2024-2025 Season
SC Bern Future U17 were 25-13-2 in the 2024-25 U17-Elit season with 74 points, 4th overall.
2024-2025 SC Bern Future U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #40 | 17 | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| #30 | 18 | 6'0" | 163 | L | |||||
| #20 | 18 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #22 | 18 | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #6 | 18 | Bern, SUI | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #16 | 17 | Heimberg, SUI | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #9 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 18 | 6'0" | 190 | L | |||||
| #7 | 17 | Ruegsau, SUI | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| 16 | Unterseen, SUI | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||
| #28 | 17 | Münsingen, SUI | 6'0" | 179 | R | ||||
| 16 | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #3 | 18 | Hämeenlinna, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #15 | 17 | Bern, SUI | 6'4" | 192 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #34 | 18 | 6'2" | 187 | R | |||||
| #32 | 16 | 6'0" | 163 | R | |||||
| #5 | 17 | Aarau, SUI | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #21 | 18 | Frutigen, SUI | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #26 | 17 | 5'7" | 141 | R | |||||
| #17 | 17 | 5'10" | 152 | - | |||||
| #29 | 17 | 5'11" | 165 | R | |||||
| #18 | 18 | Bern, SUI | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #23 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #27 | 17 | Penticton, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 150 | R | ||||
| #13 | 17 | Bern, SUI | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| 16 | Hamburg, GER | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #19 | 17 | Bern, SUI | 6'1" | 168 | R | ||||
| 17 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #24 | 18 | Bern, SUI | 5'7" | 148 | L | ||||
| #11 | 19 | Bern, SUI | 6'2" | 165 | L | ||||
2024-2025 SC Bern Future U17 Staff
- Head Coach
Remo Eicher - Asst. Coach
Peter Eichhorn - Asst. Coach
Oliver Tschanz - Goaltending Coach
Lars Lenze - Athletic Trainer
Sandro Thom - Equipment Manager
Martin Gurtner - Equipment Manager
Stephan Zingg
2024-2025 SC Bern Future U17 Captains
2024-2025 SC Bern Future U18 Demographics
Loading...
2024-2025 SC Bern Future U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- SC Bern Future U17: 1 202 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EHC Basel U18 (Swiss U18-Top)
- HC Dragon Thun U18 (Swiss U18-Top)
- SC Bern Future U16 (Swiss U16-Elit)
- SC Bern Future U21 (Swiss U21-Elit)
SC Bern Future U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| - | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| 1 - 5 | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| 5 - 3 | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 63:40) | Swiss U18-Elit |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Valais Academy U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Visp Lions U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Dragon Thun U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Dragon Thun U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Dragon Thun U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | SC Langenthal U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SCL Young Tigers U18 |
SC Bern Future U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Bern Future U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18-Elit | 13 | 4 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 45 | 46 | 17 | 1.31 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18-Elit | 40 | 16 | 19 | - | 2 | 3 | 128 | 115 | 55 | 1.38 | 8 | Semifinal loss |
| SC Bern Future U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | U17-Elit | 40 | 22 | 13 | - | 3 | 2 | 152 | 115 | 74 | 1.85 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | U17-Elit | 40 | 16 | 16 | - | 5 | 3 | 123 | 111 | 61 | 1.53 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | U17-Elit | 40 | 14 | 21 | - | 2 | 3 | 101 | 138 | 49 | 1.23 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2021-2022 | U17-Elit | 43 | 13 | 26 | - | 2 | 2 | 115 | 152 | 45 | 1.05 | 10 | Saved in relegation |
| 2020-2021 | U17-Elit | 44 | 28 | 9 | - | 3 | 4 | 190 | 125 | 58 | 1.32 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2019-2020 | U17-Elit | 36 | 23 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 161 | 97 | 76 | 2.11 | 1 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Novizen Elite | 36 | 18 | 15 | - | 2 | 1 | 118 | 100 | 59 | 1.64 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | Novizen Elite | 36 | 20 | 11 | - | 2 | 3 | 160 | 92 | 67 | 1.86 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Novizen Elite | 39 | 25 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | 164 | 100 | 89 | 2.28 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | Novizen Elite | 40 | 26 | 7 | - | 2 | 5 | 193 | 93 | 50 | 1.25 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | Novizen Elite | 30 | 25 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 180 | 58 | 83 | 2.77 | 1 | Champion |
| 2013-2014 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 15 | 10 | - | 2 | 5 | 108 | 78 | 29 | 0.91 | 5 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | Novizen Elite | 28 | 14 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 101 | 76 | 35 | 1.25 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 31 | 13 | 15 | - | 2 | 1 | 110 | 128 | 25 | 0.81 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 21 | 5 | - | 3 | 3 | 159 | 84 | 48 | 1.5 | 2 | Champion |
