2024-2025 Season
VŠE Falcons Prague were 12-10-0 in the 2024-25 ULLH season with 33 points, 6th overall.
2024-2025 VŠE Falcons Prague Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 27 | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||||
| #24 | 23 | Benesov, CZE | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| 22 | Pelhrimov, CZE | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #73 | 27 | Praha, CZE | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #35 | 28 | 5'11" | 174 | L | |||||
| #12 | 22 | 5'10" | 172 | L | |||||
| #17 | 23 | 6'0" | 209 | R | |||||
| #8 | 23 | Teplice, CZE | 6'0" | 179 | R | ||||
| #43 | 22 | Zlin, CZE | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| 21 | 6'2" | 159 | L | ||||||
| 24 | 5'6" | 143 | L | ||||||
| #3 | 27 | Litomerice, CZE | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 23 | 5'6" | 168 | L | ||||||
| #10 | 27 | Litomerice, CZE | 5'9" | 192 | L | ||||
| #42 | 28 | Praha, CZE | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| 28 | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||||
| #26 | 23 | Unicov, CZE | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #93 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #13 | 22 | Most, CZE | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| 21 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 22 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #57 | 23 | Prerov, CZE | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #9 | 23 | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #7 | 24 | Lake Bluff, IL, USA | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #32 | 21 | 5'9" | 148 | - | |||||
| 26 | 5'0" | 110 | L | ||||||
| 21 | 6'1" | 168 | L | ||||||
| #77 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #16 | 22 | Zlin, CZE | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #18 | 25 | Bratislava, SVK | - | - | - | ||||
| 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #69 | 25 | 5'11" | 198 | L | |||||
| 21 | 5'10" | 152 | R | ||||||
| 23 | Slany, CZE | 5'11" | 174 | L | |||||
| #11 | 26 | 6'2" | 185 | L | |||||
| #98 | 23 | Most, CZE | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
2024-2025 VSE Falcons Prague Demographics
Loading...
VSE Falcons Prague Facts
- Plays in
- Univerzitní liga ledního hokeje
- Team Colors
- White + Blue Navy + Turquoise Blue
- Town
- Praha, CZE
Map
- Founded
- 2024
2024-2025 VŠE Falcons Prague Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- VŠE Falcons Prague: 438 GP
Czechia: 2 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
VSE Falcons Prague Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ULLH | |||
| - | ULLH | |||
| 4 - 3 | ULLH | |||
| 4 - 5 (SO) | ULLH | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 61:53) | ULLH |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
VSE Falcons Prague History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Benátky nad Jizerou | 2. liga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Benátky nad Jizerou | 2. liga | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Lev Benesov | Czechia4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | UHK UNIted Hradec Kralove | ULLH | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Příbram | 2. liga | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Kobra Praha | 2. liga | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 21.92 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.41 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.86 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 21 | 27 | 48 | |
| 2. | 41 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 3. | 47 | 21 | 22 | 43 | |
| 4. | 45 | 12 | 22 | 34 | |
| 5. | 27 | 9 | 22 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 2. | 47 | 21 | 27 | 48 | |
| 3. | 47 | 21 | 22 | 43 | |
| 4. | 45 | 12 | 22 | 34 | |
| 5. | 27 | 9 | 22 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 21 | 27 | 48 | |
| 2. | 48 | 3 | 26 | 29 | |
| 3. | 41 | 23 | 23 | 46 | |
| 4. | 47 | 21 | 22 | 43 | |
| 5. | 45 | 12 | 22 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 9 | 24 | 65 | |
| 2. | 41 | 23 | 46 | 59 | |
| 3. | 41 | 2 | 10 | 49 | |
| 4. | 47 | 21 | 43 | 45 | |
| 5. | 39 | 4 | 22 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 3 | 26 | 29 | |
| 2. | 47 | 21 | 27 | 48 | |
| 3. | 47 | 21 | 22 | 43 | |
| 4. | 45 | 12 | 22 | 34 | |
| 5. | 41 | 23 | 23 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2. | 27 | 9 | 31 | 1.15 | |
| 3. | 41 | 23 | 46 | 1.12 | |
| 4. | 12 | 4 | 13 | 1.08 | |
| 5. | 47 | 21 | 48 | 1.02 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 19 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.47 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 26 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.08 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 25 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.08 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 24 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 1.04 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 24 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.92 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 19 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.47 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 26 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.08 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 25 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.08 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 24 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.92 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 19 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.89 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 24 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 1.04 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 21 | 1 | 18 | 19 | 0.90 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 25 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.08 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 19 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.47 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 26 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.08 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 24 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.92 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 19 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.47 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 26 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.08 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 19 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.63 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 20 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.45 | 28 |

