2008-2009 Season
Lachine Maroons were 23-23-3 in the 2008-09 QJAAAHL season with 49 points, 3rd in the Sherwood and 9th overall.
2008-2009 Lachine Maroons Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 35 | Blainville, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | L | |||||
| 36 | Lachenaie, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | L | |||||
| 35 | 6'4" | 216 | R | ||||||
| 34 | Granby, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 150 | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 36 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'3" | 209 | L | |||||
| 38 | Lorraine, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 181 | L | |||||
| 38 | LaSalle, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 216 | L | |||||
| 35 | QC, CAN | 5'7" | 163 | - | |||||
| 36 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| 36 | St-Léonard, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 194 | - | |||||
| 38 | Vernon, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 194 | R | |||||
| 38 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 168 | R | |||||
| 36 | Les Cèdres, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 194 | R | |||||
| 35 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'4" | 170 | R | |||||
| 38 | LaSalle, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 194 | R | |||||
| 36 | Ste-Martine, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| 36 | St-Rémi, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 35 | Kingston, NS, CAN | 5'9" | 194 | L | |||||
| 36 | Mercier, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||
| 35 | Anjou, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 190 | R | |||||
| 38 | Saint-Constant, QC, CAN | 5'6" | 170 | L | |||||
| 37 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 249 | L | |||||
| 38 | St-Félix-de-Valois, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 179 | R | |||||
| 35 | Ste-Catherine, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | R | |||||
| 37 | 6'2" | 185 | - | ||||||
| 37 | St-Mathieu, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 203 | R | |||||
| 36 | Ste-Martine, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 172 | L | |||||
| 36 | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||||
| 36 | QC, CAN | 6'0" | 152 | - | |||||
| 38 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 201 | L | |||||
| 36 | Dorval, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 201 | R | |||||
| 36 | Chateauguay, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| 37 | La Prairie, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 187 | R | |||||
| 35 | Laval, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
2008-2009 Lachine Maroons Demographics
Loading...
Lachine Maroons Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Lachine, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 1995
2008-2009 Lachine Maroons Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
- Experience
- Lachine Maroons: 1 616 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Lachine Maroons Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Villard-de-Lans | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nice | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nice | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Meudon |
Lachine Maroons History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | QJHL | 52 | 20 | 25 | - | - | 7 | 216 | 255 | 47 | 0.9 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | QJAAAHL | 52 | 17 | 32 | - | - | 3 | 195 | 237 | 37 | 0.71 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | QJAAAHL | 52 | 34 | 16 | - | 0 | 2 | 243 | 193 | 70 | 1.35 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2011-2012 | QJAAAHL | 49 | 23 | 19 | - | 2 | 5 | 197 | 189 | 55 | 1.12 | 3 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2010-2011 | QJAAAHL | 49 | 12 | 30 | - | 2 | 5 | 161 | 257 | 33 | 0.67 | 4 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2009-2010 | QJAAAHL | 51 | 13 | 32 | - | 3 | 3 | 216 | 298 | 35 | 0.69 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | QJAAAHL | 49 | 16 | 23 | - | 7 | 3 | 222 | 226 | 49 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2007-2008 | QJAAAHL | 52 | 24 | 24 | - | - | 4 | 259 | 263 | 52 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2006-2007 | QJAAAHL | 54 | 24 | 23 | - | - | 7 | 252 | 273 | 55 | 1.02 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | QJAAAHL | 51 | 16 | 28 | - | - | 7 | 198 | 265 | 39 | 0.76 | 6 | - |
