2025-2026 Season
West Chester Wolves were 36-6-1 in the 2025-26 USPHL Premier season with 74 points, 1st in the Atlantic and 6th overall.
2025-2026 West Chester Wolves Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 44 | 27 | 50 | 77 | 10 | - | 10 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 43 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 2 | - | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 20 | |||
| 3. | 37 | 8 | 33 | 41 | 12 | - | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 41 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 70 | - | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 41 | |||
| 5. | 40 | 6 | 33 | 39 | 31 | - | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | |||
| 6. | 43 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 35 | - | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | |||
| 7. | 22 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 53 | - | 10 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 29 | |||
| 8. | 43 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 8 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 41 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 10 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |||
| 10. | 42 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 10 | - | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 35 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 10 | - | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |||
| 12. | 20 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 15 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 5 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 11 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 23 | - | 10 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | |||
| 15. | 36 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 8 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 34 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 12 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 17 | |||
| 17. | 21 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 29 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 39 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18 | - | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 19. | 37 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20. | 13 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2 | - | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |||
| 21. | 41 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 30 | - | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 22. | 36 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 14 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 27 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24. | 22 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | - | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 25. | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 26. | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 24 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 28. | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 38. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 16 | 1.91 | .942 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 905:05 | 483 | |||||
| 2. | 4 | 1.74 | .933 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 206:25 | 83 | 7 | 2.47 | .926 | ||
| 3. | 14 | 1.51 | .930 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 817:34 | 278 | 4 | 1.88 | .938 | ||
| 4. | 12 | 2.28 | .910 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 614:54 | 242 | |||||
2025-2026 West Chester Wolves Demographics
Loading...
West Chester Wolves Facts
- Plays in
- United States Premier Hockey League - Premier
- Team Colors
- Purple + Silver + Black
- Town
- West Chester, PA, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2024
2025-2026 West Chester Wolves Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
8 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- West Chester Wolves: 1 152 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- West Chester Wolves (NCDC)
West Chester Wolves Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | USPHL Premier | |||
| - | USPHL Premier | |||
| 4 - 3 (SO) | USPHL Premier | |||
| 9 - 4 | USPHL Premier | |||
| 3 - 1 | USPHL Premier |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Elliot Lake Vikings | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Northern Cyclones 16U AAA |
West Chester Wolves History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Chester Wolves (Premier) | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | USPHL Premier | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 23 | 11 | 1.38 | 4 | - |
| West Chester Wolves | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 35 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 243 | 85 | 74 | 1.68 | 1 | - |
| 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 27 | 11 | - | - | 6 | 152 | 104 | 60 | 1.36 | 3 | Division QF loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings | NCDC | 6 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | P.A.L. Junior Islanders(Premier) | USPHL Premier | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kelowna Chiefs | WIJHL | 8 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 9 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Iron County Yeti | USPHL Premier | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Blue Ox | NCDC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hampton Roads Whalers | USPHL Premier | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | West Chester Wolves | NCDC | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | West Chester Wolves | NCDC | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Temple Univ. | ACHA | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Chaleur Lightning | MJAHL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 18.36 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.67 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 19.84 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 42 | 73 | 115 | |
| 2. | 78 | 14 | 43 | 57 | |
| 3. | 79 | 11 | 44 | 55 | |
| 4. | 93 | 26 | 26 | 52 | |
| 5. | 58 | 18 | 25 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 42 | 73 | 115 | |
| 2. | 93 | 26 | 26 | 52 | |
| 3. | 30 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |
| 4. | 58 | 18 | 25 | 43 | |
| 5. | 41 | 17 | 23 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 42 | 73 | 115 | |
| 2. | 79 | 11 | 44 | 55 | |
| 3. | 78 | 14 | 43 | 57 | |
| 4. | 40 | 6 | 33 | 39 | |
| 5. | 39 | 13 | 30 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 18 | 43 | 88 | |
| 2. | 31 | 3 | 8 | 71 | |
| 3. | 41 | 17 | 40 | 70 | |
| 4. | 93 | 26 | 52 | 64 | |
| 5. | 44 | 10 | 22 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 26 | 26 | 52 | |
| 2. | 88 | 42 | 73 | 115 | |
| 3. | 79 | 11 | 44 | 55 | |
| 4. | 78 | 14 | 43 | 57 | |
| 5. | 63 | 7 | 10 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 2. | 8 | 9 | 12 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 15 | 11 | 21 | 1.40 | |
| 4. | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 5. | 30 | 19 | 41 | 1.37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 27 | 50 | 77 | 1.75 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 1.12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 39 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 1.10 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 37 | 8 | 33 | 41 | 1.11 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 41 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 0.98 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 27 | 50 | 77 | 1.75 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 0.86 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 41 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 0.98 | 70 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 22 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.64 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 0.79 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 27 | 50 | 77 | 1.75 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 1.12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 37 | 8 | 33 | 41 | 1.11 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 40 | 6 | 33 | 39 | 0.98 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 39 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 1.10 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 31 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.26 | 71 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 41 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 0.98 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.50 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 38 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.55 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 22 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.64 | 53 |

