2023-2024 Calgary Rockies U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #29 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'4" | 185 | L | ||||
| #30 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 150 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #33 | 18 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #77 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'3" | 170 | R | ||||
| #91 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 165 | R | ||||
| #51 | 17 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #43 | 17 | Meadow Lake, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #54 | 18 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #4 | 18 | St. Albert, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | R | ||||
| #15 | 18 | Chestermere, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #24 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 161 | R | ||||
| #20 | 18 | Airdrie, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #22 | 18 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'7" | 119 | R | ||||
| #84 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'3" | 185 | R | ||||
| #72 | 19 | Hinton, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | R | ||||
| #13 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 161 | L | ||||
| #19 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #92 | 18 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'4" | 187 | L | ||||
| #8 | 18 | Sexsmith, AB, CAN | 6'3" | 216 | R | ||||
| #27 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #51 | 17 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #18 | 18 | Tsuu T'ina, AB, CAN | 5'8" | 170 | L | ||||
| #9 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
2023-2024 Calgary Rockies U17 Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 Calgary Rockies 17U Demographics
Loading...
Calgary Rockies 17U Facts
- Plays in
- Junior Prospect Hockey League 17 Under
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Calgary, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2023
2023-2024 Calgary Rockies U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Calgary Rockies U17: 567 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Calgary Rockies 14U (JPHL 14U)
- Calgary Rockies 18U (JPHL 18U)
Calgary Rockies 17U Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | JPHL 17U | |||
| - | JPHL 17U | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT) | JPHL 17U | |||
| 3 - 7 | JPHL 17U | |||
| 1 - 0 (OT 61:00) | JPHL 17U |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Sexsmith Vipers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sexsmith Vipers |
Calgary Rockies 17U History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lloydminster Lancers U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Edmonton 17U | JPHL 17U | 16 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Battlefords Stars U18 AAA | SMAAAHL | 11 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bow Valley Bigfoot 17U | JPHL 17U | 12 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Bow Valley Bigfoot 17U | JPHL 17U | 13 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 30 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Edmonton 17U | JPHL 17U | 17 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 38 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Edmonton 17U | JPHL 17U | 17 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kimberley Dynamiters | BCHC | 12 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 25 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Bow Valley Bigfoot 17U | JPHL 17U | 12 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 18 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bow Valley Bigfoot 15U | JPHL 15U | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 141 lbs | 15.76 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.32 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.05 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.55 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 17 | 19 | 36 | |
| 2. | 62 | 7 | 27 | 34 | |
| 3. | 61 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |
| 4. | 57 | 8 | 24 | 32 | |
| 5. | 39 | 20 | 11 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 20 | 11 | 31 | |
| 2. | 59 | 17 | 19 | 36 | |
| 3. | 59 | 17 | 11 | 28 | |
| 4. | 28 | 16 | 14 | 30 | |
| 5. | 61 | 14 | 19 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 7 | 27 | 34 | |
| 2. | 57 | 8 | 24 | 32 | |
| 3. | 59 | 17 | 19 | 36 | |
| 4. | 61 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |
| 5. | 30 | 4 | 18 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 17 | 28 | 133 | |
| 2. | 27 | 14 | 20 | 96 | |
| 3. | 59 | 17 | 36 | 94 | |
| 4. | 32 | 3 | 7 | 79 | |
| 5. | 23 | 8 | 12 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 7 | 27 | 34 | |
| 2. | 62 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |
| 3. | 61 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |
| 4. | 59 | 17 | 19 | 36 | |
| 5. | 59 | 17 | 11 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 16 | 30 | 1.07 | |
| 2. | 9 | 4 | 9 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 28 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 1.07 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 29 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 0.86 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 28 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.86 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | JPHL 17U | 28 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 0.82 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 30 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.73 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 28 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 1.07 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | JPHL 17U | 28 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 0.82 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 27 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 0.74 | 96 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 28 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.86 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 30 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.70 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 29 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 0.86 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 30 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.73 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | JPHL 17U | 29 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 0.72 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 27 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0.70 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 28 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 1.07 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 27 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 0.74 | 96 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 17U | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.22 | 79 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 17U | 33 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0.33 | 72 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | JPHL 17U | 23 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.52 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 17U | 28 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.86 | 62 |
