Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Radovan Pulis (RW/C) totals 53 13 35 48 18
    HC Detva Slovakia 48 11 34 45 18
    Slovakia (all) International 5 2 1 3 0
2. Gian-Andrea Thöny (LW/RW) totals 41 24 22 46 30
    HC Prättigau-Herrschaft SwissDiv1 27 19 14 33 24
    EHC Bülach SRL 13 5 8 13 6
    EHC Bülach Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
3. Mattia Guidotti (RW) totals 22 28 16 44 80
    Ass. Sp. Osco SwissDiv4 15 16 11 27 58
    EHC Wetzikon II SwissDiv3 6 11 5 16 22
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 0 0 0 0 0
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup Q 1 1 0 1 0
4. Damien Brunner (RW/LW) totals 47 18 19 37 22
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 44 17 18 35 20
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 2
    Switzerland (all) International 2 0 0 0 0
5. Marc Marchon (C/RW) totals 47 20 16 36 20
    EHC Kloten NLB 44 17 15 32 20
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 3 3 1 4 0
6. Marek Zagrapan (C) HK Poprad Slovakia 55 15 21 36 22
7. Kevin Eggimann (C) EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 27 17 18 35 12
8. Mario Lamoureux (C) HC Innsbruck EBEL 47 17 18 35 39
9. Alex Hutchings (RW/LW) IK Oskarshamn Allsvenskan 47 13 22 35 69
10. Robin Ganz (RW) totals 33 15 17 32 14
    EHC Bülach SRL 32 15 17 32 14
    EHC Bülach Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
11. Simon Bodenmann (LW/RW) totals 53 13 18 31 30
    ZSC Lions NLA 43 13 17 30 26
    ZSC Lions Champions HL 8 0 1 1 2
    ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 2
12. Jules Sturny (RW) EHC Visp NLB 41 15 15 30 18
13. Eric Geiser (LW) totals 28 14 14 28 30
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 25 12 14 26 28
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q 3 2 0 2 2
14. Matteo Schärer (C) EC Wil SwissDiv1 27 16 7 23 2
15. Patrick Zahner (C/LW) EHC Chur SRL 32 12 10 22 18
16. Dominik Senn (LW) totals 18 11 11 22 8
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 15 7 10 17 8
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q 3 4 1 5 0
    Switzerland Universiade - - - - -
17. Xeno Büsser (D) totals 44 8 14 22 26
    GC Küsnacht Lions NLB 43 8 14 22 26
    GC Küsnacht Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 0 0 0 0 0
18. Thomas Korsch (C) EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 17 5 16 21 26
19. Philipp Loser (RW) totals 30 14 6 20 32
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 26 10 6 16 32
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q 4 4 0 4 0
20. Timon Vesely (LW/RW) EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 17 7 13 20 2
                 
21. Phillipp Aerni (LW/RW) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 26 10 9 19 30
22. Fabian Schumann (RW) totals 29 8 11 19 12
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 28 8 11 19 12
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
23. Dominik Devaja (LW/RW) HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 32 12 6 18 52
24. Remo Ottiger (C/RW) totals 33 11 7 18 54
    EHC Bülach SRL 32 11 7 18 54
    EHC Bülach Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
25. Jan Lee Hartmann (C/W) totals 32 9 9 18 4
    EHC Bülach SRL 31 9 9 18 4
    EHC Bülach Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    Switzerland Universiade - - - - -
26. Marco Lehmann (C) totals 53 6 12 18 12
    EHC Kloten NLB 34 2 5 7 10
    Switzerland U20 (all) International-Jr 6 0 1 1 0
    Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A 3 1 4 5 2
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 3 1 2 3 0
    Switzerland U20 WJC-20 7 2 0 2 0
27. Ramon Knellwolf (F) totals 46 5 13 18 20
    EHC Kloten NLB 43 4 12 16 20
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 3 1 1 2 0
28. Marco Thaler (D) EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 18 8 9 17 16
29. Philippe Beeler (LW) totals 32 6 11 17 20
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 31 6 11 17 20
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
30. Marwin Leu (D) totals 27 4 12 16 8
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 26 4 12 16 8
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
31. Yannick Brunner (D) totals 34 6 9 15 37
    Kloten U20 Elite Jr. A 27 6 8 14 37
    EHC Kloten NLB 1 0 0 0 0
    Switzerland U20 (all) International-Jr - - - - -
    EHC Bülach SRL 6 0 1 1 0
32. Adrian Wetli (W) totals 46 5 10 15 22
    EHC Kloten NLB 43 4 9 13 20
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 3 1 1 2 2
33. Marco Suter (D) totals 30 8 6 14 26
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 26 7 4 11 12
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q 4 1 2 3 14
34. Yannick Waller (D) totals 34 1 13 14 4
    EHC Bülach SRL 32 1 13 14 4
    EHC Bülach Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Kloten NLB 1 0 0 0 0
35. Roman Wuffli (D) totals 24 6 7 13 22
    EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 18 6 5 11 20
    EC Wil SwissDiv1 6 0 2 2 2
36. Kevin Kühni (D) totals 39 1 12 13 45
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 37 1 11 12 45
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
37. Adrian Wachter (C) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 16 4 8 12 8
38. Thomas Büsser (D) totals 32 3 9 12 18
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA - - - - -
    EHC Basel SRL 31 3 9 12 18
    EHC Basel Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
39. Michel Grolimund (D) totals 29 3 8 11 28
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 26 2 7 9 28
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q 3 1 1 2 0
40. Willy Staiger (C) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 18 3 7 10 18
                 
