PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Alex Hutchings (RW/LW) IF Björklöven HockeyAllsvenskan 28 11 12 23 35
2. Marc Marchon (C/RW) EHC Kloten SL 24 13 8 21 56
3. Radovan Pulis (RW/C) HKM Zvolen Slovakia 19 11 10 21 14
4. Ramon Knellwolf (F) totals 33 11 10 21 10
    EHC Kloten SL 31 11 10 21 8
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 2
5. Mario Lamoureux (C) totals 17 11 5 16 0
    UTE Erste Liga 14 10 5 15 -
    Tölzer Löwen DEL2 3 1 0 1 0
6. Thibaut Monnet (LW/C) totals 30 6 10 16 16
    HC Sierre SL 29 6 10 16 16
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
7. Marek Zagrapan (C) HK Poprad Slovakia 26 5 9 14 4
8. Dominik Egli (D) totals 26 4 10 14 36
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NL 24 4 9 13 34
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 2
9. Jan Zwissler (RW) totals 27 6 7 13 10
    EHC Basel MSL 7 3 3 6 2
    EHC Basel Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Ajoie SL 19 3 4 7 8
10. Marco Lehmann (C/W) totals 31 6 7 13 12
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NL 29 5 7 12 12
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 2 1 0 1 0
                 
11. Ramón Diem (C/RW) EHC Bülach MSL 8 4 7 11 0
12. Gian-Andrea Thöny (LW/RW) EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 6 6 3 9 0
13. Damien Brunner (RW/LW) totals 9 4 5 9 31
    EHC Biel-Bienne NL 8 4 3 7 31
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 1 0 2 2 0
14. Dominik Devaja (LW/RW) totals 6 2 7 9 2
    EHC Seewen MSL 5 2 7 9 2
    EHC Seewen Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
15. Jorden Gähler (D/C) totals 28 2 7 9 4
    EHC Kloten SL 27 2 7 9 2
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
16. Luca Homberger (C/RW) EHC Burgdorf SwissDiv1 7 4 4 8 4
17. Simon Bodenmann (LW/RW) totals 16 3 5 8 6
    ZSC Lions NL 15 3 5 8 6
    ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
18. Pascal Blaser (D) totals 24 2 6 8 6
    EHC Visp SL 22 2 6 8 6
    EHC Visp Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
19. Marwin Leu (D) totals 8 0 8 8 2
    EHC Dübendorf MSL 7 0 8 8 2
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
20. Marco Suter (D) EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 5 4 3 7 6
                 
21. Robin Ganz (RW) EHC Bülach MSL 6 4 3 7 4
22. Philippe Beeler (LW) EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 4 3 3 6 2
23. Kevin Eggimann (C) EHC St. Moritz SwissDiv2 6 3 3 6 4
24. Marco Thaler (D) EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 5 1 5 6 8
25. Xeno Büsser (D) totals 27 1 5 6 20
    GC Küsnacht Lions SL 26 1 5 6 20
    GC Küsnacht Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
26. Michael Roos (D/F) EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 6 2 3 5 0
27. Martin Alihodzic (C) totals 14 2 3 5 4
    EHC Basel MSL 7 2 3 5 2
    EHC Basel Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    SC Langenthal SL 6 0 0 0 0
28. Jules Sturny (RW) totals 28 2 3 5 8
    SCL Tigers NL 26 2 3 5 8
    SCL Tigers Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
29. Joel Tonndorf (LW) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 5 1 4 5 0
30. Atanasio Molina (D) totals 16 1 4 5 35
    EHC Basel MSL 5 1 4 5 6
    EHC Basel Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    HC Thurgau SL 10 0 0 0 27
                 
31. Orlando Scherz (F) EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella SwissDiv2 5 2 2 4 22
32. Willy Staiger (C) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 5 1 3 4 0
33. Eric Geiser (LW) EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 6 1 3 4 0
34. Timon Vesely (LW/RW) EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 6 1 3 4 2
35. Alain Bircher (D) totals 32 1 3 4 14
    SCL Tigers NL 11 0 1 1 8
    SC Langenthal SL 18 1 2 3 6
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 3 0 0 0 0
36. Claudio Forrer (RW) EC Wil SwissDiv1 5 3 0 3 0
37. Florian Huber (D/C) Red Lions Reinach SwissDiv1 6 3 0 3 2
38. Mattia Guidotti (RW) EHC Wetzikon II SwissDiv3 2 2 1 3 0
39. Kris Schmidli (C/RW) EHC Dübendorf MSL 7 2 1 3 4
40. Anthony Staiger (RW) totals 20 2 1 3 18
    EHC Kloten SL 18 2 0 2 18
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
                 
