2026-2027 Riemu II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | ||||||||||
| #14 | 19 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 25 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #27 | 21 | Nurmijärvi, FIN | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #74 | 27 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #9 | 23 | Tampere, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #7 | 22 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #75 | 23 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 6'2" | 176 | L | |||||
| #16 | 21 | Kotka, FIN | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| #69 | 28 | Lapua, FIN | 5'9" | 161 | R | |||||
| #67 | 23 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 27 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||||
| #81 | 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #93 | 25 | Sipoo, FIN | 6'1" | 192 | L | |||||
| 25 | Kajaani, FIN | 6'0" | 192 | R | 26/27 | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 22 | Sotkamo, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||||
| #47 | 25 | Iisalmi, FIN | 5'7" | 165 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #21 | 28 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #86 | 25 | Riihimäki, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| #91 | 38 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| #12 | 26 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 6'2" | 176 | L | |||||
| 27 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||||
| 22 | Vihti, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||||
| #20 | 24 | Salo, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | 26/27 | ||||
2026-2027 Riemu II Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Riemu II Demographics
Loading...
Riemu II Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Black + Teal + White
- Town
- Jyväskylä, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 2024
2026-2027 Riemu II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Riemu II: 391 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- JyKi (III-divisioona)
- JYP U20 (U20 SM-sarja)
- JYP/Diskos U20 (U20 Mestis)
- KeuPa HT/JyKi U20 (U20 Suomi-sarja)
- Pelikaanit (III-divisioona)
- Riemu (Suomi-sarja)
- SJS (III-divisioona)
- Urho (Suomi-sarja)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- LähiTapiola Areena
- Location
- Jyväskylä, FIN
- Capacity
- 4 618
- Construction Year
- 1982

Riemu II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | YKI | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | YKI | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Gladiators HT | |||
| Confirmed | joining | RoKi U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team |
Riemu II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 16 | 12 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 106 | 52 | 38 | 2.38 | 2 | Champion |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 16 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 137 | 59 | 44 | 2.75 | 1 | Bronze game win |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | YKI | III-divisioona | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Vernal Oilers | NCDC | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | YKI | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 24.74 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 25.19 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 34 | 47 | 81 | |
| 2. | 32 | 21 | 28 | 49 | |
| 3. | 29 | 15 | 31 | 46 | |
| 4. | 19 | 12 | 32 | 44 | |
| 5. | 33 | 19 | 21 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 34 | 47 | 81 | |
| 2. | 22 | 22 | 14 | 36 | |
| 3. | 32 | 21 | 28 | 49 | |
| 4. | 33 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
| 5. | 37 | 18 | 21 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 34 | 47 | 81 | |
| 2. | 19 | 12 | 32 | 44 | |
| 3. | 29 | 15 | 31 | 46 | |
| 4. | 32 | 21 | 28 | 49 | |
| 5. | 29 | 14 | 25 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 34 | 81 | 42 | |
| 2. | 29 | 15 | 46 | 40 | |
| 3. | 30 | 7 | 28 | 38 | |
| 4. | 31 | 5 | 13 | 30 | |
| 5. | 10 | 7 | 11 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 34 | 47 | 81 | |
| 2. | 37 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 3. | 33 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
| 4. | 32 | 21 | 28 | 49 | |
| 5. | 31 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 12 | 44 | 2.32 | |
| 2. | 37 | 34 | 81 | 2.19 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 13 | 2 | 24 | 1.85 | |
| 5. | 9 | 5 | 16 | 1.78 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 15 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 2.47 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 15 | 8 | 28 | 36 | 2.40 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 15 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 1.93 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 16 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 1.81 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 14 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.71 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 15 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 2.47 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 15 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 1.93 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 14 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.71 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 10 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 16 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.25 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 15 | 8 | 28 | 36 | 2.40 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 15 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 2.47 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 13 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 1.85 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 16 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 1.81 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 13 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 1.62 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 14 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.86 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 10 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 1.10 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 14 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.71 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | 7 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2.14 | 18 |