41. Alain Bircher (D) totals 36 3 7 10 32
    EHC Kloten NLB 33 2 6 8 32
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 3 1 1 2 0
42. Jorden Gähler (D/C) totals 47 2 8 10 39
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA 42 1 7 8 39
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 5 1 1 2 0
43. Pascal Rieser (D) totals 28 3 6 9 22
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 26 2 5 7 22
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q 2 1 1 2 0
44. Thomas Mettler (D/LW) totals 22 2 7 9 20
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 18 2 7 9 14
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q 4 0 0 0 6
45. Aurelio Lemm (LW) totals 8 6 2 8 0
    EHC Bülach SRL 7 4 2 6 0
    EHC Bülach Swiss Cup 1 2 0 2 0
46. Thierry Bader (C) totals 49 3 5 8 8
    HC Davos NLA 42 2 5 7 8
    HC Davos Swiss Cup 3 0 0 0 0
    HC Davos Spengler Cup 4 1 0 1 0
    Switzerland (all) International - - - - -
47. Joel Steinauer (D) totals 43 2 6 8 22
    HC Thurgau NLB 42 2 6 8 22
    HC Thurgau Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
48. Dominik Egli (D) totals 33 1 6 7 18
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 23 1 4 5 10
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
    EHC Kloten NLB 8 0 2 2 8
49. Raoul Seiler (C) EHC Uzwil SwissDiv1 26 5 1 6 40
50. Fabian Hurter (D) totals 26 1 5 6 32
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 25 1 5 6 32
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
51. Joel Tonndorf (LW) totals 31 1 5 6 4
    EHC Bülach SRL 30 1 5 6 2
    EHC Bülach Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
52. Gabriel Gretler (F) EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 17 3 2 5 16
53. Alain Rüfenacht (D) EHC Uzwil SwissDiv1 19 1 4 5 14
54. Jan Zwissler (RW) totals 30 2 2 4 30
    EHC Visp NLB 22 1 0 1 24
    EHC Visp Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Basel SRL 7 1 2 3 6
55. Nicola Gretler (D) EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 18 1 3 4 32
56. Adrian Brunner (C/LW) totals 18 3 0 3 10
    EHC Kloten NLB 17 3 0 3 10
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
57. Kai Lückhof (D) totals 31 2 1 3 0
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 27 2 0 2 0
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup Q 4 0 1 1 0
58. Jamil Mokhtar (D) EHC Uni Bern SwissDiv3 13 1 2 3 12
59. Serge Weber (D) totals 45 0 3 3 37
    EHC Kloten NLB 42 0 3 3 35
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 3 0 0 0 2
60. Steven Schmid (C/D) EHC Bassersdorf SwissDiv2 6 0 2 2 10
                 
61. Timon Zuber (D) EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 23 0 2 2 4
62. Florian Huber (D/C) EC Wil SwissDiv1 23 0 2 2 6
63. Martin Wörndli (D) EHC Wetzikon II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
64. Claude Moser (D) EHC Uzwil II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
65. Sven Kühni (D) EHC Winterthur II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
66. Yannic Celio (LW) EHC Dübendorf II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
67. Philipp Bucher (C) EHC Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv3 - - - - -
68. Lukas Haag (D) EHC Winterthur II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
69. Roland Schöbi (D) EHC Winterthur II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
70. Levend Aytek (D) EHC Winterthur II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
                 
71. Thomas Müller (D) EHC Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv3 - - - - -
72. Samuel Stalder (D) EHC Winterthur II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
73. Dario Horber (C) EHC Chur SRL 1 0 0 0 0
74. Nigel Wollgast (D) SC Küsnacht SwissDiv2 2 0 0 0 0
Goalies - Where are they now?