2024-2025 Season
HK MGU-Talin Saransk were 7-11-0 in the 2024-25 RSHL1 season with 14 points, 7th in the Western Conference and 13th overall.
2024-2025 HK MGU-Talin Saransk Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #40 | 24 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #20 | 23 | Saransk, RUS | 5'10" | 150 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #8 | 24 | Tomsk, RUS | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #38 | 23 | Balakovo, RUS | 5'11" | 192 | - | ||||
| #77 | 26 | Kharkiv, UKR | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #75 | 26 | 6'1" | 154 | L | |||||
| #7 | 21 | Penza, RUS | 6'0" | 168 | R | ||||
| #53 | 24 | Kazan, RUS | 5'11" | 190 | R | ||||
| #13 | 22 | Ruzayevka, RUS | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #71 | 26 | Sarov, RUS | 6'0" | 134 | L | ||||
| #11 | 21 | Penza, RUS | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #9 | 24 | Saransk, RUS | 5'9" | 168 | L | ||||
| #37 | 20 | Kolomna, RUS | 5'9" | 137 | L | ||||
| #11 | 22 | Neryungri, RUS | 5'10" | 134 | R | ||||
| #16 | 21 | Armavir, RUS | 6'1" | 159 | L | ||||
| #8 | 21 | Komsomolsky, RUS | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #9 | 21 | Penza, RUS | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #96 | 20 | Penza, RUS | 6'5" | 187 | L | ||||
| #26 | 24 | Penza, RUS | 6'0" | 146 | L | ||||
| #7 | 23 | Saransk, RUS | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #13 | 24 | Saransk, RUS | 5'11" | 150 | L | ||||
| #89 | 24 | 5'9" | 198 | L | |||||
| #14 | 24 | Saransk, RUS | 5'11" | 154 | R | ||||
| #14 | 25 | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| #25 | 24 | Ruzayevka, RUS | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
2024-2025 HK MGU-Talin Saransk Staff
No Data Found
2024-2025 HK MGU-Talin Saransk Demographics
Loading...
HK MGU-Talin Saransk Facts
- Plays in
- Russian Student Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 HK MGU-Talin Saransk Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- HK MGU-Talin Saransk: 672 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HK MGU-Talin Saransk Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Rostov | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kristall Saratov |
HK MGU-Talin Saransk History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 22.08 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 21.48 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |
| 2. | 42 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |
| 3. | 20 | 24 | 19 | 43 | |
| 4. | 23 | 18 | 19 | 37 | |
| 5. | 23 | 13 | 14 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |
| 2. | 20 | 24 | 19 | 43 | |
| 3. | 23 | 18 | 19 | 37 | |
| 4. | 42 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |
| 5. | 23 | 13 | 14 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |
| 2. | 42 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |
| 3. | 20 | 24 | 19 | 43 | |
| 4. | 23 | 18 | 19 | 37 | |
| 5. | 23 | 13 | 14 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 6 | 17 | 59 | |
| 2. | 43 | 7 | 19 | 58 | |
| 3. | 43 | 29 | 69 | 56 | |
| 4. | 41 | 7 | 16 | 54 | |
| 5. | 13 | 1 | 6 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |
| 2. | 43 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |
| 3. | 42 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |
| 4. | 41 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 5. | 41 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 24 | 43 | 2.15 | |
| 2. | 23 | 18 | 37 | 1.61 | |
| 3. | 43 | 29 | 69 | 1.60 | |
| 4. | 23 | 13 | 27 | 1.17 | |
| 5. | 42 | 15 | 47 | 1.12 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 20 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 23 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 1.61 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 23 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.57 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 20 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 1.65 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 22 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 1.36 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 20 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 23 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 1.61 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 23 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.57 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 23 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 1.17 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 20 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 1.65 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 20 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 1.65 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 20 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 23 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 1.61 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 23 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.57 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 22 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 1.36 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.46 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 23 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.39 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.50 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.28 | 32 |
