2025-2026 Season
HK Norilsk were 21-36-5 in the 2025-26 VHL season with 47 points, 30th overall.
2025-2026 HK Norilsk Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #37 | 25 | Ivanovo, RUS | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #45 | 29 | Moskva, RUS | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| #83 | 23 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 5'11" | 150 | L | ||||
| #88 | 23 | Cherepovets, RUS | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #98 | 28 | Ufa, RUS | 5'10" | 216 | R | ||||
| #18 | 28 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'0" | 205 | L | ||||
| #82 | 23 | Zarechny, RUS | 6'4" | 203 | L | ||||
| #79 | 21 | Chita, RUS | 6'3" | 192 | L | ||||
| #21 | 24 | Arkhangelsk, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #72 | 30 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #44 | 28 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
| #3 | 24 | Saratov, RUS | 6'2" | 198 | R | ||||
| #28 | 28 | Moskva, RUS | 5'9" | 187 | R | ||||
| #64 | 25 | Tatsinskaya, RUS | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| #51 | 29 | Severomorsk, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #43 | 37 | Perm, RUS | 5'9" | 185 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #55 | 25 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 207 | L | ||||
| #19 | 25 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| #26 | 28 | Kazan, RUS | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
| #81 | 26 | Lyskovo, RUS | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #17 | 23 | Prokopyevsk, RUS | 6'3" | 192 | L | ||||
| #71 | 28 | Omsk, RUS | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #89 | 31 | Elektrostal, RUS | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #13 | 31 | Angarsk, RUS | 5'11" | 201 | L | ||||
| #99 | 23 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'0" | 159 | R | ||||
| #7 | 23 | Nizhnevartovsk, RUS | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #93 | 31 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 6'1" | 185 | R | ||||
| #96 | 28 | Norilsk, RUS | 5'10" | 198 | L | ||||
| #25 | 21 | Korkino, RUS | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
| #74 | 27 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #91 | 23 | Angarsk, RUS | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #97 | 22 | Angarsk, RUS | 6'0" | 203 | R | ||||
| #10 | 27 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #86 | 24 | Vyborg, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #56 | 30 | Ufa, RUS | 5'9" | 187 | L | ||||
| #11 | 28 | Vidnoye, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #14 | 22 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #69 | 27 | Saratov, RUS | 6'4" | 203 | R | ||||
| #58 | Salavat, RUS | 5'11" | 192 | L | |||||
| #92 | 30 | Omsk, RUS | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #63 | 29 | Novokuznetsk, RUS | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
2025-2026 HK Norilsk Staff
- Head Coach
Sergei Golubovich - Head Coach
Vladimir Gusev - Head Coach
Alexei Zhdakhin - Asst. Coach
Dmitri Kokorev - Asst. Coach
Sergei Tertyshny - Asst. Coach
Nikolai Zolotukhin - Goaltending Coach
Konstantin Vlasov - Sports Manager
Sergei Golubovich - CEO
Yevgeni Nikitin - Conditioning Coach
Ivan Klyukin - Equipment Manager
Sergei Nalisin - Interim Head Coach
Nikolai Zolotukhin - Massage Therapist
Alexander Kuznetsov - Massage Therapist
Alexander Vlasov - Mgr. of Hockey Operations
Anton Kolomeytsev - Physical Therapist
Anatoli Chernov
2025-2026 HK Norilsk Captains
2025-2026 HK Norilsk Demographics
Loading...
HK Norilsk Facts
- Plays in
- Vserossiyskaya Hokkeynaya Liga
- Team Colors
- Dark Blue + White
- Town
- Norilsk, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2023
2025-2026 HK Norilsk Roster Facts
- Nationalities
41 players
- Experience
- HK Norilsk: 2 026 GP
KHL: 1 443 GP
AHL: 22 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HK Norilsk Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | VHL | |||
| - | VHL | |||
| 2 - 3 (SO) | VHL | |||
| 3 - 2 (SO) | VHL | |||
| 5 - 2 | VHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Atlant Mytishchi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dizel Penza | |||
| Confirmed | joining | AKM Tula Region | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Vitebsk |
HK Norilsk History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 26 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 25 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 25 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Gomel | Belarus | 20 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 11 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 22 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Molot Perm | VHL | 19 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Dinamo-Molodechno | Belarus | 20 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | VHL | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak-UGMK | VHL | 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Rubin Tyumen | VHL | 17 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.68 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 26.47 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.77 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 26.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 48 | 69 | 117 | |
| 2. | 120 | 42 | 58 | 100 | |
| 3. | 134 | 45 | 47 | 92 | |
| 4. | 113 | 45 | 45 | 90 | |
| 5. | 102 | 19 | 33 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 48 | 69 | 117 | |
| 2. | 134 | 45 | 47 | 92 | |
| 3. | 113 | 45 | 45 | 90 | |
| 4. | 120 | 42 | 58 | 100 | |
| 5. | 102 | 19 | 33 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 48 | 69 | 117 | |
| 2. | 120 | 42 | 58 | 100 | |
| 3. | 134 | 45 | 47 | 92 | |
| 4. | 113 | 45 | 45 | 90 | |
| 5. | 127 | 6 | 37 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 42 | 100 | 94 | |
| 2. | 139 | 48 | 117 | 87 | |
| 3. | 134 | 45 | 92 | 81 | |
| 4. | 151 | 0 | 21 | 79 | |
| 5. | 52 | 13 | 28 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 151 | 0 | 21 | 21 | |
| 2. | 139 | 48 | 69 | 117 | |
| 3. | 134 | 45 | 47 | 92 | |
| 4. | 127 | 6 | 37 | 43 | |
| 5. | 120 | 42 | 58 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 10 | 25 | 1.39 | |
| 2. | 19 | 5 | 18 | 0.95 | |
| 3. | 139 | 48 | 117 | 0.84 | |
| 4. | 120 | 42 | 100 | 0.83 | |
| 5. | 113 | 45 | 90 | 0.80 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 61 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 0.92 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 64 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 0.88 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 60 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 0.87 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | VHL | 54 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 0.93 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | VHL | 56 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 0.79 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 60 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 0.87 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 61 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 0.92 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | VHL | 54 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 0.93 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 58 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 0.74 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 64 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 0.88 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 64 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 0.88 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 61 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 0.92 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | VHL | 54 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 0.93 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 60 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 0.87 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | VHL | 56 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 0.79 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 52 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 0.54 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 64 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 0.88 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 58 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 0.74 | 47 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | VHL | 54 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 0.93 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | VHL | 56 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 0.79 | 43 |

