2023-2024 Nickel City Cubs U14 AA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 16 | Chelmsford, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 152 | L | ||||
| 15 | Sudbury, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| #29 | 16 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #77 | 16 | Coniston, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #76 | 16 | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 16 | Hanmer, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #9 | 16 | - | - | - | |||||
| #4 | 16 | Valley East, ON, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #14 | 16 | Coniston, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||
| #78 | 15 | Val Caron, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #98 | 15 | - | - | - | |||||
| #87 | 16 | ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #19 | 16 | Mindemoya, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 201 | L | ||||
| #32 | 16 | Capreol, ON, CAN | 6'2" | - | L | ||||
| #16 | 16 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 16 | Val Caron, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 179 | R | ||||
| #99 | 16 | Lively, ON, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #17 | 16 | Hanmer, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | R | ||||
| #36 | 16 | ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #88 | 16 | Valley East, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||
| #89 | 15 | - | - | - | |||||
2023-2024 Nickel City Cubs U14 AA Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 Nickel City Cubs U14 AA Demographics
Loading...
Nickel City Cubs U14 AA Facts
- Plays in
- U14 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Val Caron, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 Nickel City Cubs U14 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- Nickel City Cubs U14 AA: 381 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Nickel City Cubs U14 AA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Nickel City Cubs U14 AA History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | New Liskeard Cubs U18 AAA | GNU18L | 10 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sudbury Wolves U18 AAA | GNU18L | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sudbury Wolves U18 AAA | GNU18L | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sudbury Wolves U18 AAA | GNU18L | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sudbury Wolves U16 AAA | GNU18L | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Espanola Paper Kings | NOJHL | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sudbury Wolves U18 AAA | GNU18L | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sudbury Wolves U16 AAA | GNU18L | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Blind River Beavers | NOJHL | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Sudbury Wolves U18 AAA | GNU18L | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'9" | 174 lbs | 14.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 13.83 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 13.87 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 13.73 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 13.82 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 29 | 11 | 40 | |
| 2. | 20 | 18 | 14 | 32 | |
| 3. | 22 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |
| 4. | 23 | 14 | 14 | 28 | |
| 5. | 21 | 10 | 15 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 29 | 11 | 40 | |
| 2. | 20 | 18 | 14 | 32 | |
| 3. | 22 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |
| 4. | 23 | 14 | 14 | 28 | |
| 5. | 23 | 14 | 6 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |
| 2. | 21 | 10 | 15 | 25 | |
| 3. | 20 | 18 | 14 | 32 | |
| 4. | 23 | 14 | 14 | 28 | |
| 5. | 29 | 4 | 13 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 6 | 16 | 65 | |
| 2. | 18 | 1 | 3 | 46 | |
| 3. | 23 | 2 | 4 | 40 | |
| 4. | 29 | 11 | 18 | 34 | |
| 5. | 22 | 10 | 14 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |
| 2. | 29 | 11 | 7 | 18 | |
| 3. | 29 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |
| 4. | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5. | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 29 | 40 | 1.82 | |
| 2. | 20 | 18 | 32 | 1.60 | |
| 3. | 22 | 15 | 30 | 1.36 | |
| 4. | 23 | 14 | 28 | 1.22 | |
| 5. | 21 | 10 | 25 | 1.19 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 22 | 29 | 11 | 40 | 1.82 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 20 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.60 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 22 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.36 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.22 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 21 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 1.19 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 22 | 29 | 11 | 40 | 1.82 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 20 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.60 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 22 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.36 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.22 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 0.87 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 22 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.36 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 21 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 1.19 | 21 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 20 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.60 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.22 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NDMHL U14 | 29 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.59 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NDMHL U14 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.73 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | NDMHL U14 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NDMHL U14 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.17 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | NDMHL U14 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0.62 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NDMHL U14 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0.64 | 33 |