2021-2022 Season
Hijs Hokij Den Haag U21 were 9-3-2 in the 2021-22 Netherlands U21 season with 20 points, 1st overall.
2021-2022 Hijs Hokij Den Haag U21 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 6 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 7 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 7 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 5 | 3.21 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 280:00 | 0 | |||||
2021-2022 Hijs Hokij Den Haag U21 Staff
No Data Found
2021-2022 Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 Demographics
Loading...
Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 Facts
- Plays in
- Netherlands U23
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Den Haag, NED
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Hijs Hokij Den Haag U21 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
16 players
- Experience
- Hijs Hokij Den Haag U21: 80 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Hijs Hokij Den Haag (Netherlands)
Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Ludvika HF | |||
| Extension |
Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hijs Hokij Den Haag U23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Netherlands U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 119 | 57 | 30 | 1.5 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | Netherlands U23 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 90 | 31 | 27 | 1.69 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 165 | 63 | 39 | 1.86 | 1 | Final loss |
| Hijs Hokij Den Haag U21 | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Netherlands U21 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 126 | 71 | 30 | 1.5 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | Netherlands U21 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 102 | 43 | 20 | 1.43 | 1 | Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Zoetermeer Panthers U23 | Netherlands U23 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hijs Hokij Den Haag U17 | Netherlands U17 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hijs Hokij Den Haag U17 | Netherlands U17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Zoetermeer Panthers U23 | Netherlands U23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Dordrecht Lions U23 | Netherlands U23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers II | Eredivisie | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers U23 | Netherlands U23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby U20 | U20 Region | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Amsterdam Tigers U23 | Netherlands U23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Dordrecht Lions U23 | Netherlands U23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 19.47 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 19.64 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 163 lbs | 19.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 157 lbs | 20.14 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 19.36 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 75 | 73 | 148 | |
| 2. | 55 | 38 | 69 | 107 | |
| 3. | 38 | 47 | 41 | 88 | |
| 4. | 37 | 48 | 37 | 85 | |
| 5. | 36 | 28 | 25 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 75 | 73 | 148 | |
| 2. | 37 | 48 | 37 | 85 | |
| 3. | 38 | 47 | 41 | 88 | |
| 4. | 55 | 38 | 69 | 107 | |
| 5. | 34 | 29 | 20 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 75 | 73 | 148 | |
| 2. | 55 | 38 | 69 | 107 | |
| 3. | 38 | 47 | 41 | 88 | |
| 4. | 37 | 48 | 37 | 85 | |
| 5. | 32 | 20 | 33 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 75 | 148 | 126 | |
| 2. | 35 | 7 | 27 | 93 | |
| 3. | 36 | 28 | 53 | 82 | |
| 4. | 59 | 5 | 26 | 78 | |
| 5. | 32 | 5 | 16 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 75 | 73 | 148 | |
| 2. | 59 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |
| 3. | 57 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |
| 4. | 56 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |
| 5. | 55 | 38 | 69 | 107 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 38 | 47 | 88 | 2.32 | |
| 3. | 37 | 48 | 85 | 2.30 | |
| 4. | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 55 | 38 | 107 | 1.95 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 2.40 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 19 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 2.47 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 2.05 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Netherlands U23 | 16 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 2.31 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 2.40 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 19 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 2.47 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Netherlands U23 | 16 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 2.31 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands U21 | 17 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 2.18 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands U23 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 2.31 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 2.05 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 19 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 2.47 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands U21 | 18 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 1.78 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands U23 | 20 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 2.40 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands U21 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.86 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Netherlands U21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands U21 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.33 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Netherlands U23 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.36 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands U21 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.93 | 40 |
