2023-2024 Season
HK Srsne Kosice U16 2 were 24-2 in the 2023-24 Slovakia U16 2 season with 48 points, 2nd in the Východ and 2nd overall.
2023-2024 HK Srsne Kosice U16 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 15 | 5'8" | 130 | R | ||||||
| #25 | 17 | 5'6" | 137 | L | |||||
| #1 | 17 | 5'3" | 90 | R | |||||
| #11 | 17 | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #25 | 16 | 6'3" | 187 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #9 | 15 | 6'0" | 170 | R | |||||
| #68 | 15 | 5'11" | 157 | L | |||||
| #58 | 16 | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| #37 | 16 | 5'3" | 119 | L | |||||
| #68 | 16 | 6'2" | 170 | L | |||||
| #97 | 16 | Kosice, SVK | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #14 | 16 | 6'0" | 148 | L | |||||
| #72 | 16 | 5'1" | 95 | L | |||||
| #38 | 17 | 5'10" | 132 | R | |||||
| #50 | 16 | 5'10" | 148 | R | |||||
| #43 | 16 | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #28 | 16 | 5'8" | 132 | L | |||||
| #19 | 16 | 6'0" | 179 | R | |||||
| #18 | 16 | 5'0" | 106 | L | |||||
| #13 | 16 | 5'9" | 132 | R | |||||
| #33 | 15 | 5'10" | 143 | L | |||||
| #17 | 16 | 6'1" | 168 | L | |||||
| #28 | 18 | Kosice, SVK | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #24 | 16 | 5'5" | 115 | L | |||||
| 18 | 5'7" | 139 | R | ||||||
| #99 | 17 | Kosice, SVK | 6'3" | 179 | L | ||||
| #91 | 16 | 5'3" | 95 | L | |||||
| #27 | 17 | Kosice, SVK | 5'11" | 150 | L | ||||
| #35 | 16 | 5'7" | 119 | L | |||||
| #68 | 17 | Kosice, SVK | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| #12 | 17 | 5'4" | 121 | L | |||||
| #10 | 18 | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| #84 | 16 | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| 16 | 6'2" | 157 | L | ||||||
2023-2024 HK Srsne Kosice U16 2 Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 HK Srsne Kosice U16 2 Demographics
Loading...
HK Srsne Kosice U16 2 Facts
- Plays in
- Liga starších žiakov “A”
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kosice, SVK
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 HK Srsne Kosice U16 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
- Experience
- HK Srsne Kosice U16 2: 474 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HK Srsne Kosice U16 2 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HK Srsne Kosice U16 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia U16 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 62 | 42 | 12 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 68 | 93 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | - |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 106 | 42 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 2 | 0.4 | 5 | - |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 28 | 25 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 233 | 65 | 51 | 1.82 | 2 | Clinched Play-Off Spot | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 0.4 | 5 | - |
| Slovakia U16 2 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 271 | 64 | 48 | 1.85 | 2 | Clinched Play-Off Spot |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Poprad U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 19 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Srsne Kosice U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 16 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Kosice U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 18 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Srsne Kosice U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 18 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Presov U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 12 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Srsne Kosice U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 18 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 14 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Srsne Kosice U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 18 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Kosice U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 19 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Srsne Kosice U16 | Liga starsich ziakov AA | 9 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Poprad U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 17 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 41 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'2" | 112 lbs | 13.38 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 14.57 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'9" | 139 lbs | 14.38 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 143 lbs | 14.20 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 54 | 66 | 120 | |
| 2. | 30 | 53 | 63 | 116 | |
| 3. | 39 | 42 | 35 | 77 | |
| 4. | 30 | 27 | 47 | 74 | |
| 5. | 27 | 45 | 28 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 54 | 66 | 120 | |
| 2. | 30 | 53 | 63 | 116 | |
| 3. | 27 | 45 | 28 | 73 | |
| 4. | 39 | 42 | 35 | 77 | |
| 5. | 29 | 36 | 36 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 54 | 66 | 120 | |
| 2. | 30 | 53 | 63 | 116 | |
| 3. | 30 | 27 | 47 | 74 | |
| 4. | 56 | 21 | 45 | 66 | |
| 5. | 30 | 28 | 38 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 31 | 52 | 50 | |
| 2. | 27 | 0 | 7 | 37 | |
| 3. | 29 | 36 | 72 | 34 | |
| 4. | 28 | 7 | 18 | 34 | |
| 5. | 7 | 4 | 6 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 21 | 45 | 66 | |
| 2. | 49 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |
| 3. | 46 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |
| 4. | 40 | 21 | 27 | 48 | |
| 5. | 39 | 42 | 35 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 54 | 120 | 4.14 | |
| 2. | 30 | 53 | 116 | 3.87 | |
| 3. | 20 | 31 | 62 | 3.10 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 27 | 45 | 73 | 2.70 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 54 | 66 | 120 | 4.14 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 30 | 53 | 63 | 116 | 3.87 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 30 | 27 | 47 | 74 | 2.47 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 2 | 27 | 45 | 28 | 73 | 2.70 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 38 | 34 | 72 | 2.48 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 54 | 66 | 120 | 4.14 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 30 | 53 | 63 | 116 | 3.87 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 2 | 27 | 45 | 28 | 73 | 2.70 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 38 | 34 | 72 | 2.48 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 36 | 36 | 72 | 2.48 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 54 | 66 | 120 | 4.14 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 30 | 53 | 63 | 116 | 3.87 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 30 | 27 | 47 | 74 | 2.47 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 2 | 30 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 2.20 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 36 | 36 | 72 | 2.48 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 30 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 1.73 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.26 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 29 | 36 | 36 | 72 | 2.48 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 2 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Slovakia U16 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.86 | 29 |
