2024-2025 Czech Selects U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 19 | Plzen, CZE | 5'9" | 148 | L | Czechia U17 3 | ||||
| #2 | 17 | Praha, CZE | 5'10" | 143 | L | Czechia U17 3 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #12 | 17 | 5'9" | 161 | L | Czechia (W) | |||||
| #21 | 18 | - | - | - | Czechia U17 3 | |||||
| #74 | 17 | 5'7" | 141 | L | Czechia (W) | |||||
| #13 | 19 | 5'7" | 154 | L | EWHL (W) | |||||
| #47 | 19 | Sternberk, CZE | 5'9" | 150 | L | Independent (W) | ||||
| #30 | 17 | 5'5" | 139 | L | Czechia U15 2 | |||||
| #75 | 19 | Baden bei Wien, AUT | 5'9" | 143 | L | EWHL (W) | ||||
| #19 | 17 | 5'5" | 128 | L | Slovakia (W) | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #11 | 17 | Velka Bucina, CZE | 5'4" | 143 | L | Czechia U17 3 | ||||
| #16 | 17 | 5'9" | 126 | L | Independent (W) | |||||
| #10 | 17 | 5'5" | 143 | R | Czechia U17 3 | |||||
| #3 | 17 | 5'8" | 163 | L | Czechia (W) | |||||
| #23 | 19 | Bohumin, CZE | 5'5" | 150 | R | EWHL (W) | ||||
| #9 | 18 | 5'7" | 161 | L | Independent (W) | |||||
| #88 | 19 | 5'6" | 128 | L | EWHL (W) | |||||
| #22 | 18 | 5'8" | 137 | L | Czechia (W) | |||||
2024-2025 Czech Selects U18 Staff
No Data Found
2024-2025 Czech Selects U18 Demographics
Loading...
Czech Selects U18 Facts
- Plays in
- WSI U18 (W)
2024-2025 Czech Selects U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
16 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Czech Selects U18: 146 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Czech Selects U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Czech Selects U18 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 2.4 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 12 | 2.4 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | VSV Lady Hawks II | WIHL | 2 | 10 | 7 | 17 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VSV Lady Hawks II | DEBL | 4 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Roudnice nad Labem | Extraliga žen | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC Frauen | DEBL | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | WHC Valkyries Brno B | 1. liga žen | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Roudnice nad Labem | Extraliga žen | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KSV Highlanders | EWHL | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | MSK Ziar nad Hronom U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | VSV Lady Hawks II | WIHL | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Wisconsin | NCAA | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 143 lbs | 16.83 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 16.17 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 16.56 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
| 2. | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | |
| 3. | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 4. | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 5. | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | |
| 2. | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| 3. | 5 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
| 4. | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 5. | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
| 2. | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 3. | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |
| 4. | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | |
| 5. | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 14 | - | |
| 2. | 5 | 7 | 11 | - | |
| 3. | 5 | 5 | 10 | - | |
| 4. | 5 | 4 | 8 | - | |
| 5. | 6 | 6 | 7 | - |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2. | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 3. | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 4. | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 5. | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | |
| 2. | 5 | 7 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 3. | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 5. | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2.80 | - | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2.20 | - | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.60 | - | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | WSI U18 (W) | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.17 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2.20 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | WSI U18 (W) | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.17 | - | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2.80 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | - | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.60 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2.80 | - | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | - | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | WSI U18 (W) | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.83 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2.20 | - | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.60 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2.80 | - | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2.20 | - | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.60 | - | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | WSI U18 (W) | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.17 | - |
