2023-2024 HS Falcons U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 18 | 5'11" | 146 | L | ||||||
| 17 | Riga, LAT | 6'3" | 165 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 18 | 5'6" | 121 | L | ||||||
| 19 | 5'9" | 141 | L | ||||||
| 19 | 6'3" | 137 | L | ||||||
| 17 | Riga, LAT | 5'11" | 161 | L | |||||
| 18 | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||||
| 17 | 5'4" | 110 | L | ||||||
| 17 | 6'0" | 152 | L | ||||||
| 18 | Sigulda, LAT | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| 18 | Riga, LAT | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||||
| 18 | 5'5" | 115 | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 18 | Riga, LAT | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| 18 | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 18 | 5'4" | 110 | L | ||||||
| 17 | 5'8" | 148 | L | ||||||
| 17 | Riga, LAT | 6'2" | 176 | L | |||||
| 18 | Riga, LAT | 6'1" | 163 | L | |||||
| 18 | 5'8" | 139 | L | ||||||
| 19 | 6'3" | 172 | R | ||||||
| 18 | 6'4" | 165 | L | ||||||
| 18 | Garkalne, LAT | 6'5" | 190 | L | |||||
2023-2024 HS Falcons U16 Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 HS Falcons U16 Demographics
Loading...
HS Falcons U16 Facts
- Plays in
- Latvia U16
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 HS Falcons U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- HS Falcons U16: 365 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HS Falcons U16 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Latvia U16 | |||
| - | Latvia U16 | |||
| 7 - 0 | U16 SM-sarja | |||
| 3 - 8 | Latvia U16 | |||
| 6 - 1 | U16 SM-sarja |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Yverdon-les-bains U16 |
HS Falcons U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Latvia U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| U16 SM-sarja | 10 | 0 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 11 | Relegated | |
| 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 19 | 15 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 103 | 51 | 48 | 2.53 | 1 | - |
| U16 SM-sarja | 11 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 43 | 42 | 16 | 1.45 | 7 | Relegated | |
| Latvia U16 | 24 | 10 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 88 | 95 | 30 | 1.25 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Atlantic Coast Academy 18U AAA 2 | 18U AAA | 22 | 14 | 8 | 22 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Okanagan Hockey Ontario U17 Prep | CSSHLE U18 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HS Falcons | Latvia2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IFK Ore U18 | U18 Div.1 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HS Falcons-2 | Latvia2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HS Falcons-2 | Latvia2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Yverdon-les-bains U16 | Swiss U16-Elit | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Prizma U18 | Latvia U18 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | JPK U16 | U16 Mestis | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 20 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Atlantic Coast Academy 15U AAA | 15U AAA | 24 | 5 | 2 | 7 | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'6" | 121 lbs | 14.18 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'7" | 130 lbs | 15.44 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 154 lbs | 15.90 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 2. | 32 | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| 3. | 32 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |
| 4. | 32 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |
| 5. | 31 | 5 | 27 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 2. | 32 | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| 3. | 32 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |
| 4. | 29 | 13 | 11 | 24 | |
| 5. | 17 | 13 | 9 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 5 | 27 | 32 | |
| 2. | 30 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 3. | 32 | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| 4. | 32 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |
| 5. | 32 | 11 | 22 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 3 | 6 | 59 | |
| 2. | 28 | 1 | 9 | 38 | |
| 3. | 17 | 3 | 5 | 37 | |
| 4. | 18 | 6 | 11 | 36 | |
| 5. | 24 | 6 | 12 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |
| 2. | 32 | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| 3. | 32 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |
| 4. | 32 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |
| 5. | 32 | 9 | 21 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 12 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 2. | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 4. | 30 | 23 | 46 | 1.53 | |
| 5. | 32 | 22 | 45 | 1.41 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 21 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 1.52 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 19 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 1.63 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 21 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 1.33 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 20 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 1.40 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 21 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 1.24 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 21 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 1.52 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 19 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 1.63 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.29 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 2.29 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 1.33 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 20 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 1.40 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 21 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 1.33 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 21 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 1.24 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 21 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 1.14 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U16 Mestis | 19 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 1.63 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.32 | 59 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.29 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.61 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.50 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | U16 SM-sarja | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 30 |
