2026-2027 Season
Brinkens IF U18 are 4-5-1 in the 2026-27 U18 Region season with 13 points, 8th in the Östra and 30th overall.
2026-2027 Brinkens IF U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #32 | 17 | Järfälla HC | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #30 | 17 | 6'0" | 161 | L | Junior | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #97 | 17 | Brinkens IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #4 | 17 | Brinkens IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #24 | 15 | Brinkens IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #26 | 16 | MB Hockey | - | - | L | |||||
| #2 | 17 | AIK | - | - | L | |||||
| #21 | 17 | 5'10" | 176 | L | Junior | |||||
| #19 | 16 | HC Lvi Breclav | 5'11" | 163 | L | |||||
| #8 | 17 | Solna SK | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #18 | 16 | Tegs SK | 6'0" | 174 | R | Junior | ||||
| #24 | 15 | Brinkens IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #6 | 16 | Brinkens IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #19 | 16 | Brinkens IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #26 | 17 | MB Hockey | - | - | L | |||||
| #17 | 16 | Järna SK | - | - | L | |||||
| #24 | 15 | AIK | - | - | L | |||||
| #25 | 15 | HC Frydek-Mistek | 5'7" | 141 | R | |||||
| #13 | 17 | Mälarhöjden/Bredängs IK | 6'4" | 176 | L | |||||
| #19 | 15 | Brinkens IF | - | - | R | |||||
| #21 | 16 | Hanvikens SK | - | - | L | |||||
| #7 | 17 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #10 | 17 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #9 | 16 | HK Iskra Partizánske | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #9 | 17 | 5'10" | 176 | L | Junior | |||||
2026-2027 Brinkens IF U18 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Brinkens IF U18 Demographics
Loading...
Brinkens IF U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Region
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Stockholm, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Brinkens IF U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
17 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Brinkens IF U18: 494 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Brinkens IF (Division 3)
- Brinkens IF 2
- Brinkens IF U20
Brinkens IF U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U18 Region | |||
| 1 - 4 | U18 Region | |||
| 6 - 0 | U18 Region | |||
| 4 - 1 | U18 Region |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Brinkens IF U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkens IF U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Region | 10 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 26 | 31 | 13 | 1.3 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 52 | 47 | 30 | 1.67 | 4 | - |
| U18 Region | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 25 | 35 | 6 | 0.6 | 6 | - | |
| U18 Region | 11 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 26 | 43 | 8 | 0.73 | 11 | - | |
| Brinkens IF J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 48 | 57 | 19 | 1.06 | 9 | - |
| J18 Div.1 | 22 | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 108 | 43 | 58 | 2.64 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 55 | 31 | 24 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 66 | 45 | 24 | 1.71 | 4 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 69 | 41 | 31 | 2.21 | 2 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Div.1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 20 | 35 | 4 | 0.57 | 7 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 0 | 12 | - | - | - | 16 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - |
| 2009-2010 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 65 | 125 | 9 | 0.5 | 9 | - |
| 2008-2009 | J18 Div.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 66 | 2 | 0.25 | 9 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J18 Div.2 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 82 | 2 | 0.22 | 9 | - |
| 2003-2004 | J18 Div.2 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - |
| 2002-2003 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - |
| 1999-2000 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 72 | 147 | 8 | 0.44 | 9 | - |
| 1988-1989 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 34 | 100 | 9 | 0.5 | 9 | - |
| 1984-1985 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Mora IK U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | CJR | USPHL Premier | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HV71 U18 | U18 Region | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 11 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Brinken | IAHL | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC U18 | U18 Region | 8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lidingö Vikings U20 | U20 Div.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | AIK U18 | U18 Region | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IF Björklöven U18 | U18 Region | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.28 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 17.10 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.79 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.48 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |
| 2. | 64 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 3. | 41 | 25 | 31 | 56 | |
| 4. | 77 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |
| 5. | 58 | 20 | 21 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |
| 2. | 64 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 3. | 41 | 25 | 31 | 56 | |
| 4. | 58 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |
| 5. | 36 | 20 | 20 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |
| 2. | 64 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 3. | 41 | 25 | 31 | 56 | |
| 4. | 77 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |
| 5. | 61 | 1 | 27 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 4 | 14 | 124 | |
| 2. | 43 | 4 | 16 | 116 | |
| 3. | 61 | 3 | 24 | 100 | |
| 4. | 58 | 20 | 41 | 87 | |
| 5. | 45 | 6 | 17 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |
| 2. | 76 | 6 | 23 | 29 | |
| 3. | 66 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |
| 4. | 64 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 5. | 64 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 16 | 15 | 27 | 1.69 | |
| 3. | 16 | 14 | 26 | 1.63 | |
| 4. | 16 | 11 | 23 | 1.44 | |
| 5. | 20 | 13 | 28 | 1.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 36 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 1.11 | 81 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 39 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.03 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1.90 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 35 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 1.09 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 26 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.38 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 36 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 1.11 | 81 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 39 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.03 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 35 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 1.09 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 33 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 0.85 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1.90 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1.90 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 39 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.03 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 35 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 1.09 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 26 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.38 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 36 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 1.11 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 36 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.39 | 102 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 36 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 1.11 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 23 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.30 | 78 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.65 | 75 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 39 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 0.51 | 68 |
