2019-2020 Season
SK Iron J20 were 5-18-1 in the 2019-20 J20 Div.1 season with 15 points, 12th in the Östra and 42nd overall.
2019-2020 SK Iron J20 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 29 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 70 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 27 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 31 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 95 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 20 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 33 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 27 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 19 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 72 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 28 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 68 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 27 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 12 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 49 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 34 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 30 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 25 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 34 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 34 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 31 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 15 | 5.81 | .876 | 4 | 8 | - | 0 | 712:23 | 489 | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 5.00 | .861 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 60:00 | 31 | |||||
| 3. | 22 | 6.46 | .859 | 4 | 14 | - | 0 | 1104:40 | 724 | |||||
| 4. | 1 | 5.00 | .853 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 60:00 | 29 | |||||
| 5. | 3 | 7.91 | .811 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 106:10 | 60 | |||||
2019-2020 SK Iron U20 Demographics
Loading...
SK Iron U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Björklinge, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 SK Iron J20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
- Experience
- SK Iron J20: 629 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- SK Iron (Division 3)
- SK Iron U18 (U18 Div.1)
SK Iron U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U20 Div.1 | |||
| - | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 1 - 2 | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 8 - 3 | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 0 - 4 | U20 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Wings HC J20 |
SK Iron U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SK Iron U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U20 Div.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 14 | 2.33 | 1 | - |
| SK Iron J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 24 | 4 | 18 | - | 1 | 1 | 92 | 161 | 15 | 0.63 | 12 | - |
| 2014-2015 | J20 Div.1 | 12 | 1 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 28 | 76 | 6 | 0.5 | 7 | - |
| 2013-2014 | J20 Div.2 | 12 | 7 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 60 | 76 | 21 | 1.75 | 4 | - |
| 2000-2001 | J20 Div.2 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 74 | 87 | 11 | 0.92 | 5 | - |
| 1997-1998 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 63 | 121 | 6 | 0.33 | 10 | - |
| 1992-1993 | J20 Div.2 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 42 | 66 | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | - |
| 1991-1992 | J20 Div.2 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 59 | 101 | 7 | 0.5 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Knivsta IS | Division 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | SK Iron | Division 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | SK Iron | Division 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Östervåla IF | Division 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SK Iron | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SHK HC | Division 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Knivsta IK | Division 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Knivsta IK | Division 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | SK Iron | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | SK Iron | Division 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.19 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 18.95 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |
| 2. | 29 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |
| 3. | 27 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |
| 4. | 31 | 17 | 13 | 30 | |
| 5. | 20 | 11 | 18 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 18 | 8 | 26 | |
| 2. | 38 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |
| 3. | 31 | 17 | 13 | 30 | |
| 4. | 28 | 15 | 10 | 25 | |
| 5. | 27 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |
| 2. | 38 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |
| 3. | 29 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |
| 4. | 20 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |
| 5. | 19 | 9 | 17 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 17 | 30 | 95 | |
| 2. | 33 | 4 | 8 | 77 | |
| 3. | 19 | 9 | 26 | 72 | |
| 4. | 38 | 17 | 42 | 70 | |
| 5. | 29 | 12 | 36 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 2. | 38 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |
| 3. | 36 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 4. | 34 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 5. | 34 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 1.24 | 70 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 1.26 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | J20 Div.1 | 25 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.28 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 31 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 0.97 | 95 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 1.45 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 27 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 0.96 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 31 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 0.97 | 95 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0.89 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 1.24 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | J20 Div.1 | 25 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.28 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 1.26 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 1.24 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | J20 Div.1 | 25 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.28 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 1.45 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 1.37 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 31 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 0.97 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 1.37 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | J20 Div.1 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.26 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 1.24 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | J20 Div.1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 69 |
