2023-2024 Season
EHL North Stars were 11-11-0 in the 2023-24 LHMJAA season with 44 points, 5th overall.
2023-2024 EHL North Stars Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 24 | Mont-Royal, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #33 | 21 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #27 | 24 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #24 | 23 | Mont-Tremblant, QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #29 | 21 | St-Laurent, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| #21 | 21 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #15 | 21 | Lachine, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #20 | 23 | Laval, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #16 | 21 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 172 | R | ||||
| #10 | 23 | LaSalle, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #26 | 22 | Roxboro, QC, CAN | 5'6" | 163 | R | ||||
| #23 | 22 | Hampstead, QC, CAN | 5'6" | 141 | L | ||||
| #12 | 21 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 146 | L | ||||
| #19 | 20 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #28 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #18 | 24 | Kirkland, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #11 | 22 | QC, CAN | 5'7" | 146 | R | ||||
| #25 | 22 | LaSalle, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| 22 | Zagreb, CRO | - | - | L | |||||
| #22 | 24 | Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 141 | L | ||||
| #13 | 21 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #17 | 21 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #14 | 21 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
2023-2024 EHL North Stars Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 EHL North Stars Demographics
Loading...
EHL North Stars Facts
- Plays in
- Metropolitaine Junior AA Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 EHL North Stars Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- EHL North Stars: 385 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
EHL North Stars Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Bremerton Sockeyes |
EHL North Stars History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Montréal Chevaliers | LH3L | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 21 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Montréal Rangers | QJHL | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | LHSE | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Montpellier | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Collège Jean De Brébeuf (D2) | QCHL D2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Montpellier | Division 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.26 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 19.91 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 19.55 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 20.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 22 | 19 | 41 | |
| 2. | 53 | 17 | 20 | 37 | |
| 3. | 51 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |
| 4. | 17 | 14 | 12 | 26 | |
| 5. | 54 | 13 | 11 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 22 | 19 | 41 | |
| 2. | 53 | 17 | 20 | 37 | |
| 3. | 17 | 14 | 12 | 26 | |
| 4. | 54 | 13 | 11 | 24 | |
| 5. | 19 | 13 | 9 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |
| 2. | 53 | 17 | 20 | 37 | |
| 3. | 73 | 22 | 19 | 41 | |
| 4. | 20 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |
| 5. | 18 | 11 | 13 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 3 | 6 | 92 | |
| 2. | 66 | 8 | 21 | 88 | |
| 3. | 73 | 22 | 41 | 68 | |
| 4. | 53 | 17 | 37 | 56 | |
| 5. | 22 | 3 | 5 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 22 | 19 | 41 | |
| 2. | 66 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 3. | 54 | 13 | 11 | 24 | |
| 4. | 54 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 5. | 53 | 17 | 20 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 5 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 2. | 6 | 7 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 11 | 10 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 4. | 17 | 14 | 26 | 1.53 | |
| 5. | 18 | 11 | 24 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 17 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 1.53 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 18 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.33 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | LHMJAA | 23 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.00 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 20 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 1.15 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 19 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.16 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 17 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 1.53 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 19 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.16 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | LHMJAA | 23 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 0.83 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 19 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 0.79 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 18 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.33 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 20 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 1.15 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 18 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.33 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 22 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.77 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 17 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 1.53 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | LHMJAA | 23 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.00 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | LHMJAA | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.23 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | LHMJAA | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.14 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | LHMJAA | 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.85 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | LHMJAA | 19 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.74 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | LHMJAA | 23 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.00 | 42 |
