2021-2022 Season
Linden Hockey J20 were 1-11-0 in the 2021-22 J20 Div.1 season with 3 points, 7th in the Östra C and 82nd overall.
2021-2022 Linden Hockey J20 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 23 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 26 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 23 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 51 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 26 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 25 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 11 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 20 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 19 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 48 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 14 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 27 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 19 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 8 | 4.91 | .881 | 3 | 5 | - | 0 | 440:18 | 266 | |||||
| 2. | 13 | 6.01 | .871 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 718:52 | 485 | |||||
| 3. | 10 | 6.84 | .866 | 0 | 8 | - | 0 | 500:00 | 368 | |||||
| 4. | 1 | 12.00 | .714 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 20:00 | 10 | |||||
2021-2022 Linden Hockey J20 Staff
No Data Found
2021-2022 Linden Hockey U20 Demographics
Loading...
Linden Hockey U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Eskilstuna, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Linden Hockey J20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
- Experience
- Linden Hockey J20: 541 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Linden Hockey (Division 2)
- Linden Hockey U18 (U18 Div.1)
Linden Hockey U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U20 Div.1 | |||
| - | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 12 - 2 | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 3 - 4 | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 3 - 2 | U20 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Wasaga River Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Arboga | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Åker/Strängnäs HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Åker/Strängnäs HC J20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sala HK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Åker/Strängnäs HC J20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Västerås IK Ungdom J20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Västerås IK Ungdom J20 |
Linden Hockey U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Hockey U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U20 Div.1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 20 | 2.86 | 1 | - |
| Linden Hockey J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J20 Region | 18 | 2 | 13 | - | 2 | 1 | 45 | 84 | 11 | 0.61 | 10 | - |
| J20 Div.1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 104 | 15 | 26 | 2.6 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 5 | 6 | - | 4 | 1 | 52 | 55 | 24 | 1.5 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 12 | 1 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 94 | 3 | 0.25 | 7 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J20 Div.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 8 | 1.33 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 2 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 41 | 95 | 6 | 0.43 | 7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 1 | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | 38 | 123 | 8 | 0.44 | 10 | - |
| 2015-2016 | J20 Div.1 | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 76 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | - |
| 2012-2013 | J20 Div.2 | 16 | 15 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 109 | 34 | 46 | 2.88 | 1 | - |
| 2011-2012 | J20 Div.2 | 16 | 6 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 50 | 89 | 19 | 1.19 | 7 | - |
| 2010-2011 | J20 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 33 | 90 | 8 | 0.57 | 8 | - |
| Linden/Gripen J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2008-2009 | J20 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | J20 Elit | 32 | 4 | 24 | 4 | - | - | 79 | 175 | 12 | 0.38 | 9 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 59 | 43 | 19 | 1.36 | 3 | - |
| 2005-2006 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 163 | 90 | 39 | 1.39 | 3 | - |
| 2004-2005 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 9 | 14 | 5 | - | - | 116 | 146 | 23 | 0.82 | 5 | - |
| 2003-2004 | J20 Div.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 30 | 6 | 0.86 | 6 | - |
| 2002-2003 | J20 Div.2 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 165 | 55 | 28 | 1.75 | 1 | - |
| 2001-2002 | J20 Div.2 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 195 | 70 | 38 | 1.81 | 2 | - |
| 2000-2001 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 127 | 70 | 25 | 1.39 | 3 | - |
| 1999-2000 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 69 | 65 | 11 | 0.79 | 6 | - |
| Linden HC J20 | |||||||||||||
| 1998-1999 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 72 | 103 | 13 | 0.72 | 8 | - |
| 1997-1998 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 88 | 77 | 20 | 1.11 | 6 | - |
| 1996-1997 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 111 | 71 | 24 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 1995-1996 | J20 Div.2 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 144 | 48 | 26 | 1.63 | 1 | - |
| 1993-1994 | J20 Div.2 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 93 | 89 | 19 | 1.06 | 3 | - |
| 1992-1993 | J20 Div.2 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 67 | 67 | 15 | 1.07 | 5 | - |
| GoIF Linden J20 | |||||||||||||
| 1990-1991 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 107 | 74 | 25 | 1.39 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | IFK Mariefred | Division 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Villarelining Wolfpack | IAHL | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Linden Hockey 2 | Division 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Mariefred | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Linden Hockey | Division 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Nynäshamns IF | Division 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Linden Hockey | Division 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tromsø IK | HockeyLiga1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Solna SK | Division 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 17.90 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 19.03 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 18.35 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 19.35 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.38 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 50 | 39 | 89 | |
| 2. | 31 | 40 | 40 | 80 | |
| 3. | 46 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |
| 4. | 44 | 43 | 17 | 60 | |
| 5. | 23 | 21 | 35 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 50 | 39 | 89 | |
| 2. | 44 | 43 | 17 | 60 | |
| 3. | 31 | 40 | 40 | 80 | |
| 4. | 46 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |
| 5. | 41 | 24 | 18 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 40 | 40 | 80 | |
| 2. | 33 | 50 | 39 | 89 | |
| 3. | 46 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |
| 4. | 23 | 21 | 35 | 56 | |
| 5. | 47 | 11 | 28 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 12 | 23 | 387 | |
| 2. | 44 | 43 | 60 | 265 | |
| 3. | 62 | 14 | 38 | 183 | |
| 4. | 18 | 1 | 5 | 136 | |
| 5. | 42 | 8 | 17 | 121 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 14 | 24 | 38 | |
| 2. | 60 | 15 | 25 | 40 | |
| 3. | 57 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |
| 4. | 54 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |
| 5. | 52 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 5 | 11 | 22 | 4.40 | |
| 5. | 8 | 8 | 25 | 3.13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 27 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 2.41 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 23 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 2.43 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 25 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 2.16 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 27 | 28 | 12 | 40 | 1.48 | 162 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | J20 Div.2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 3.30 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 27 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 2.41 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 25 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 2.16 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 27 | 28 | 12 | 40 | 1.48 | 162 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 23 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 2.43 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | J20 Div.1 | 22 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 1.32 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 23 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 2.43 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 27 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 2.41 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 25 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 2.16 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | J20 Div.2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 3.30 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 23 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 1.30 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.44 | 168 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 27 | 28 | 12 | 40 | 1.48 | 162 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.36 | 157 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.50 | 97 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | J20 Div.1 | 22 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 1.32 | 84 |

