 1 | Eighth Final Loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Yellowstone Quake | NA3HL | 8 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Yellowstone Quake | NA3HL | 8 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Colorado State Univ. | ACHA II | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Colorado State Univ. | ACHA II | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Palm Beach Typhoon | USPHL Premier | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Florida Surge | USPHL Premier | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lutheran High | USHS-CA | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Toronto Flyers | GMHL | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Italian Heritage Team | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Austin Ice Bats | NA3HL | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 18.60 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 19.96 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 50 | 58 | 108 | |
| 2. | 83 | 40 | 60 | 100 | |
| 3. | 79 | 16 | 66 | 82 | |
| 4. | 67 | 31 | 39 | 70 | |
| 5. | 58 | 24 | 44 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 50 | 58 | 108 | |
| 2. | 83 | 40 | 60 | 100 | |
| 3. | 67 | 31 | 39 | 70 | |
| 4. | 43 | 26 | 26 | 52 | |
| 5. | 58 | 24 | 44 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 16 | 66 | 82 | |
| 2. | 83 | 40 | 60 | 100 | |
| 3. | 84 | 50 | 58 | 108 | |
| 4. | 58 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |
| 5. | 67 | 31 | 39 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 2 | 25 | 122 | |
| 2. | 37 | 9 | 25 | 111 | |
| 3. | 43 | 26 | 52 | 106 | |
| 4. | 40 | 0 | 7 | 98 | |
| 5. | 44 | 10 | 27 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 50 | 58 | 108 | |
| 2. | 83 | 40 | 60 | 100 | |
| 3. | 83 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |
| 4. | 79 | 16 | 66 | 82 | |
| 5. | 76 | 2 | 23 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 2. | 84 | 50 | 108 | 1.29 | |
| 3. | 43 | 26 | 52 | 1.21 | |
| 4. | 29 | 13 | 35 | 1.21 | |
| 5. | 83 | 40 | 100 | 1.20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 29 | 34 | 63 | 1.50 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.21 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 40 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 1.30 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 1.12 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 1.14 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 29 | 34 | 63 | 1.50 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.21 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 40 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 1.30 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 1.07 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 0.79 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 6 | 35 | 41 | 0.98 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 29 | 34 | 63 | 1.50 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 1.10 | 69 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 1.14 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 1.12 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 37 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 0.68 | 111 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.21 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 40 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.18 | 98 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 0.61 | 71 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 1.10 | 69 |
