2025-2026 St. Mary's Prep Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #34 | 18 | Waterford, MI, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #35 | 17 | Round Rock, TX, USA | 5'10" | 159 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #5 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #22 | 19 | Waterford, MI, USA | 6'1" | 179 | R | |||||
| #8 | 18 | Troy, MI, USA | 6'1" | 194 | R | |||||
| #14 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #12 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #21 | 17 | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||||
| #27 | 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #2 | 17 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #4 | 17 | Oakland, MI, USA | 6'4" | 165 | R | |||||
| #6 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #7 | 16 | 6'4" | 181 | R | ||||||
| #9 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #11 | 18 | Macomb, MI, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| #17 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #15 | 17 | White Lake, MI, USA | 5'9" | 157 | R | |||||
| #19 | 18 | Troy, MI, USA | 6'1" | 192 | R | |||||
| #13 | 19 | Orchard Lake, MI, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #3 | 18 | Commerce Township, MI, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | - | MI, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 18 | Commerce Township, MI, USA | - | - | R | |||||
| #28 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
2025-2026 St. Mary's Prep Staff
- Head Coach
Brian Klanow - Asst. Coach
Jimmy Cariera - Asst. Coach
Joshua Schaffer
2025-2026 St. Mary's Prep Demographics
Loading...
St. Mary's Prep Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Michigan
- Team Colors
- Red + White + Black
- Town
- Orchard Lake, MI, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 St. Mary's Prep Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- St. Mary's Prep: 873 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
St. Mary's Prep Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Grand Valley State Univ. |
St. Mary's Prep History and Standings
St. Mary's Prep Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | MDHL Orange | MDHL | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Florida Surge | NCDC | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | MDHL Black | MDHL | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Rochester Christian Univ. | ACHA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Kentucky | ACHA | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks | NAHL | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Saginaw Valley State Univ. | ACHA | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Potomac Patriots | NCDC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | MDHL Red | MDHL | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC | SHL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.53 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.61 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.48 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.07 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.86 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 50 | 80 | 130 | |
| 2. | 83 | 48 | 43 | 91 | |
| 3. | 71 | 50 | 28 | 78 | |
| 4. | 58 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |
| 5. | 66 | 38 | 35 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 50 | 80 | 130 | |
| 2. | 71 | 50 | 28 | 78 | |
| 3. | 83 | 48 | 43 | 91 | |
| 4. | 66 | 38 | 35 | 73 | |
| 5. | 52 | 33 | 39 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 50 | 80 | 130 | |
| 2. | 93 | 12 | 47 | 59 | |
| 3. | 58 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |
| 4. | 83 | 48 | 43 | 91 | |
| 5. | 68 | 24 | 42 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 50 | 130 | 100 | |
| 2. | 49 | 5 | 13 | 99 | |
| 3. | 66 | 38 | 73 | 93 | |
| 4. | 65 | 4 | 35 | 92 | |
| 5. | 75 | 29 | 60 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 12 | 47 | 59 | |
| 2. | 83 | 48 | 43 | 91 | |
| 3. | 80 | 50 | 80 | 130 | |
| 4. | 80 | 18 | 35 | 53 | |
| 5. | 80 | 9 | 31 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 50 | 130 | 1.63 | |
| 2. | 13 | 8 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 3. | 25 | 18 | 36 | 1.44 | |
| 4. | 33 | 20 | 46 | 1.39 | |
| 5. | 52 | 33 | 72 | 1.38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | USHS-MI | 28 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 1.89 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | USHS-MI | 61 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 0.87 | 78 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | USHS-MI | 26 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 2.00 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 25 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 1.96 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | USHS-MI | 27 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 1.70 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 25 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 1.96 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USHS-MI | 28 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 1.89 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USHS-MI | 25 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 1.44 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | USHS-MI | 61 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 0.87 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | USHS-MI | 28 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 1.54 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | USHS-MI | 26 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 2.00 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | USHS-MI | 61 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 0.87 | 78 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USHS-MI | 28 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 1.89 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USHS-MI | 27 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 1.70 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | USHS-MI | 26 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 1.65 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | USHS-MI | 61 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 0.87 | 78 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USHS-MI | 28 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 1.89 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MI | 23 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.30 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | USHS-MI | 28 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.36 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | USHS-MI | 28 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 1.39 | 52 |
