2023-2024 Season
HH Rangers were 3-1 in the 2023-24 FCAA season with 9 points, 3rd overall.
2023-2024 HH Rangers Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #8 | 27 | 5'9" | 159 | R | |||||
| #99 | 27 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'2" | 170 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #76 | 26 | 5'2" | 101 | L | |||||
| #96 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #33 | 27 | Espoo, FIN | 5'10" | 196 | R | ||||
| #10 | 27 | Espoo, FIN | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #17 | 25 | Espoo, FIN | 5'8" | 165 | R | ||||
| #11 | 27 | Espoo, FIN | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #77 | 27 | - | - | - | |||||
| #44 | 24 | Tuusula, FIN | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #67 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #5 | 28 | Espoo, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #14 | 27 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'5" | 201 | L | ||||
| #89 | 23 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'4" | 187 | L | ||||
| #55 | 25 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'8" | 134 | L | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Kalajoki, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #72 | 23 | Espoo, FIN | 6'4" | 194 | L | ||||
| #18 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #22 | 28 | - | - | - | |||||
| #80 | 25 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'8" | 150 | R | ||||
| #6 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'6" | 238 | - | ||||
| #23 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #26 | 25 | 5'9" | 141 | L | |||||
| #7 | 25 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #80 | 28 | Espoo, FIN | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #20 | 25 | Järvenpää, FIN | 5'7" | 128 | L | ||||
2023-2024 HH Rangers Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 HH Rangers Demographics
Loading...
HH Rangers Facts
- Plays in
- FCAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Helsinki, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 HH Rangers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- HH Rangers: 178 GP
Liiga: 14 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HH Rangers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HH Rangers History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Matinkylä Ducks | III-divisioona | 9 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Shakers | II-divisioona | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Åmåls SK | Division 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 23.53 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 9 | 6 | 15 | |
| 2. | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |
| 3. | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 4. | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 5. | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 9 | 6 | 15 | |
| 2. | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| 3. | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 4. | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 5. | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 9 | 6 | 15 | |
| 2. | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |
| 3. | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 4. | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 5. | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 1 | 2 | 16 | |
| 2. | 10 | 9 | 15 | 6 | |
| 3. | 10 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| 4. | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | |
| 5. | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 9 | 6 | 15 | |
| 2. | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3. | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| 4. | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 9 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 2. | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.88 | |
| 3. | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 4. | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 5. | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.88 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.75 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.60 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.30 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.88 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.75 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.60 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.60 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | FCAA | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.88 | 2 |