2026-2027 Season
EV Zug U18 are 5-7-1 in the 2026-27 U18-Elit season with 16 points, 10th overall.
2026-2027 EV Zug U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #20 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #1 | 17 | 6'2" | 185 | R | Junior | |||||
| #20 | 18 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #30 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 15 | 6'0" | 183 | R | Junior | ||||||
| #16 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| 18 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| #28 | 16 | Horgen, SUI | 6'0" | 172 | R | Junior | ||||
| #6 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #27 | 17 | 5'11" | 168 | L | Junior | |||||
| 18 | 5'11" | 179 | L | Junior | ||||||
| #24 | 17 | 5'11" | 187 | L | Junior | |||||
| #16 | 16 | 5'9" | 159 | - | Junior | |||||
| #5 | 16 | Beograd, SRB | 5'9" | 170 | L | Junior | ||||
| #11 | 16 | London, GBR | 5'10" | 150 | L | Junior | ||||
| #21 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #7 | 15 | Burgdorf, SUI | 5'8" | 134 | L | Junior | ||||
| #29 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #22 | 16 | 6'0" | 154 | L | Junior | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #2 | 15 | Zürich, SUI | 6'0" | 172 | R | Junior | ||||
| #19 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #14 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #23 | 15 | Wien, AUT | 5'11" | 132 | L | Junior | ||||
| 18 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| #13 | 17 | Luzern, SUI | 6'0" | 172 | L | Junior | ||||
| 15 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| 19 | - | - | - | 26/27 | ||||||
| #25 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #10 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #4 | 16 | Bucuresti, ROM | 5'11" | 165 | R | Junior | ||||
| #15 | 16 | - | - | R | Junior | |||||
| #17 | 17 | Basel, SUI | 5'10" | 172 | L | Junior | ||||
| #14 | 15 | Muri, SUI | 5'8" | 148 | L | Junior | ||||
| #28 | 14 | 5'5" | 134 | L | Junior | |||||
| #10 | 17 | 5'11" | 168 | L | Junior | |||||
| #7 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #3 | 16 | Fribourg, SUI | 5'7" | 148 | R | Junior | ||||
| #10 | 17 | 5'10" | 157 | L | Junior | |||||
| #9 | 17 | Altdorf, SUI | 5'11" | 163 | L | Junior | ||||
| 17 | 5'7" | 143 | L | Junior | ||||||
| #12 | 16 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 159 | L | Junior | ||||
| #22 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #26 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #18 | 15 | 5'10" | 146 | R | Junior | |||||
| #19 | 16 | Luzern, SUI | 5'10" | 163 | L | Junior | ||||
| #13 | 16 | 5'6" | 132 | L | Junior | |||||
2026-2027 EV Zug U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Alain Heim - Asst. Coach
Michael Kress - Asst. Coach
Frédéric Rothen - Team Manager
Christa Huber
2026-2027 EV Zug U18 Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 EV Zug U18 Demographics
Loading...
2026-2027 EV Zug U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- EV Zug U18: 1 785 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EV Zug II (SwissDiv2)
- EV Zug II U17 (Swiss U18-A)
- EV Zug II U21 (Swiss U21-A)
- EV Zug U16 (Swiss U16-Elit)
- EV Zug U21 (Swiss U21-Elit)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- OYM Hall
- Location
- Zug, SUI
- Capacity
- 7 700
- Construction Year
- 2010
- Secondary Arena
- Academy Arena Zug

EV Zug U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| - | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| 1 - 4 | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| 3 - 6 | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| 5 - 3 | Swiss U18-Elit |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Lausanne HC U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Okanagan Hockey Academy U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Ajoie U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | SCL Young Tigers U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Lugano U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | GC Küsnacht Lions U16 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SC Bern Future U21 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | GC Küsnacht Lions U16 |
EV Zug U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EV Zug U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18-Elit | 13 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 38 | 43 | 16 | 1.23 | 10 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18-Elit | 40 | 7 | 23 | - | 6 | 4 | 102 | 163 | 37 | 0.93 | 12 | Saved in relegation |
| EV Zug U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | U17-Elit | 40 | 17 | 18 | - | 3 | 2 | 108 | 123 | 59 | 1.48 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | U17-Elit | 40 | 14 | 11 | - | 8 | 7 | 115 | 120 | 65 | 1.63 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | U17-Elit | 40 | 23 | 14 | - | 3 | 0 | 133 | 90 | 75 | 1.88 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | U17-Elit | 43 | 23 | 9 | - | 3 | 8 | 148 | 108 | 83 | 1.93 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | U17-Elit | 44 | 15 | 21 | - | 3 | 5 | 103 | 133 | 33 | 0.75 | 9 | No playoffs held |
| 2019-2020 | U17-Elit | 36 | 17 | 12 | - | 5 | 2 | 130 | 92 | 63 | 1.75 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | Novizen Elite | 36 | 25 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 162 | 66 | 83 | 2.31 | 1 | Champion |