41. Fabian Hurter (D) totals 6 1 2 3 0
    EHC Dübendorf MSL 5 1 2 3 0
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
42. Thierry Bader (C) totals 17 1 2 3 20
    SC Bern NL 16 1 2 3 20
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
43. Serge Weber (D) totals 27 1 2 3 26
    SC Langenthal SL 24 1 2 3 24
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 3 0 0 0 2
44. Philipp Loser (RW) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 4 0 3 3 0
45. Fabian Schumann (RW) EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 5 0 3 3 2
46. Yannick Hänggi (D) totals 29 0 3 3 18
    HCB Ticino Rockets SL 28 0 3 3 18
    HC Davos NL 1 0 0 0 0
47. Raoul Seiler (C) HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 4 2 0 2 6
48. Patrick Zahner (C/LW) totals 8 2 0 2 0
    EHC Basel MSL 7 2 0 2 0
    EHC Basel Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
49. Jan Lee Hartmann (C/W) EHC Bülach MSL 3 1 1 2 0
50. Nigel Wollgast (D) SC Küsnacht SwissDiv2 3 1 1 2 2
                 
51. Sebastian Jonski (F/D) EC Wil SwissDiv1 5 1 1 2 0
52. Thomas Büsser (D) totals 10 1 1 2 6
    EHC Basel MSL 7 1 1 2 4
    EHC Basel Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    SC Langenthal SL 2 0 0 0 2
53. Kevin Kühni (D) HC La Chaux-de-Fonds SL 21 1 1 2 8
54. Silvio Schmutz (D) totals 21 1 1 2 16
    EHC Basel MSL 7 1 1 2 10
    EHC Basel Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    HC Thurgau SL 13 0 0 0 4
55. Roman Wuffli (D) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 4 0 2 2 2
56. Michel Grolimund (D) EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 6 0 2 2 10
57. Yannick Waller (D) EHC Bülach MSL 7 0 2 2 2
58. Matteo Schärer (C) EC Wil SwissDiv1 4 1 0 1 2
59. Adrian Wachter (C) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 5 1 0 1 14
60. Thomas Mettler (D/LW) EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 6 1 0 1 6
                 
61. Remo Ottiger (C/RW) EHC Bülach MSL 8 1 0 1 6
62. Adrian Wetli (W) totals 10 1 0 1 4
    EHC Bülach MSL 8 1 0 1 2
    EHC Kloten SL 0 0 0 0 0
    HC Thurgau SL 2 0 0 0 2
63. Luca Da Costa (F) Akademischer EC Zürich SwissDiv3 2 0 1 1 2
64. Pascal Rieser (D) EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 5 0 1 1 0
65. Anton Ranov (LW) EHC Visp SL 8 0 1 1 4
66. Martin Wörndli (D) HC Cramosina SwissDiv3 1 0 0 0 4
67. Joel Steinauer (D) EHC Dübendorf MSL 2 0 0 0 0
68. Kai Lückhof (D) HC Eisbären St. Gallen SwissDiv2 4 0 0 0 0
69. Nicola Gretler (D) EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 5 0 0 0 4
70. Gabriel Gretler (F) EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 5 0 0 0 8
                 
71. Martin Busovsky (LW/RW) EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 6 0 0 0 2
72. Roland Schöbi (D) EHC Winterthur II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
73. Philipp Bucher (C) EHC Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv3 - - - - -
74. Alain Rüfenacht (D) EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 - - - - -
75. Sven Kühni (D) EHC Winterthur II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
76. Phillipp Aerni (LW/RW) SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
77. Claude Moser (D) EHC Uzwil SwissDiv3 - - - - -
78. Robin Diethelm (F) EHC Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv3 - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?