2016-2017 Season
Estonian Jr. Team are 1-11-0 in the 2016-17 Estonia season with 3 points, 4th overall.
2016-2017 Estonian Jr. Team Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 26 | Tallinn, EST | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #20 | 27 | Tallinn, EST | 6'0" | 143 | L | ||||
| #1 | 26 | Tallinn, EST | 6'2" | 163 | L | ||||
| #1 | 26 | 6'1" | 161 | L | |||||
| #20 | 24 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| #25 | 26 | Tallinn, EST | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #1 | 28 | Tallinn, EST | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||
| #20 | 26 | Tallinn, EST | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #18 | 27 | 6'2" | 194 | L | |||||
| #10 | 25 | Tartu, EST | 6'1" | 154 | L | ||||
| #3 | 27 | Tallinn, EST | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
| #2 | 26 | Tallinn, EST | 6'3" | 198 | L | ||||
| 26 | Tartu, EST | - | - | L | |||||
| #2 | 25 | Narva, EST | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| #2 | 27 | Kohtla-Järve, EST | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #7 | 27 | Tallinn, EST | 6'8" | 212 | L | ||||
| #5 | 28 | Kohtla-Järve, EST | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #16 | 29 | Narva, EST | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #21 | 26 | Tallinn, EST | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #3 | 28 | Tartu, EST | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #5 | 28 | Kohtla-Järve, EST | 5'11" | 212 | L | ||||
| #22 | 26 | Kohtla-Järve, EST | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||
| #30 | 26 | Tallinn, EST | 6'2" | 172 | L | ||||
| #4 | 26 | Tartu, EST | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #4 | 27 | Narva, EST | 6'2" | 196 | L | ||||
| #4 | 27 | Kohtla-Järve, EST | 6'3" | 203 | R | ||||
| #26 | 25 | Narva, EST | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #13 | 26 | Tallinn, EST | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||
| #15 | 27 | Tallinn, EST | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #17 | 25 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #24 | 27 | Tallinn, EST | 5'7" | 148 | L | ||||
| #14 | 33 | Tallinn, EST | 5'10" | 152 | L | ||||
| #23 | 28 | Tallinn, EST | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #6 | 26 | Tallinn, EST | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #12 | 26 | Tallinn, EST | 6'4" | 220 | R | ||||
| #9 | 25 | Tallinn, EST | 6'1" | 214 | L | ||||
| #29 | 29 | Tartu, EST | 5'9" | 154 | R | ||||
| #17 | 28 | Tallinn, EST | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #6 | 26 | Tallinn, EST | 6'0" | 146 | L | ||||
| #22 | 27 | Tartu, EST | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #19 | 27 | Tallinn, EST | 6'2" | 183 | R | ||||
| #10 | 26 | Narva, EST | 5'10" | 192 | L | ||||
| #15 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'2" | 194 | R | ||||
| #19 | 27 | Tartu, EST | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #17 | 26 | Narva, EST | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #26 | 27 | Narva, EST | 5'8" | 139 | L | ||||
| #13 | 25 | Narva, EST | 6'2" | 190 | R | ||||
| #22 | 26 | Kohtla-Järve, EST | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #17 | 26 | Narva, EST | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #12 | 28 | Narva, EST | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| #11 | 29 | Tartu, EST | 6'7" | 207 | R | ||||
| #2 | 29 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #22 | 29 | Tallinn, EST | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #3 | 29 | Tallinn, EST | 5'6" | 159 | L | ||||
| #28 | 27 | Kohtla-Järve, EST | 6'1" | 214 | L | ||||
| #9 | 27 | Tartu, EST | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #27 | 27 | Kohtla-Järve, EST | 5'3" | 117 | L | ||||
| #27 | 28 | Narva, EST | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2016-2017 Estonian Jr. Team Demographics
Loading...
Estonian Jr. Team Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- 2007
2016-2017 Estonian Jr. Team Roster Facts
- Nationalities
57 players
1 player
- Experience
- Estonian Jr. Team: 285 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Estonian Jr. Team Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hermes |
Estonian Jr. Team History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KH Torun | PHL | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Panter | Latvia | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Tigers | Oberliga | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Panter | Latvia | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Panter | Latvia | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Narva HK PSK | Estonia | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KooKoo | Champions HL | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Boro/Vetlanda HC | HockeyEttan | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Viru Sputnik | Estonia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Välk 494 Tartu | Estonia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.55 |
| 2008-2009 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.10 |
| 2007-2008 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 14 | 8 | 22 | |
| 2. | 11 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |
| 3. | 15 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 4. | 19 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 5. | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 14 | 8 | 22 | |
| 2. | 11 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |
| 3. | 15 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 4. | 19 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 5. | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 2. | 19 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 3. | 24 | 14 | 8 | 22 | |
| 4. | 11 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |
| 5. | 25 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 1 | 4 | 28 | |
| 2. | 24 | 14 | 22 | 14 | |
| 3. | 9 | 1 | 7 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 5. | 19 | 6 | 15 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 2. | 24 | 14 | 8 | 22 | |
| 3. | 19 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 4. | 15 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 5. | 15 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 5. | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 8 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | - | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.40 | - | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Estonia | 12 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.92 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 12 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.92 | - | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 8 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | - | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Estonia | 12 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.92 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 12 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.92 | - | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.40 | - | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 8 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | - | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.40 | - | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Estonia | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.88 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | - | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Estonia | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Estonia | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Estonia | 12 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.92 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Estonia | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.88 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Estonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Estonia | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.67 | 10 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Also known as ENK Toom Tekstiil

