2024-2025 Season
Brynäs IF 2 are 8-4-0 in the 2024-25 NDHL (W) season with 24 points, 3rd in the Västra and 11th overall.
2024-2025 Brynäs IF 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 20 | SK Iron | 5'3" | 112 | R | |||||
| #15 | 20 | Brynäs IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #30 | 22 | Skogsbo SK | 5'8" | 161 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #11 | 20 | Ockelbo HC | 5'5" | - | L | |||||
| #18 | 19 | 5'4" | 130 | R | ||||||
| #14 | 19 | Svegs IK | 5'4" | 119 | L | |||||
| #20 | 18 | Bofors IK | 5'3" | 152 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #21 | 21 | Kramfors-Alliansen | - | - | L | |||||
| #2 | 18 | Malungs IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #4 | 20 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 5'3" | 132 | L | |||||
| #16 | 18 | Skogsbo SK | 5'5" | 119 | L | |||||
| #27 | 21 | 5'9" | 170 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #20 | 17 | Järpens IF | 5'7" | 141 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #8 | 18 | Brynäs IF | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| #25 | 18 | Leksands IF | 5'9" | 165 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #24 | 21 | Gävle GIK | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #11 | 20 | Örebro HUF | 5'7" | 143 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #19 | 17 | SHK HC | 5'3" | 128 | L | |||||
| #7 | 17 | Strömsbro IF | 5'3" | 128 | L | |||||
| #12 | 20 | Brynäs IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #22 | 19 | Alfta GIF | - | - | L | |||||
| #20 | 17 | Hudiksvalls HC | 5'3" | 126 | L | |||||
| #29 | 18 | Mora IK | 5'6" | 143 | R | Junior | ||||
| #23 | 20 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | - | - | L | |||||
| #3 | 17 | IK Huge | 5'7" | 137 | L | |||||
| #13 | 19 | Brynäs IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #17 | 20 | IFK Österåker | 5'8" | 143 | L | |||||
| #25 | 21 | Örebro HUF | 5'7" | 165 | L | |||||
| #9 | 20 | Linden Hockey | 5'5" | 132 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #10 | 18 | Örebro HUF | 5'3" | 110 | L | |||||
| #11 | 18 | Nyköpings HK | 5'6" | 139 | R | 26/27 | ||||
2024-2025 Brynäs IF 2 Staff
- Head Coach
Andreas Östlund - Asst. Coach
Angelica Östlund - Goaltending Coach
Viktor Thures - General Manager
Rickard Brehlin - Equipment Manager
Pernilla Köie
2024-2025 Brynäs IF 2 Demographics
Loading...
Brynäs IF 2 Facts
- Plays in
- Division 2 (W)
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Brynäs IF 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
1 player
- Experience
- Brynäs IF 2: 652 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Brynäs IF (SDHL (W))
Brynäs IF 2 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Djurgårdens IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Skellefteå AIK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Södertälje SK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | RPI (Rensselaer Poly In.) |
Brynäs IF 2 History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | RPI (Rensselaer Poly In.) | NCAA | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U19 | U16 Div.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Frölunda HC U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U19 | U16 Div.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC | SDHL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 17.86 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 17.48 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 24 | 19 | 43 | |
| 2. | 14 | 13 | 11 | 24 | |
| 3. | 19 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 4. | 40 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
| 5. | 37 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 24 | 19 | 43 | |
| 2. | 14 | 13 | 11 | 24 | |
| 3. | 19 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 4. | 40 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
| 5. | 17 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 24 | 19 | 43 | |
| 2. | 37 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |
| 3. | 13 | 3 | 14 | 17 | |
| 4. | 19 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 5. | 34 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 24 | 43 | 37 | |
| 2. | 36 | 3 | 10 | 30 | |
| 3. | 40 | 12 | 22 | 26 | |
| 4. | 35 | 7 | 16 | 22 | |
| 5. | 40 | 7 | 12 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 2. | 40 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
| 3. | 40 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |
| 4. | 39 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 37 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 13 | 24 | 1.71 | |
| 2. | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 3. | 32 | 24 | 43 | 1.34 | |
| 4. | 13 | 3 | 17 | 1.31 | |
| 5. | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1.29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 14 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.71 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NDHL (W) | 19 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 1.16 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 13 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.62 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 17 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.12 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 15 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.13 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NDHL (W) | 19 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 1.16 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 14 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.71 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 17 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.12 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 13 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.62 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 15 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.13 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 13 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1.31 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 13 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.62 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 14 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.71 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 17 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.12 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 11 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 1.45 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NDHL (W) | 19 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 1.16 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.38 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.57 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NDHL (W) | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.23 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NDHL (W) | 19 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.47 | 12 |