| 2004-2005 | QJAAAHL | 48 | 21 | 27 | 0 | - | - | 207 | 228 | 46 | 0.96 | 5 | - |
| 2003-2004 | QJAAAHL | 50 | 27 | 17 | 0 | - | 6 | 254 | 232 | 60 | 1.2 | 2 | - |
| 2002-2003 | QJAAAHL | 50 | 26 | 18 | 2 | - | 4 | 236 | 207 | 58 | 1.16 | 2 | - |
| 2001-2002 | QJAAAHL | 52 | 31 | 18 | 0 | - | 3 | 297 | 251 | 66 | 1.27 | 3 | - |
| 2000-2001 | QJAAAHL | 51 | 27 | 20 | 1 | - | 3 | 247 | 234 | 58 | 1.14 | 3 | - |
| 1999-2000 | QJAAAHL | 58 | 28 | 25 | - | - | 5 | 232 | 247 | 61 | 1.05 | 3 | - |
| 1998-1999 | QJAAAHL | 52 | 21 | 30 | - | - | 1 | 174 | 230 | 43 | 0.83 | 5 | - |
| 1997-1998 | QPJHL | 54 | 29 | 23 | - | - | 2 | 229 | 222 | 60 | 1.11 | 7 | - |
| 1996-1997 | QPJHL | 48 | 14 | 27 | - | - | 7 | 189 | 234 | 35 | 0.73 | 6 | - |
| 1995-1996 | QPJHL | 48 | 22 | 19 | - | - | 7 | 194 | 207 | 51 | 1.06 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Farnham Cuisine Action | LHSE | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Maroons | LHSE | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield National | LHSAAAQ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield National | LHSAAAQ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.41 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 19.29 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.48 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 19.30 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 182 | 123 | 147 | 270 | |
| 2. | 164 | 113 | 153 | 266 | |
| 3. | 129 | 86 | 151 | 237 | |
| 4. | 205 | 69 | 153 | 222 | |
| 5. | 187 | 88 | 131 | 219 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 182 | 123 | 147 | 270 | |
| 2. | 164 | 113 | 153 | 266 | |
| 3. | 136 | 101 | 98 | 199 | |
| 4. | 187 | 88 | 131 | 219 | |
| 5. | 86 | 88 | 83 | 171 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 164 | 113 | 153 | 266 | |
| 2. | 205 | 69 | 153 | 222 | |
| 3. | 129 | 86 | 151 | 237 | |
| 4. | 182 | 123 | 147 | 270 | |
| 5. | 187 | 88 | 131 | 219 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 204 | 37 | 126 | 646 | |
| 2. | 151 | 31 | 79 | 630 | |
| 3. | 130 | 14 | 67 | 570 | |
| 4. | 109 | 23 | 72 | 519 | |
| 5. | 96 | 17 | 63 | 431 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 205 | 69 | 153 | 222 | |
| 2. | 205 | 38 | 103 | 141 | |
| 3. | 204 | 37 | 89 | 126 | |
| 4. | 201 | 60 | 104 | 164 | |
| 5. | 192 | 28 | 90 | 118 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 41 | 104 | 2.48 | |
| 2. | 84 | 70 | 194 | 2.31 | |
| 3. | 14 | 9 | 31 | 2.21 | |
| 4. | 42 | 32 | 92 | 2.19 | |
| 5. | 40 | 40 | 85 | 2.13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1964-1965 | MMJHL | 42 | 43 | 83 | 126 | 3.00 | 39 | |
| 2. | 1964-1965 | MMJHL | 42 | 60 | 56 | 116 | 2.76 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | QJAAAHL | 50 | 41 | 75 | 116 | 2.32 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | QJAAAHL | 52 | 53 | 61 | 114 | 2.19 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | QJAAAHL | 52 | 51 | 63 | 114 | 2.19 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1964-1965 | MMJHL | 42 | 60 | 56 | 116 | 2.76 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | QJAAAHL | 52 | 53 | 61 | 114 | 2.19 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | QJAAAHL | 52 | 51 | 63 | 114 | 2.19 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | QJAAAHL | 54 | 45 | 39 | 84 | 1.56 | 104 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | QJHL | 52 | 44 | 58 | 102 | 1.96 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1964-1965 | MMJHL | 42 | 43 | 83 | 126 | 3.00 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | QJAAAHL | 46 | 31 | 77 | 108 | 2.35 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | QJAAAHL | 50 | 41 | 75 | 116 | 2.32 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | QJAAAHL | 52 | 51 | 63 | 114 | 2.19 | 68 | |
| 5. | 1962-1963 | MMJHL | 42 | 41 | 63 | 104 | 2.48 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | QJAAAHL | 41 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.56 | 282 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | QJAAAHL | 44 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.09 | 255 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | QJAAAHL | 44 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.48 | 253 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | QJAAAHL | 36 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.36 | 237 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | QPJHL | 43 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.49 | 222 |