| 2017-2018 | Novizen Elite | 36 | 20 | 6 | - | 7 | 3 | 148 | 94 | 77 | 2.14 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | Novizen Elite | 39 | 13 | 20 | - | 4 | 2 | 111 | 114 | 49 | 1.26 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | Novizen Elite | 40 | 19 | 15 | - | 3 | 3 | 164 | 118 | 38 | 0.95 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | Novizen Elite | 30 | 19 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 183 | 96 | 64 | 2.13 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2013-2014 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 25 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 185 | 92 | 55 | 1.72 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 19 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 130 | 93 | 43 | 1.34 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 19 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 183 | 141 | 37 | 1.16 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 15 | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 125 | 141 | 38 | 1.19 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 19 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 164 | 125 | 43 | 1.34 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | 144 | 125 | 33 | 1.03 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2007-2008 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 15 | 13 | - | 2 | 2 | 124 | 103 | 33 | 1.03 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37 | 1.16 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2005-2006 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 0.91 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2004-2005 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | 0.69 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2003-2004 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 0.72 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | Novizen Elite | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Top Novizen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promoted |
| 2000-2001 | Top Novizen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Top Novizen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Novizen A1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | Novizen A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EV Zug U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 15 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EV Zug U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Lugano | NL | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | GDT Bellinzona Snakes | SL | 7 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Dübendorf | MyHL | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EV Zug U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 15 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EV Zug U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 12 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | SCL Tigers | NL | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EV Zug U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Seewen | MyHL | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.13 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.52 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.10 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.10 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 16.30 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 69 | 69 | 138 | |
| 2. | 69 | 65 | 63 | 128 | |
| 3. | 74 | 42 | 64 | 106 | |
| 4. | 68 | 50 | 52 | 102 | |
| 5. | 113 | 46 | 42 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 69 | 69 | 138 | |
| 2. | 69 | 65 | 63 | 128 | |
| 3. | 68 | 50 | 52 | 102 | |
| 4. | 113 | 46 | 42 | 88 | |
| 5. | 59 | 43 | 39 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 69 | 69 | 138 | |
| 2. | 74 | 42 | 64 | 106 | |
| 3. | 69 | 65 | 63 | 128 | |
| 4. | 61 | 24 | 59 | 83 | |
| 5. | 68 | 50 | 52 | 102 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 69 | 138 | 198 | |
| 2. | 59 | 43 | 64 | 194 | |
| 3. | 51 | 4 | 9 | 190 | |
| 4. | 68 | 50 | 102 | 173 | |
| 5. | 49 | 11 | 18 | 173 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 113 | 46 | 42 | 88 | |
| 2. | 102 | 16 | 21 | 37 | |
| 3. | 102 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |
| 4. | 101 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
| 5. | 96 | 20 | 19 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 23 | 49 | 1.88 | |
| 2. | 69 | 65 | 128 | 1.86 | |
| 3. | 20 | 18 | 35 | 1.75 | |
| 4. | 52 | 35 | 85 | 1.63 | |
| 5. | 34 | 23 | 53 | 1.56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 37 | 35 | 72 | 2.25 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 27 | 23 | 45 | 68 | 2.52 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 29 | 38 | 67 | 2.09 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Novizen Elite | 30 | 20 | 44 | 64 | 2.13 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U17-Elit | 35 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 1.74 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 37 | 35 | 72 | 2.25 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U17-Elit | 35 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 1.74 | 92 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 29 | 38 | 67 | 2.09 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 29 | 26 | 55 | 1.72 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 28 | 29 | 23 | 52 | 1.86 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 27 | 23 | 45 | 68 | 2.52 | 63 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Novizen Elite | 30 | 20 | 44 | 64 | 2.13 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 29 | 38 | 67 | 2.09 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 37 | 35 | 72 | 2.25 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Novizen Elite | 31 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 1.55 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Novizen Elite | 27 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0.56 | 161 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 30 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.17 | 133 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Novizen Elite | 21 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.24 | 122 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Novizen Elite | 29 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 1.00 | 108 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Novizen Elite | 31 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 1.42 | 103 |


