2025-2026 Season
Oxford Sabres U16 were 24-4-3 in the 2025-26 NAPrepHL U16 season with 51 points, 1st in the 16U - CCM and 1st overall.
2025-2026 Oxford Sabres U16 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 31 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 32 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 32 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 30 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 31 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 33 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 31 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 33 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 56 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 32 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 31 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 30 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 84 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 32 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 33 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 32 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 24 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 12 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 2. | 12 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 7 | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 12 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 5. | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 36 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |||
| 6. | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 7. | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 13. | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |||
| 15. | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 16. | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 18. | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 13 | 4.27 | .919 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 225:00 | - | |||||
| 2. | 14 | 4.02 | .919 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 194:00 | - | |||||
| 1. | 5 | 1.00 | .962 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 250:00 | - | 1 | 1.00 | .889 | ||
| 2. | 7 | 3.57 | .887 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 350:00 | - | 3 | 2.33 | .909 | ||
2025-2026 Oxford Sabres U16 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Oxford Sabres U16 Demographics
Loading...
Oxford Sabres U16 Facts
- Plays in
- North American Prep Hockey League U16
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Oxford Sabres U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Oxford Sabres U16: 1 309 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Oxford Sabres U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | HYRI U16 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kirkcaldy Kestrels | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Nottingham Lions U16 |
Oxford Sabres U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford Sabres U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U16 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 118 | 43 | 51 | 1.65 | 7 | - |
| Warlords Hockey Academy U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NAPrepHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | JPHL 18U | 7 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | JPHL 18U | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | UT1HL 18U | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | North York Rangers | OJHL | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Dresden Jr. Kings | PJCHL | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Smiths Falls Bears | CCHL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Badlands Sabres | NA3HL | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Arborg Ice Dawgs | CRJHL | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetin U20 | Liga junioru | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Red River Spartans | USPHL Premier | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 157 lbs | 15.65 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.65 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 16.81 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 15.87 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 97 | 113 | 210 | |
| 2. | 97 | 44 | 117 | 161 | |
| 3. | 77 | 76 | 56 | 132 | |
| 4. | 140 | 49 | 58 | 107 | |
| 5. | 80 | 37 | 48 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 97 | 113 | 210 | |
| 2. | 77 | 76 | 56 | 132 | |
| 3. | 140 | 49 | 58 | 107 | |
| 4. | 97 | 44 | 117 | 161 | |
| 5. | 80 | 37 | 48 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 44 | 117 | 161 | |
| 2. | 94 | 97 | 113 | 210 | |
| 3. | 140 | 49 | 58 | 107 | |
| 4. | 77 | 76 | 56 | 132 | |
| 5. | 80 | 37 | 48 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 31 | 76 | 292 | |
| 2. | 117 | 9 | 38 | 146 | |
| 3. | 61 | 7 | 30 | 141 | |
| 4. | 94 | 97 | 210 | 108 | |
| 5. | 79 | 2 | 32 | 102 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 140 | 49 | 58 | 107 | |
| 2. | 122 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 3. | 117 | 9 | 29 | 38 | |
| 4. | 108 | 33 | 40 | 73 | |
| 5. | 97 | 44 | 117 | 161 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 97 | 210 | 2.23 | |
| 2. | 8 | 4 | 16 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 4. | 77 | 76 | 132 | 1.71 | |
| 5. | 97 | 44 | 161 | 1.66 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 54 | 57 | 72 | 129 | 2.39 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 54 | 26 | 73 | 99 | 1.83 | 53 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 54 | 51 | 45 | 96 | 1.78 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 53 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 1.26 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U16 | 23 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 2.35 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 54 | 57 | 72 | 129 | 2.39 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 54 | 51 | 45 | 96 | 1.78 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 53 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 1.26 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U16 | 23 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 2.35 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U16 | 31 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 1.39 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 54 | 26 | 73 | 99 | 1.83 | 53 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 54 | 57 | 72 | 129 | 2.39 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 54 | 51 | 45 | 96 | 1.78 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 53 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 1.26 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 50 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 0.98 | 215 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 50 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 0.98 | 215 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 36 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 0.61 | 111 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NAPrepHL U16 | 30 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.37 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 53 | 1 | 25 | 26 | 0.49 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 54 | 57 | 72 | 129 | 2.39 | 68 |
