2023-2024 Season
EVU Team were 11-2 in the 2023-24 IV-divisioona season with 22 points, 1st in the Lohko 1 - Alkusarja and 2nd overall.
2023-2024 EVU Team Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| #53 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| 22 | - | - | - | ||||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 25 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'1" | 174 | R | ||||
| 23 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #60 | 26 | 5'7" | 132 | L | |||||
| #1 | 28 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #71 | 28 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #16 | 28 | 5'11" | 159 | R | |||||
| #6 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #61 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 26 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| #41 | 27 | Vantaa, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| 22 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | |||||
| #33 | 28 | - | - | - | |||||
| #4 | 25 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'8" | 139 | L | ||||
| #27 | 25 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #7 | 26 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'2" | 148 | - | ||||
| 25 | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||||
| 22 | - | - | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #56 | 29 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #51 | 26 | 5'9" | 148 | R | |||||
| 28 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| 25 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| 24 | 5'7" | 141 | R | ||||||
| #17 | 25 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| 22 | 6'0" | 143 | L | ||||||
| #11 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'9" | 168 | L | ||||
| #25 | 22 | Vantaa, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 28 | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 26 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'5" | 201 | L | |||||
| #88 | 27 | 5'10" | 205 | R | |||||
| 27 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 22 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #13 | 26 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #5 | 23 | Hamina, FIN | 6'2" | 172 | R | ||||
| #57 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| 25 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #23 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #64 | 27 | - | - | L | |||||
| #68 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #36 | 22 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| 22 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #18 | 26 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'9" | 141 | L | ||||
| #64 | 25 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'7" | 139 | L | ||||
| #12 | 27 | Vantaa, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| 25 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #16 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #60 | 25 | 6'0" | 172 | L | |||||
| #14 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
2023-2024 EVU Team Demographics
Loading...
EVU Team Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vantaa, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1969
2023-2024 EVU Team Roster Facts
- Nationalities
51 players
- Experience
- EVU Team: 311 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
EVU Team Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | KJT Haukat Team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Haukat |
EVU Team History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 24 | 13 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 195 | 180 | 43 | 1.79 | 4 | Final loss |
| III-divisioona | 15 | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 119 | 116 | 24 | 1.6 | 9 | Final group | |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 24 | 14 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 197 | 183 | 44 | 1.83 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| III-divisioona | 15 | 9 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 127 | 108 | 29 | 1.93 | 6 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 64 | 58 | 12 | 1.33 | 2 | - |
| IV-divisioona | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 113 | 56 | 22 | 1.69 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 22.74 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 23.25 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.61 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 24.12 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 88 | 93 | 181 | |
| 2. | 49 | 79 | 82 | 161 | |
| 3. | 52 | 15 | 48 | 63 | |
| 4. | 15 | 18 | 33 | 51 | |
| 5. | 29 | 11 | 40 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 88 | 93 | 181 | |
| 2. | 49 | 79 | 82 | 161 | |
| 3. | 18 | 26 | 21 | 47 | |
| 4. | 25 | 21 | 24 | 45 | |
| 5. | 28 | 21 | 18 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 88 | 93 | 181 | |
| 2. | 49 | 79 | 82 | 161 | |
| 3. | 52 | 15 | 48 | 63 | |
| 4. | 29 | 11 | 40 | 51 | |
| 5. | 15 | 18 | 33 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 15 | 63 | 62 | |
| 2. | 24 | 3 | 16 | 53 | |
| 3. | 21 | 7 | 23 | 36 | |
| 4. | 11 | 2 | 11 | 34 | |
| 5. | 49 | 79 | 161 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 88 | 93 | 181 | |
| 2. | 52 | 15 | 48 | 63 | |
| 3. | 49 | 79 | 82 | 161 | |
| 4. | 33 | 1 | 27 | 28 | |
| 5. | 30 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 11 | 23 | 4.60 | |
| 2. | 7 | 11 | 29 | 4.14 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 5 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 5. | 15 | 18 | 51 | 3.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 18 | 36 | 30 | 66 | 3.67 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 17 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 3.65 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 22 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 2.82 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 22 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 2.73 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 21 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 2.81 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 18 | 36 | 30 | 66 | 3.67 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 21 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 2.81 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 17 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 3.65 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 22 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 2.73 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 22 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 2.82 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 22 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 2.82 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 22 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 2.73 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 17 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 3.65 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 18 | 36 | 30 | 66 | 3.67 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 21 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 2.81 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 20 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 1.10 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.00 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 23 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.04 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 23 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 1.35 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 17 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.71 | 26 |
