2023-2024 Season
EC Graz Huskies III were 2-6-1 in the 2023-24 DEBL2 (W) season with 6 points, 3rd overall.
2023-2024 EC Graz Huskies III Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 19 | Graz, AUT | 5'1" | 99 | L | ||||
| #31 | 18 | Linz, AUT | 5'6" | 137 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #17 | 38 | Graz, AUT | 5'5" | 165 | R | ||||
| #16 | 44 | Klagenfurt, AUT | 5'5" | 170 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #15 | 29 | 5'1" | 119 | L | |||||
| #55 | 14 | 5'4" | 99 | L | |||||
| #24 | 22 | 5'9" | 146 | L | |||||
| #58 | 17 | Graz, AUT | 5'2" | 112 | L | ||||
| #86 | 35 | Graz, AUT | 5'5" | 154 | L | ||||
| #27 | 28 | 5'3" | 104 | L | |||||
| #9 | 17 | 5'7" | 106 | L | |||||
| #75 | 22 | 5'0" | 99 | L | |||||
| #55 | 20 | 5'3" | 126 | L | |||||
| #7 | 20 | 5'5" | 110 | L | |||||
| #98 | 17 | 5'3" | 110 | L | |||||
| #11 | 18 | 5'4" | 115 | L | |||||
| #34 | 19 | 5'5" | 132 | L | |||||
| #90 | 25 | 4'11" | 110 | L | |||||
| #10 | 28 | Wien, AUT | 5'7" | 137 | L | ||||
| #13 | 16 | 5'3" | 112 | L | |||||
| #65 | 35 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'7" | 132 | L | ||||
| #42 | 54 | 5'3" | 110 | L | |||||
2023-2024 EC Graz Huskies III Staff
- Head Coach
Simon Wolf - Dir. of Player Development
Philip Siutz
2023-2024 Graz99ers Huskies III Demographics
Loading...
Graz99ers Huskies III Facts
- Plays in
- Dameneishockey Bundesliga II
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Graz, AUT
Map
- Founded
- 2023
2023-2024 EC Graz Huskies III Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
1 player
- Experience
- EC Graz Huskies III: 123 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Graz99ers Huskies (EWHL (W))
- Graz99ers Huskies II (DEBL (W))
Graz99ers Huskies III Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | DEBL2 | |||
| - | DEBL2 | |||
| - | DEBL2 | |||
| 1 - 3 | DEBL2 | |||
| 2 - 5 | DEBL2 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Graz99ers Huskies III History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graz99ers Huskies III | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | DEBL2 (W) | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 0 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 14 | 36 | 5 | 0.5 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 2 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | 40 | 9 | 0.9 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| EC Graz Huskies III | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | DEBL2 (W) | 9 | 1 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 6 | 0.67 | 3 | Bronze game loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers Huskies II | DEBL | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers Huskies | EWHL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC Frauen | DEBL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC Frauen | DEBL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers Huskies II | DEBL | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers Huskies | EWHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'4" | 117 lbs | 18.74 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 119 lbs | 19.53 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'4" | 119 lbs | 24.21 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'4" | 128 lbs | 24.64 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
| 2. | 14 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 3. | 17 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 4. | 26 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
| 5. | 23 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
| 2. | 14 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 3. | 17 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 4. | 26 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
| 5. | 23 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 2. | 17 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 3. | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 4. | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 5. | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 1 | 3 | 26 | |
| 2. | 17 | 5 | 8 | 18 | |
| 3. | 26 | 5 | 7 | 18 | |
| 4. | 29 | 0 | 3 | 10 | |
| 5. | 14 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2. | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 3. | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 4. | 26 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
| 5. | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 2. | 14 | 5 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 4. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 5. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.70 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.60 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | DEBL2 (W) | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.38 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.70 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.60 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | DEBL2 (W) | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.38 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.60 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | DEBL2 (W) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.60 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.70 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | DEBL2 (W) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | DEBL2 (W) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 8 |

