1996-1997 Season
Haringey Greyhounds were 8-13-1 in the 1996-97 ED1 season with 17 points, 7th in the South and 10th overall.
1996-1997 Haringey Greyhounds Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 15 | 28 | 20 | 48 | 46 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 16 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 221 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 17 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 17 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 20 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 19 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 67 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 18 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 21 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 73 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 20 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 39 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 20 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 80 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 19 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 59 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 16 | 6.64 | .857 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 4 | 5.67 | .821 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 6 | 12.90 | .803 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
1996-1997 Haringey Greyhounds Staff
No Data Found
1996-1997 Haringey Greyhounds Demographics
Loading...
Haringey Greyhounds Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- White + Blue + Silver + Gold
- Town
- London, GBR
Map
- Founded
- -
1996-1997 Haringey Greyhounds Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
4 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Haringey Greyhounds: 379 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Haringey Greyhounds Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Romford Raiders |
Haringey Greyhounds History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | ENL | 36 | 5 | 28 | 3 | - | - | 88 | 261 | 13 | 0.36 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | ENL | 32 | 5 | 21 | 2 | - | - | 50 | 132 | 12 | 0.38 | 8 | Relegated |
| 2007-2008 | ENL | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 72 | 85 | 20 | 1.11 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2006-2007 | ENL | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 113 | 81 | 29 | 1.32 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2005-2006 | ENL | 20 | 7 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 72 | 93 | 17 | 0.85 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2004-2005 | ENL | 18 | 5 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 72 | 111 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2001-2002 | EPIHL | 28 | 1 | 26 | 1 | - | - | 68 | 211 | 3 | 0.11 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2000-2001 | EPIHL | 32 | 7 | 23 | 12 | - | - | 115 | 202 | 16 | 0.5 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1999-2000 | ED1 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 103 | 56 | 28 | 1.75 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 1998-1999 | ED1 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 88 | 65 | 18 | 1.13 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 1997-1998 | ED1 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 68 | 139 | 13 | 0.65 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1996-1997 | ED1 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 107 | 160 | 17 | 0.77 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1995-1996 | BD2 | 22 | 10 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 107 | 145 | 21 | 0.95 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1994-1995 | BD2 | 22 | 6 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 74 | 212 | 13 | 0.59 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1993-1994 | BD3 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 89 | 152 | 15 | 0.75 | 8 | No playoffs held |
| 1992-1993 | BD3 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 45 | 189 | 1 | 0.06 | 9 | No playoffs held |
| 1991-1992 | BD3 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 83 | 122 | 16 | 1 | 6 | No playoffs held |
| 1990-1991 | BD3 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 90 | 90 | 25 | 1.25 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
Haringey Greyhounds Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Haringey Huskies | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Haringey Huskies | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lee Valley Lions | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Chelmsford Warriors | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.96 |
| 2008-2009 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 24.00 |
| 2007-2008 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.16 |
| 2006-2007 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 24.05 |
| 2005-2006 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 22.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 193 | 59 | 83 | 142 | |
| 2. | 40 | 79 | 45 | 124 | |
| 3. | 35 | 66 | 53 | 119 | |
| 4. | 179 | 43 | 58 | 101 | |
| 5. | 30 | 58 | 36 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 79 | 45 | 124 | |
| 2. | 35 | 66 | 53 | 119 | |
| 3. | 193 | 59 | 83 | 142 | |
| 4. | 30 | 58 | 36 | 94 | |
| 5. | 179 | 43 | 58 | 101 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 193 | 59 | 83 | 142 | |
| 2. | 179 | 43 | 58 | 101 | |
| 3. | 35 | 66 | 53 | 119 | |
| 4. | 40 | 79 | 45 | 124 | |
| 5. | 87 | 39 | 45 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 6 | 23 | 424 | |
| 2. | 115 | 8 | 26 | 377 | |
| 3. | 74 | 16 | 37 | 303 | |
| 4. | 18 | 14 | 35 | 239 | |
| 5. | 49 | 12 | 36 | 234 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 193 | 59 | 83 | 142 | |
| 2. | 179 | 43 | 58 | 101 | |
| 3. | 115 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |
| 4. | 87 | 39 | 45 | 84 | |
| 5. | 87 | 20 | 27 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 66 | 119 | 3.40 | |
| 2. | 30 | 58 | 94 | 3.13 | |
| 3. | 40 | 79 | 124 | 3.10 | |
| 4. | 6 | 10 | 17 | 2.83 | |
| 5. | 16 | 20 | 33 | 2.06 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | EPIHL | 25 | 42 | 31 | 73 | 2.92 | 68 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | BD2 | 20 | 38 | 33 | 71 | 3.55 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | ENL | 20 | 38 | 26 | 64 | 3.20 | 50 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | ED1 | 15 | 28 | 20 | 48 | 3.20 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | EPIHL | 29 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 1.41 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | EPIHL | 25 | 42 | 31 | 73 | 2.92 | 68 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | BD2 | 20 | 38 | 33 | 71 | 3.55 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | ENL | 20 | 38 | 26 | 64 | 3.20 | 50 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | ED1 | 15 | 28 | 20 | 48 | 3.20 | 46 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | ED1 | 7 | 28 | 9 | 37 | 5.29 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | BD2 | 20 | 38 | 33 | 71 | 3.55 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | EPIHL | 25 | 42 | 31 | 73 | 2.92 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | EPIHL | 29 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 1.41 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | ENL | 20 | 38 | 26 | 64 | 3.20 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | EPIHL | 22 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 1.18 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | ENL | 22 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.32 | 224 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | ED1 | 16 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 2.06 | 221 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | ENL | 30 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 0.87 | 121 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | ENL | 24 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.42 | 121 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | ED1 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.80 | 117 |