2023-2024 Season
Prince Albert Timberjaks were 14-25-1 in the 2023-24 PJHL season with 29 points, 5th in the Bob Dybvig and 9th overall.
2023-2024 Prince Albert Timberjaks Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 39 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 14 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 38 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 14 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 37 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 48 | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |||
| 4. | 39 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 18 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 5. | 26 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 32 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 40 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 7. | 31 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 103 | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 32 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 31 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 27 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 10 | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 36 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 53 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 12. | 35 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 128 | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 40 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 28 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 14. | 39 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||
| 16. | 20 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 32 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 80 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 18. | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 33 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 59 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20. | 34 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 49 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 21. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 28. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 14 | 3.98 | .905 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 755:00 | 525 | 3 | 3.87 | .873 | ||
| 2. | 17 | 4.57 | .883 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 880:00 | 575 | 1 | 12.00 | .692 | ||
| 3. | 14 | 6.75 | .854 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 764:00 | 589 | 0 | ||||
2023-2024 Prince Albert Timberjaks Staff
- Head Coach
Maurice Lemire - Assoc. Coach
Kim Issel
2023-2024 Prince Albert Timberjaks Demographics
Loading...
Prince Albert Timberjaks Facts
- Plays in
- Prairie Junior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2023
2023-2024 Prince Albert Timberjaks Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Prince Albert Timberjaks: 708 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Prince Albert Timberjaks Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | PJHL | |||
| - | PJHL | |||
| 2 - 4 | PJHL | |||
| 5 - 2 | PJHL | |||
| 6 - 2 | PJHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Parkland Elks U18 AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Parkland Elks U18 AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Martensville Marauders U18 AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Parkland Elks U18 AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Saskatoon Sabrecats U18 AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Red Lake Miners | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Prince Albert Timberwolves U18 AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Prince Albert Timberwolves U18 AA |
Prince Albert Timberjaks History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Saskatoon Westleys | PJHL | 7 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | OCN Storm | KJHL | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Martensville Chiefs | PJHL | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 21 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | OCN Storm | KJHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sioux Lookout Bombers | SIJHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Twin City Thunderbirds | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | OCN Storm | KJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Saskatoon Westleys | PJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.64 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.43 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.46 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.20 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 77 | 76 | 153 | |
| 2. | 85 | 43 | 43 | 86 | |
| 3. | 118 | 34 | 52 | 86 | |
| 4. | 113 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |
| 5. | 39 | 21 | 27 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 77 | 76 | 153 | |
| 2. | 85 | 43 | 43 | 86 | |
| 3. | 118 | 34 | 52 | 86 | |
| 4. | 39 | 21 | 27 | 48 | |
| 5. | 68 | 20 | 25 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 77 | 76 | 153 | |
| 2. | 118 | 34 | 52 | 86 | |
| 3. | 85 | 43 | 43 | 86 | |
| 4. | 97 | 4 | 36 | 40 | |
| 5. | 113 | 17 | 35 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 113 | 17 | 52 | 385 | |
| 2. | 39 | 14 | 30 | 184 | |
| 3. | 64 | 3 | 10 | 143 | |
| 4. | 41 | 3 | 9 | 131 | |
| 5. | 68 | 20 | 45 | 130 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 34 | 52 | 86 | |
| 2. | 113 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |
| 3. | 97 | 4 | 36 | 40 | |
| 4. | 94 | 77 | 76 | 153 | |
| 5. | 85 | 43 | 43 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 77 | 153 | 1.63 | |
| 2. | 38 | 17 | 48 | 1.26 | |
| 3. | 39 | 21 | 48 | 1.23 | |
| 4. | 85 | 43 | 86 | 1.01 | |
| 5. | 26 | 9 | 26 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | PJHL | 40 | 37 | 40 | 77 | 1.93 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PJHL | 39 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 1.23 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | PJHL | 38 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 1.26 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | PJHL | 37 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.22 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | PJHL | 39 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 1.10 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | PJHL | 40 | 37 | 40 | 77 | 1.93 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PJHL | 37 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.22 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | PJHL | 39 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 1.10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | PJHL | 39 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 1.23 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | PJHL | 39 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 0.87 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | PJHL | 40 | 37 | 40 | 77 | 1.93 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PJHL | 38 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 1.26 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | PJHL | 39 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 1.23 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | PJHL | 39 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 0.82 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | PJHL | 37 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.22 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | PJHL | 35 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0.80 | 170 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | PJHL | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.13 | 130 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | PJHL | 35 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.31 | 128 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | PJHL | 39 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.54 | 127 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PJHL | 38 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.21 | 125 |