| 2009-2010 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 19 | 8 | - | 2 | 3 | 170 | 107 | 40 | 1.25 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | 119 | 72 | 47 | 1.47 | 1 | Champion |
| 2007-2008 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 16 | 10 | - | 1 | 5 | 135 | 100 | 38 | 1.19 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35 | 1.09 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2005-2006 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | 1.06 | 1 | Champion |
| 2004-2005 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | 1 | 2 | Champion |
| 2003-2004 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | 1.03 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | Novizen Elite | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Novizen Elite | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Novizen Elite | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Top Novizen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | Novizen A1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Novizen A1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | SCL Young Tigers U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 14 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mora IK U20 | U20 Nationell | 11 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SC Bern Future U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | SC Bern Future U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 13 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sport U20 | U20 SM-sarja | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 14 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | SC Bern Future U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 15 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 150 lbs | 16.21 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 17.16 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 16.50 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.48 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'1" | 183 lbs | 16.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 67 | 52 | 119 | |
| 2. | 104 | 43 | 70 | 113 | |
| 3. | 60 | 42 | 68 | 110 | |
| 4. | 101 | 56 | 30 | 86 | |
| 5. | 67 | 46 | 37 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 67 | 52 | 119 | |
| 2. | 101 | 56 | 30 | 86 | |
| 3. | 40 | 47 | 31 | 78 | |
| 4. | 67 | 46 | 37 | 83 | |
| 5. | 104 | 43 | 70 | 113 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 43 | 70 | 113 | |
| 2. | 60 | 42 | 68 | 110 | |
| 3. | 68 | 20 | 58 | 78 | |
| 4. | 92 | 67 | 52 | 119 | |
| 5. | 70 | 33 | 45 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 24 | 40 | 192 | |
| 2. | 31 | 4 | 12 | 160 | |
| 3. | 63 | 33 | 57 | 109 | |
| 4. | 60 | 42 | 110 | 104 | |
| 5. | 61 | 13 | 22 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 2 | 14 | 16 | |
| 2. | 104 | 43 | 70 | 113 | |
| 3. | 103 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |
| 4. | 101 | 56 | 30 | 86 | |
| 5. | 95 | 32 | 30 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 29 | 64 | 2.67 | |
| 2. | 40 | 47 | 78 | 1.95 | |
| 3. | 60 | 42 | 110 | 1.83 | |
| 4. | 33 | 32 | 51 | 1.55 | |
| 5. | 33 | 23 | 51 | 1.55 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Novizen Elite | 27 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 2.30 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Novizen Elite | 22 | 28 | 33 | 61 | 2.77 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U17-Elit | 37 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 1.59 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 28 | 29 | 25 | 54 | 1.93 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Novizen Elite | 26 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 1.92 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Novizen Elite | 31 | 33 | 16 | 49 | 1.58 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Novizen Elite | 31 | 32 | 17 | 49 | 1.58 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U17-Elit | 37 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 1.59 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 28 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 1.75 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Novizen Elite | 40 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 1.15 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Novizen Elite | 38 | 7 | 39 | 46 | 1.21 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Novizen Elite | 27 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 2.30 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Novizen Elite | 22 | 28 | 33 | 61 | 2.77 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Novizen Elite | 31 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 1.52 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | U17-Elit | 38 | 14 | 31 | 45 | 1.18 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Novizen Elite | 28 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 0.93 | 160 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Novizen Elite | 30 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.40 | 135 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Novizen Elite | 24 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.13 | 94 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Elite | 29 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.34 | 71 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U17-Elit | 32 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 0.81 | 70 |

