2026-2027 Season
County Royals are 2-1-0 in the 2026-27 NPHL season with 4 points, 1st in the Capital West and 1st overall.
2026-2027 County Royals Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #29 | 23 | Stoney Creek, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #41 | 33 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #79 | 23 | Demorestville, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 209 | L | |||||
| 27 | - | - | - | |||||||
| #1 | 25 | Trenton, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #28 | 28 | Newburgh, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| #44 | 26 | Cobourg, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 183 | R | |||||
| #6 | 38 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 245 | - | |||||
| #10 | 22 | Belleville, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| #2 | 33 | Ennismore, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 203 | R | |||||
| #9 | 34 | Bloomfield, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 185 | - | |||||
| #22 | 21 | Colborne, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 212 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #61 | 26 | Ameliasburgh, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | - | |||||
| #49 | 23 | Trenton, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | R | |||||
| #88 | 31 | Bowmanville, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | R | |||||
| #21 | 26 | Belleville, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #94 | 25 | Arnprior, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 174 | L | |||||
| #91 | 28 | Oshawa, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | R | |||||
| #27 | 26 | Belleville, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 205 | L | |||||
| #11 | 25 | Trenton, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 26 | Bowmanville, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | - | |||||
| #92 | 32 | Port Hope, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | - | |||||
| #12 | 24 | Consecon, ON, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #89 | 37 | Picton, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 240 | - | |||||
| #15 | 25 | Ameliasburgh, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 154 | - | |||||
| #43 | 24 | Ameliasburgh, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 32 | Wellington, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 174 | - | |||||
| #7 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #3 | 31 | Comstock Park, MI, USA | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
2026-2027 County Royals Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 County Royals Demographics
Loading...
County Royals Facts
- Plays in
- Northern Premier Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Prince Edward County, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 County Royals Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
1 player
- Experience
- County Royals: 366 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
County Royals Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
County Royals History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Lindsay Barncats | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Tamworth Sabres | NPHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tamworth Sabres | NPHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 27.64 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 29.46 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 196 lbs | 30.95 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 2. | 23 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
| 3. | 27 | 15 | 10 | 25 | |
| 4. | 32 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
| 5. | 14 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 2. | 23 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
| 3. | 27 | 15 | 10 | 25 | |
| 4. | 32 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
| 5. | 14 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 2. | 23 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
| 3. | 32 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
| 4. | 25 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |
| 5. | 14 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 1 | 4 | 131 | |
| 2. | 28 | 19 | 37 | 78 | |
| 3. | 11 | 2 | 4 | 68 | |
| 4. | 14 | 5 | 13 | 45 | |
| 5. | 32 | 8 | 22 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
| 2. | 28 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 3. | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 4. | 27 | 15 | 10 | 25 | |
| 5. | 25 | 1 | 12 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3. | 23 | 17 | 35 | 1.52 | |
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 14 | 8 | 19 | 1.36 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 20 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 1.50 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 17 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.41 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 16 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.94 | 23 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 13 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1.15 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | OSHL | 14 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.93 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 20 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 1.50 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 17 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.41 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 16 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.94 | 23 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 13 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1.15 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 13 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.77 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 20 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 1.50 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 17 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.41 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 16 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0.63 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 13 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1.15 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 11 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1.09 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | OSHL | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 55 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 17 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.41 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | OSHL | 14 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.93 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 42 |
