2019-2020 FoPS U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 25 | Turku, FIN | 6'6" | 243 | L | ||||
| 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 26 | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||||
| 24 | 6'1" | 161 | L | ||||||
| #40 | 24 | Forssa, FIN | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 27 | Forssa, FIN | 5'9" | 172 | L | |||||
| 24 | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||||
| #11 | 25 | Forssa, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| 24 | Forssa, FIN | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| 26 | Forssa, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| 26 | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||||
| #23 | 25 | Forssa, FIN | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 27 | Forssa, FIN | 6'0" | 192 | R | |||||
| 23 | Forssa, FIN | 6'4" | 212 | L | |||||
| 25 | 5'7" | 139 | R | ||||||
| 25 | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #68 | 24 | Forssa, FIN | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| 23 | Forssa, FIN | 6'0" | 205 | L | |||||
| 24 | Tampere, FIN | 5'7" | 157 | R | |||||
| 27 | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 25 | 5'9" | 126 | L | ||||||
| 27 | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||||
| 24 | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||||
| 27 | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #6 | 22 | Forssa, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #85 | 24 | Forssa, FIN | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #87 | 26 | Forssa, FIN | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| 27 | Forssa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 25 | 5'8" | 148 | L | ||||||
2019-2020 FoPS U20 Staff
No Data Found
2019-2020 FoPS U20 Demographics
Loading...
FoPS U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 Suomi-sarja
- Team Colors
- Green + White
- Town
- Forssa, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1931
2019-2020 FoPS U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
- Experience
- FoPS U20: 369 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- FoPS II U16 (Finnish Juniors)
- FoPS U16 (U16 Suomi-sarja)
- FoPS U17 (U17 Ylempi)
- FoPS U19 (U19 Ylempi)
- FoPS U22 (U22 Ylempi)
- FPS (Suomi-sarja)
- Rockets (II-divisioona)
- TUTO Hockey (Mestis)
- TUTO Hockey U20 (U20 Mestis)
FoPS U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 - 3 | U20 Mestis | |||
| 7 - 3 | U20 Mestis | |||
| 5 - 1 | U20 Mestis | |||
| 11 - 3 | U20 Mestis | |||
| 6 - 2 | U20 Mestis |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Unique Power | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiruna AIF | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
FoPS U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | U20 Mestis | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 35 | 6 | 1.2 | 5 | Relegated |
| U20 Mestis | 37 | 3 | 29 | - | 2 | 3 | 104 | 209 | 16 | 0.43 | 16 | Relegation Play | |
| 2024-2025 | U20 Mestis | 8 | 7 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 22 | 2.75 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| U20 Mestis | 38 | 14 | 20 | - | 2 | 2 | 137 | 147 | 48 | 1.26 | 15 | Relegation Play | |
| 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 36 | 11 | 19 | - | 2 | 4 | 127 | 164 | 41 | 1.14 | 14 | - |
| 2022-2023 | U20 Mestis | 20 | 8 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 74 | 97 | 28 | 1.4 | 7 | - |
| U20 Mestis | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 62 | 85 | 18 | 1 | 16 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | U20 Mestis | 40 | 15 | 19 | - | 4 | 2 | 149 | 145 | 55 | 1.38 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 87 | 45 | 22 | 1.57 | 1 | Promoted |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 72 | 27 | 19 | 1.9 | 1 | - | |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 77 | 30 | 16 | 1.6 | 1 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 87 | 57 | 17 | 1.21 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| U20 Mestis | 30 | 8 | 18 | - | 2 | 2 | 111 | 154 | 30 | 1 | 13 | Relegated | |
| 2012-2013 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 86 | 62 | 16 | 1.14 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 53 | 45 | 10 | 1 | 3 | Final group | |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 55 | 37 | 11 | 1.38 | 2 | Qualification | |
| 2007-2008 | U20 II-div | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 71 | 63 | 13 | 0.81 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| U20 I-div | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 35 | 48 | 6 | 0.43 | 7 | Relegated | |
| 2006-2007 | U20 II-div | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 96 | 32 | 27 | 1.69 | 2 | Champion |
| 2005-2006 | U20 II-div | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 47 | 47 | 16 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
| U20 I-div | 14 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 76 | 3 | 0.21 | 8 | Relegated | |
| 2004-2005 | U20 I-div | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | 59 | 47 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | Relegated |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2003-2004 | U20 I-div | 18 | 6 | 11 | 0 | - | 1 | 47 | 95 | 13 | 0.72 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| U20 I-div | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | 0 | 56 | 61 | 17 | 1.21 | 4 | - | |
