2025-2026 Kuper Academy U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 17 | QC, CAN | 6'1" | 150 | - | ||||
| 15 | Shanghai, CHN | 5'11" | 146 | L | |||||
| #33 | 17 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'4" | 190 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #24 | 17 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| 15 | Pierrefonds, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 157 | L | |||||
| #44 | 16 | Kahnawake, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 159 | L | ||||
| #8 | 18 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #61 | 17 | Beijing, CHN | 6'0" | 201 | L | ||||
| #19 | 17 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #16 | 18 | QC, CAN | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #11 | 16 | Pincourt, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #10 | 18 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #89 | 18 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 163 | L | ||||
| #77 | 17 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #20 | 16 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 150 | R | ||||
| #91 | 17 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 130 | R | ||||
| #93 | 17 | Pierrefonds, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #88 | 17 | Praha, CZE | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #21 | 17 | Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 126 | L | ||||
| #66 | 17 | Laval, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #98 | 17 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #12 | 16 | Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
2025-2026 Kuper Academy U17 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Kuper Academy U17 Demographics
Loading...
Kuper Academy U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League Eastern U18
- Team Colors
- Red + Blue + White
- Town
- Kirkland, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2024
2025-2026 Kuper Academy U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Kuper Academy U17: 474 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kuper Academy
- Kuper Academy (CAHS (W))
- Kuper Academy M13 D1 (QC Int PW)
- Kuper Academy M15 D1 (RSEQ M15 D1)
- Kuper Academy M15 D1 R (RSEQ M15 D1 R)
- Kuper Academy M18 D1
- Kuper Academy M18 D1 R
Kuper Academy U17 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | CSSHLE U18 | |||
| - | CSSHLE U18 | |||
| 3 - 2 | CSSHLE U18 | |||
| 8 - 3 | CSSHLE U18 | |||
| 3 - 4 (SO) | CSSHLE U18 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Yale Univ. |
Kuper Academy U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | CSSHLE U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.75 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHLE U17 | 23 | 16 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 114 | 74 | 49 | 2.13 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Team Grey | PPP | 13 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | NV River Rats 18U AAA National | 18U AAA | 21 | 3 | 12 | 15 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Team Wolves | PPP | 11 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Fall Prep Bulldogs | NEFPHL D1 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Fall Prep Bulldogs | NEFPHL D1 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pakistan | - | 5 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Northern Cyclones 18U AAA Prep 3 | 18U AAA | 13 | 5 | 3 | 8 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Selwyn House M18 D1 | CSSHLE U18 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Bourget Collège U18 | CSSHLE U18 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Selwyn House M18 D1 | CSSHLE U18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.15 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 16.56 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |
| 2. | 29 | 37 | 25 | 62 | |
| 3. | 46 | 11 | 45 | 56 | |
| 4. | 20 | 19 | 28 | 47 | |
| 5. | 29 | 17 | 26 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 37 | 25 | 62 | |
| 2. | 24 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |
| 3. | 20 | 19 | 28 | 47 | |
| 4. | 29 | 17 | 26 | 43 | |
| 5. | 23 | 17 | 21 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |
| 2. | 46 | 11 | 45 | 56 | |
| 3. | 20 | 19 | 28 | 47 | |
| 4. | 30 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |
| 5. | 29 | 17 | 26 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 14 | 29 | 50 | |
| 2. | 30 | 14 | 41 | 43 | |
| 3. | 29 | 17 | 43 | 34 | |
| 4. | 29 | 37 | 62 | 30 | |
| 5. | 21 | 4 | 7 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 11 | 45 | 56 | |
| 2. | 44 | 3 | 21 | 24 | |
| 3. | 30 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |
| 4. | 30 | 17 | 17 | 34 | |
| 5. | 29 | 37 | 25 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 25 | 74 | 3.08 | |
| 2. | 20 | 19 | 47 | 2.35 | |
| 3. | 29 | 37 | 62 | 2.14 | |
| 4. | 23 | 17 | 38 | 1.65 | |
| 5. | 22 | 17 | 36 | 1.64 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 3.08 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 23 | 35 | 21 | 56 | 2.43 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 20 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 2.35 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 24 | 9 | 31 | 40 | 1.67 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | CSSHLE U17 | 23 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 1.65 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 23 | 35 | 21 | 56 | 2.43 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 3.08 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 20 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 2.35 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHLE U17 | 23 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 1.65 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | CSSHLE U17 | 22 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.64 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 3.08 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 24 | 9 | 31 | 40 | 1.67 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 20 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 2.35 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 23 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 1.61 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 23 | 35 | 21 | 56 | 2.43 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U17 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 1.09 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHLE U17 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.65 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | CSSHLE U17 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.33 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHLE U17 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.28 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | CSSHLE U17 | 22 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.64 | 28 |
