2023-2024 Season
South Shore Lumberjacks were 24-7-1 in the 2023-24 NSJHL season with 49 points, 2nd in the Fred Fox and 3rd overall.
2023-2024 South Shore Lumberjacks Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #45 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #30 | 22 | Halifax, NS, CAN | 5'11" | 194 | R | ||||
| #45 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #27 | 20 | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 23 | Pottsboro, TX, USA | 5'8" | 174 | R | ||||
| #24 | 24 | Cole Harbour, NS, CAN | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #11 | 22 | Conquerall Bank, NS, CAN | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #19 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #4 | 23 | Bridgewater, NS, CAN | 5'11" | 172 | R | ||||
| #55 | 21 | Halifax, NS, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #71 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #7 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #12 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #2 | 23 | Bedford, NS, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #93 | 21 | Cole Harbour, NS, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #23 | 21 | Bridgewater, NS, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | R | ||||
| #27 | 23 | Halifax, NS, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #63 | 22 | Hilden, NS, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| #14 | 21 | Lakeview, NS, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #71 | 20 | - | - | - | |||||
| #15 | 23 | Halifax, NS, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #88 | 24 | Belle Cote, NS, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | R | ||||
| #20 | 20 | Halifax, NS, CAN | 6'3" | 183 | R | ||||
| #93 | 22 | 5'9" | 174 | L | |||||
| #11 | 23 | 6'2" | 174 | R | |||||
| #10 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #14 | 22 | 5'9" | 130 | - | |||||
| #17 | 23 | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| #22 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #8 | 22 | 6'1" | 185 | - | |||||
| #44 | 22 | Stillwater Lake, NS, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #16 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 20 | - | - | - | |||||
| #44 | 21 | Chester, NS, CAN | 6'1" | 161 | L | ||||
| #18 | 21 | Bridgewater, NS, CAN | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
2023-2024 South Shore Lumberjacks Demographics
Loading...
South Shore Lumberjacks Facts
- Plays in
- Nova Scotia Junior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Bridgewater, NS, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 South Shore Lumberjacks Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
1 player
- Experience
- South Shore Lumberjacks: 562 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
South Shore Lumberjacks Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 1 | NSJHL | |||
| 0 - 7 | NSJHL | |||
| 6 - 2 | NSJHL | |||
| 4 - 3 | NSJHL | |||
| 9 - 1 | NSJHL |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
South Shore Lumberjacks History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | East Hants Penguins | NSRJHL | 9 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Spryfield Attack | NSRJHL | 10 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sackville Knights | NSRJHL | 10 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | South Shore Schooners | NSRJHL | 7 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | South Shore Schooners | NSRJHL | 7 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 16 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Sackville Knights | NSRJHL | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Eastern Shore Thunder | NSRJHL | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | South Shore Schooners | NSRJHL | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Steele Subaru U18 | NSU18MHL | 13 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Newport Titans | NSRJHL | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 20.10 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.04 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 20.22 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 46 | 48 | 94 | |
| 2. | 88 | 35 | 54 | 89 | |
| 3. | 50 | 31 | 40 | 71 | |
| 4. | 58 | 11 | 51 | 62 | |
| 5. | 53 | 14 | 39 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 46 | 48 | 94 | |
| 2. | 88 | 35 | 54 | 89 | |
| 3. | 50 | 31 | 40 | 71 | |
| 4. | 46 | 23 | 25 | 48 | |
| 5. | 59 | 22 | 20 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 35 | 54 | 89 | |
| 2. | 58 | 11 | 51 | 62 | |
| 3. | 83 | 46 | 48 | 94 | |
| 4. | 50 | 31 | 40 | 71 | |
| 5. | 53 | 14 | 39 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 17 | 38 | 181 | |
| 2. | 58 | 3 | 9 | 163 | |
| 3. | 50 | 31 | 71 | 138 | |
| 4. | 41 | 6 | 12 | 128 | |
| 5. | 58 | 11 | 62 | 119 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 35 | 54 | 89 | |
| 2. | 83 | 46 | 48 | 94 | |
| 3. | 64 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |
| 4. | 59 | 22 | 20 | 42 | |
| 5. | 58 | 11 | 51 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 27 | 16 | 40 | 1.48 | |
| 3. | 50 | 31 | 71 | 1.42 | |
| 4. | 30 | 12 | 38 | 1.27 | |
| 5. | 83 | 46 | 94 | 1.13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NSJHL | 30 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 1.37 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NSJHL | 27 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 1.48 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NSJHL | 29 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.31 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NSJHL | 30 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 1.27 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NSJHL | 28 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 1.32 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NSJHL | 29 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.31 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NSJHL | 30 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 1.37 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NSJHL | 27 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 1.48 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NSJHL | 28 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 1.32 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NSJHL | 22 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 1.59 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NSJHL | 29 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 1.17 | 73 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NSJHL | 30 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 1.27 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NSJHL | 30 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 1.37 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NSJHL | 27 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 1.48 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NSJHL | 29 | 4 | 24 | 28 | 0.97 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NSJHL | 27 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.56 | 100 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NSJHL | 28 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.29 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NSJHL | 29 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.83 | 83 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NSJHL | 22 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.41 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NSJHL | 24 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.83 | 79 |
