2024-2025 Season
Lokomotiv Orsha U18 were 17-20-3 in the 2024-25 Belarus U18 season with 37 points, 5th in the Group B and 14th overall.
2024-2025 Lokomotiv Orsha U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #34 | 18 | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #79 | 17 | Kuznetsk, RUS | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #90 | 19 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 5'11" | 141 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #88 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #12 | 18 | Orsha, BLR | 6'4" | 190 | L | ||||
| #77 | 17 | 6'1" | 172 | L | |||||
| #7 | 19 | 5'10" | 139 | L | |||||
| #30 | 17 | Orsha, BLR | 6'6" | 192 | R | ||||
| #55 | 16 | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| #14 | 18 | 5'10" | 159 | L | |||||
| #86 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #96 | 19 | 5'11" | 183 | L | |||||
| #65 | 19 | 6'3" | 190 | L | |||||
| #94 | 18 | 6'2" | 172 | R | |||||
| #61 | 19 | 6'1" | 172 | L | |||||
| #22 | 18 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #52 | 19 | Omsk, RUS | 5'8" | 159 | L | ||||
| #89 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #87 | 19 | - | - | L | |||||
| #86 | 18 | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| #91 | 18 | - | - | R | |||||
| #17 | 18 | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, RUS | 5'6" | 143 | L | ||||
| #41 | 19 | 6'0" | 168 | L | |||||
| #7 | 18 | Orsha, BLR | 6'2" | 216 | L | ||||
| #58 | 19 | 5'10" | 159 | L | |||||
| #9 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #11 | 17 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #33 | 19 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 5'10" | 148 | L | ||||
| #33 | 19 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 5'11" | 141 | L | ||||
| #26 | 19 | Orsha, BLR | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #8 | 19 | 5'3" | 101 | - | |||||
2024-2025 Lokomotiv Orsha U18 Demographics
Loading...
Lokomotiv Orsha U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Belarus U18
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Orsha, BLR
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Lokomotiv Orsha U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
7 players
1 player
- Experience
- Lokomotiv Orsha U18: 681 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Lokomotiv Orsha U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Belarus U18 | |||
| - | Belarus U18 | |||
| 13 - 1 | Belarus U18 | |||
| 10 - 1 | Belarus U18 | |||
| 2 - 4 | Belarus U18 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Rysi Gomel |
Lokomotiv Orsha U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Belarus U18 | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 8 | 0.8 | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 40 | 18 | 16 | - | 3 | 3 | 176 | 157 | 45 | 1.13 | 14 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 40 | 14 | 20 | - | 3 | 3 | 161 | 176 | 37 | 0.93 | 10 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | Belarus U18 | 32 | 4 | 25 | - | 2 | 1 | 93 | 186 | 13 | 0.41 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Loko Orsha | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Loko Orsha | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Loko Orsha | Belarus Vysshaya | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Loko Orsha | - | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Dneprovskiye Lvy Mogilev | - | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Loko Orsha | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Loko Orsha | Belarus Vysshaya | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Dneprovskiye Lvy Mogilev | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Loko Orsha | Belarus Vysshaya | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Team Belarus U18 | Belarus Vysshaya | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 15.81 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.96 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 17.21 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 48 | 51 | 99 | |
| 2. | 68 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |
| 3. | 68 | 26 | 47 | 73 | |
| 4. | 55 | 25 | 48 | 73 | |
| 5. | 72 | 34 | 38 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 48 | 51 | 99 | |
| 2. | 68 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |
| 3. | 72 | 34 | 38 | 72 | |
| 4. | 68 | 26 | 47 | 73 | |
| 5. | 34 | 26 | 32 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 48 | 51 | 99 | |
| 2. | 55 | 25 | 48 | 73 | |
| 3. | 68 | 26 | 47 | 73 | |
| 4. | 68 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |
| 5. | 68 | 35 | 41 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 19 | 49 | 168 | |
| 2. | 68 | 35 | 76 | 154 | |
| 3. | 77 | 48 | 99 | 76 | |
| 4. | 50 | 19 | 42 | 55 | |
| 5. | 68 | 20 | 63 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 19 | 30 | 49 | |
| 2. | 77 | 48 | 51 | 99 | |
| 3. | 72 | 34 | 38 | 72 | |
| 4. | 68 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |
| 5. | 68 | 26 | 47 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 6 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 2. | 34 | 26 | 58 | 1.71 | |
| 3. | 26 | 20 | 41 | 1.58 | |
| 4. | 55 | 25 | 73 | 1.33 | |
| 5. | 77 | 48 | 99 | 1.29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 39 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 1.69 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 34 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 1.71 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 40 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 1.35 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.30 | 93 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 1.30 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 39 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 1.69 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 34 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 1.71 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 40 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 1.35 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.30 | 93 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 26 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.58 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 39 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 1.69 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 34 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 1.71 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 1.30 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 40 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 1.35 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 34 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.32 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.30 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.33 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 31 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0.90 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 38 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.76 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 38 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 0.87 | 46 |
