2026-2027 Riggers Hockey Academy U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #35 | 17 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #1 | 16 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #65 | - | Edmonton, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #77 | - | Morinville, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #2 | 17 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #7 | 16 | Leduc, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| #91 | - | Leduc, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #20 | - | Drayton Valley, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #10 | - | St. Albert, AB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | - | Leduc, AB, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #19 | 18 | Leduc, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 146 | L | |||||
| #72 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #8 | - | Redwater, AB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 16 | Beaumont, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #5 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #88 | 16 | Leduc, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #89 | 16 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 161 | L | |||||
| #93 | 16 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #12 | 17 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #24 | - | Edmonton, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
2026-2027 Riggers Hockey Academy U18 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Riggers Hockey Academy U18 Demographics
Loading...
Riggers Hockey Academy U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Premier Hockey League U18
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Leduc, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Riggers Hockey Academy U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Riggers Hockey Academy U18: 286 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Riggers Hockey Academy U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Campbell River Storm |
Riggers Hockey Academy U18 History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 AAA | CSSHL U17 AAA | 11 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hanna Havoc | USPHL Premier | 6 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Wolves Hockey Club 18U | JPHL 18U | 10 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Edmonton 17U | JPHL 17U | 10 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Beaumont Chiefs | CapJHL | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Wolves Hockey Club 18U | JPHL 18U | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Comox Valley Glacier Kings | VIJHL | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | McCall Smokejumpers | NCDC | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Beaumont Athletic Club U16 AA | AEHL U16 AA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Beaumont Buccaneers | NorJHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 16.50 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 17.47 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.94 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 16.71 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 46 | 80 | 126 | |
| 2. | 93 | 29 | 75 | 104 | |
| 3. | 74 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |
| 4. | 52 | 33 | 34 | 67 | |
| 5. | 55 | 19 | 29 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 46 | 80 | 126 | |
| 2. | 52 | 33 | 34 | 67 | |
| 3. | 74 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |
| 4. | 93 | 29 | 75 | 104 | |
| 5. | 24 | 27 | 17 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 46 | 80 | 126 | |
| 2. | 93 | 29 | 75 | 104 | |
| 3. | 74 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |
| 4. | 52 | 33 | 34 | 67 | |
| 5. | 55 | 19 | 29 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 29 | 104 | 287 | |
| 2. | 54 | 6 | 16 | 244 | |
| 3. | 54 | 7 | 26 | 168 | |
| 4. | 77 | 46 | 126 | 112 | |
| 5. | 8 | 7 | 7 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 29 | 75 | 104 | |
| 2. | 77 | 46 | 80 | 126 | |
| 3. | 74 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |
| 4. | 64 | 10 | 28 | 38 | |
| 5. | 55 | 19 | 29 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 27 | 44 | 1.83 | |
| 2. | 25 | 24 | 45 | 1.80 | |
| 3. | 77 | 46 | 126 | 1.64 | |
| 4. | 30 | 22 | 42 | 1.40 | |
| 5. | 52 | 33 | 67 | 1.29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 30 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 1.80 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PHL U18 | 25 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 1.80 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | PHL U18 | 24 | 27 | 17 | 44 | 1.83 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 30 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 1.40 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 27 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 1.56 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | PHL U18 | 24 | 27 | 17 | 44 | 1.83 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PHL U18 | 25 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 1.80 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 30 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 1.80 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 30 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 1.40 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 27 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 1.56 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 30 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 1.80 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | PHL U18 | 22 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 1.91 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | PHL U18 | 32 | 5 | 29 | 34 | 1.06 | 111 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 30 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 1.13 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 27 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 1.56 | 102 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.23 | 146 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | PHL U18 | 32 | 5 | 29 | 34 | 1.06 | 111 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 27 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 1.56 | 102 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | PHL U18 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.38 | 98 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 30 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.63 | 97 |