| 2000-2001 | U20 I-div | 28 | 18 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 156 | 112 | 38 | 1.36 | 2 | Champion | Promoted |
| 1999-2000 | U20 I-div | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 65 | 82 | 9 | 0.64 | 6 | - |
| U20 I-div | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 65 | 91 | 9 | 0.64 | 7 | - | |
| 1993-1994 | U20 SM-liiga | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 78 | 77 | 17 | 1.21 | 5 | Relegated |
| U20 I-div | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 84 | 59 | 22 | 1.57 | 1 | Qualification |
FoPS U20 Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rødovre SIK | 1. Division | 9 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Unique Power | III-divisioona | 5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rødovre Mighty Bulls | Metal Ligaen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kisa-Eagles U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Topolcany | 1. liga | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rødovre SIK | 1. Division | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HCIK | II-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | FPS | Suomi-sarja | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HPK | Liiga | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HCIK | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.42 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.67 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.52 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.75 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.66 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 60 | 92 | 152 | |
| 2. | 108 | 46 | 89 | 135 | |
| 3. | 94 | 48 | 83 | 131 | |
| 4. | 82 | 53 | 77 | 130 | |
| 5. | 68 | 54 | 70 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 60 | 92 | 152 | |
| 2. | 68 | 54 | 70 | 124 | |
| 3. | 82 | 53 | 77 | 130 | |
| 4. | 77 | 53 | 58 | 111 | |
| 5. | 75 | 49 | 61 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 60 | 92 | 152 | |
| 2. | 108 | 46 | 89 | 135 | |
| 3. | 59 | 24 | 85 | 109 | |
| 4. | 94 | 48 | 83 | 131 | |
| 5. | 78 | 40 | 81 | 121 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 23 | 47 | 287 | |
| 2. | 98 | 9 | 44 | 266 | |
| 3. | 82 | 53 | 130 | 213 | |
| 4. | 55 | 17 | 42 | 209 | |
| 5. | 54 | 16 | 35 | 208 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 146 | 17 | 44 | 61 | |
| 2. | 114 | 60 | 92 | 152 | |
| 3. | 111 | 12 | 41 | 53 | |
| 4. | 111 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |
| 5. | 108 | 46 | 89 | 135 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 8 | 21 | 2.33 | |
| 2. | 28 | 21 | 58 | 2.07 | |
| 3. | 41 | 32 | 83 | 2.02 | |
| 4. | 8 | 7 | 16 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 5 | 7 | 10 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U20 Mestis | 34 | 10 | 51 | 61 | 1.79 | 8 | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | U20 I-divisioona | 24 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 2.50 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 35 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 1.66 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U20 Mestis | 37 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 1.57 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 39 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 1.49 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 35 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 1.66 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | U20 I-divisioona | 25 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 2.04 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U20 Mestis | 38 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 1.37 | 8 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | U20 I-divisioona | 24 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 2.50 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U20 Mestis | 37 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 1.57 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U20 Mestis | 34 | 10 | 51 | 61 | 1.79 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 39 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 1.49 | 105 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | U20 I-divisioona | 24 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 2.50 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U20 Mestis | 37 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 1.57 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | U20 II-divisioona | 23 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 2.17 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1996-1997 | U20 I-divisioona | 24 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.42 | 169 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 39 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 1.49 | 105 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | U20 I-divisioona | 33 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.48 | 105 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | U20 I-divisioona | 34 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.65 | 99 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | U20 II-divisioona | 19 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.68 | 98 |

