2023-2024 Season
Team Grey were 2-11-1 in the 2023-24 PPP season with 7 points, 12th overall.
2023-2024 Team Grey Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 21 | Duxbury, MA, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R | ||||
| #30 | 19 | Andover, MA, USA | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #9 | 22 | Wakefield, RI, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R | ||||
| #8 | 19 | Mont Vernon, NH, USA | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #48 | 21 | Londonderry, NH, USA | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #43 | 20 | Charlestown, MA, USA | 6'4" | 216 | L | ||||
| #28 | 21 | South Boston, MA, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #19 | 21 | Bedford, NH, USA | 6'0" | 209 | R | ||||
| #23 | 20 | Berkeley, CA, USA | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #10 | 21 | Chelmsford, MA, USA | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #3 | 21 | Boston, MA, USA | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #2 | 21 | South Boston, MA, USA | 5'8" | 154 | R | ||||
| #18 | 21 | Houston, TX, USA | 5'8" | 139 | R | ||||
| #68 | 21 | Frisco, TX, USA | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #14 | 20 | Wheatfield, NY, USA | 5'7" | 170 | R | ||||
| #22 | 20 | Rochester, NY, USA | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #20 | 20 | Raleigh, NC, USA | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #71 | 20 | Salem, MA, USA | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #84 | 21 | North Yarmouth, ME, USA | 5'7" | 134 | R | ||||
| #6 | 19 | Waterbury, VT, USA | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| #11 | 21 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
2023-2024 Team Grey Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 Team Grey Demographics
Loading...
Team Grey Facts
- Plays in
- Peak Performance Prep Hockey
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 Team Grey Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
2 players
- Experience
- Team Grey: 260 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Team Grey Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Team Grey History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Ogden Mustangs | NAHL | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Maryland | ACHA II | 12 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 25 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Liberty Univ. | ACHA II | 12 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | CT Chiefs North | NCDC | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Navan Grads | CCHL | 15 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | St. John Fisher Univ. | AAU III | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | East Coast Wizards | EHL | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Philadelphia HC 18U AAA | NAT1HL 18U | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Fairbanks Ice Dogs | NAHL | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 18 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of NC-Charlotte | ACHA II | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 21 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.14 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 18.05 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.55 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 18 | 13 | 31 | |
| 2. | 13 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
| 3. | 16 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
| 4. | 29 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 5. | 16 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 18 | 13 | 31 | |
| 2. | 13 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
| 3. | 16 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
| 4. | 29 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 5. | 16 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 18 | 13 | 31 | |
| 2. | 13 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
| 3. | 29 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 4. | 29 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 5. | 15 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 0 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2. | 29 | 8 | 17 | 28 | |
| 3. | 13 | 3 | 4 | 25 | |
| 4. | 29 | 5 | 13 | 21 | |
| 5. | 13 | 1 | 3 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 18 | 13 | 31 | |
| 2. | 29 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 3. | 29 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 4. | 29 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 5. | 29 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 13 | 14 | 23 | 1.77 | |
| 3. | 29 | 18 | 31 | 1.07 | |
| 4. | 16 | 10 | 17 | 1.06 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 13 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 1.77 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 13 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 1.46 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 16 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.06 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 16 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.81 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | PPP | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.92 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 13 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 1.77 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 13 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 1.46 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 16 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.06 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 16 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.81 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | PPP | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.92 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 13 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 1.77 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 15 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.67 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 16 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.06 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 16 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.75 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 13 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.85 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | PPP | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PPP | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.31 | 25 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 16 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.44 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.23 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 13 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.85 | 12 |
