2024-2025 SDIA Oilers 16U AA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 35 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 84 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 32 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 36 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 34 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 35 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 33 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 22 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 32 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 54 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 26 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 35 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 43 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 36 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 15 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 29 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 33 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 13 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 20 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 34 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 33 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 24 | 2.70 | .872 | - | - | - | - | 969:00 | 446 | |||||
| 2. | 14 | 2.78 | .855 | - | - | - | - | 404:00 | 231 | |||||
2024-2025 SDIA Oilers 16U AA Staff
No Data Found
2024-2025 SDIA Oilers 16U AA Demographics
Loading...
SDIA Oilers 16U AA Facts
- Plays in
- 16U AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- San Diego, CA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 SDIA Oilers 16U AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- SDIA Oilers 16U AA: 571 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
SDIA Oilers 16U AA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Providence Capitals 18U AA | BEAST 18U | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | STAR Hockey Academy U17 Varsity | CSSHL U17 AAA | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Carolina Jr. Hurricanes | USPHL Premier | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Anaheim Jr. Ducks 15U AAA | 15U AAA | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Anaheim Jr. Ducks 15U AAA | 15U AAA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nest Hockey Academy 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | STAR Hockey Academy U17 Varsity | 16U AAA | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 141 lbs | 15.75 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 15.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
| 2. | 39 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |
| 3. | 39 | 15 | 13 | 28 | |
| 4. | 34 | 14 | 14 | 28 | |
| 5. | 39 | 12 | 15 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
| 2. | 39 | 17 | 9 | 26 | |
| 3. | 35 | 17 | 8 | 25 | |
| 4. | 39 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |
| 5. | 39 | 15 | 13 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
| 2. | 39 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |
| 3. | 39 | 12 | 15 | 27 | |
| 4. | 34 | 14 | 14 | 28 | |
| 5. | 39 | 15 | 13 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 15 | 23 | 122 | |
| 2. | 39 | 17 | 26 | 84 | |
| 3. | 35 | 17 | 25 | 84 | |
| 4. | 40 | 17 | 35 | 74 | |
| 5. | 40 | 1 | 5 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
| 2. | 40 | 15 | 8 | 23 | |
| 3. | 40 | 10 | 6 | 16 | |
| 4. | 40 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
| 5. | 40 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 17 | 35 | 0.88 | |
| 2. | 39 | 16 | 34 | 0.87 | |
| 3. | 34 | 14 | 28 | 0.82 | |
| 4. | 22 | 7 | 16 | 0.73 | |
| 5. | 15 | 9 | 11 | 0.73 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 40 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.88 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 39 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 0.87 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 39 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.72 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 34 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.82 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 39 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.69 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 40 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.88 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 39 | 17 | 9 | 26 | 0.67 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | 16U AA | 35 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 0.71 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 39 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 0.87 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 39 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.72 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 40 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.88 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 39 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 0.87 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 39 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.69 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 34 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.82 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 39 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.72 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 40 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 0.58 | 122 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 39 | 17 | 9 | 26 | 0.67 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | 16U AA | 35 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 0.71 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 40 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.88 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 40 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.13 | 74 |
