2026-2027 Season
Team Jr Blues are 4-7-1 in the 2026-27 PPP season with 13 points, 3rd in the East Hub and 9th overall.
2026-2027 Team Jr Blues Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #40 | 18 | Bourne, MA, USA | 6'2" | 170 | L | |||||
| #50 | 18 | Nashville, TN, USA | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #28 | 16 | Darien, CT, USA | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #18 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #21 | 16 | Marstons Mills, MA, USA | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||
| #33 | 17 | Medfield, MA, USA | 6'4" | 174 | L | |||||
| #9 | 18 | Harwich, MA, USA | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #13 | 15 | North Falmouth, MA, USA | 5'8" | 148 | L | |||||
| #81 | 16 | Quincy, MA, USA | 5'9" | 141 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #23 | 17 | Leominster, MA, USA | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #11 | 17 | Granby, MA, USA | 5'7" | 146 | R | |||||
| #3 | 17 | Harwich, MA, USA | 5'8" | 150 | R | |||||
| #10 | 17 | Chatham, MA, USA | 5'9" | 159 | L | |||||
| #5 | 16 | Lunenburg, MA, USA | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #17 | 17 | Sarasota, FL, USA | 5'9" | 165 | R | |||||
| #8 | 16 | New York, NY, USA | 6'1" | 185 | R | |||||
| #37 | 19 | Chicago, IL, USA | 6'0" | 201 | L | |||||
| #22 | 18 | North Falmouth, MA, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| #29 | 17 | Brooklyn, NY, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| #7 | 17 | Worcester, MA, USA | 5'10" | 152 | L | |||||
| #14 | 17 | East Falmouth, MA, USA | 6'2" | 185 | R | |||||
| #15 | 17 | Smithfield, RI, USA | 5'7" | 143 | L | |||||
2026-2027 Team Jr Blues Demographics
Loading...
Team Jr Blues Facts
- Plays in
- Peak Performance Prep Hockey
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Team Jr Blues Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Team Jr Blues: 302 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Team Jr Blues Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Team Jr Blues History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Indiana Univ. | ACHA III | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Northern Cyclones 18U AAA Prep 3 | 18U AAA | 15 | 4 | 5 | 9 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | P.A.L. Junior Islanders(Premier) | USPHL Premier | 13 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Boston Jr. Rangers | USPHL Premier | 10 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | NV River Rats 18U AAA National | 18U AAA | 17 | 4 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | H.C. Rhode Island | EHL | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Providence Capitals 16U AAA | BEAST 16U | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | New England Wolves | NCDC | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Hawkesbury Hawks | CCHL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | South Shore Kings | NCDC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.95 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 11 | 5 | 16 | |
| 2. | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |
| 3. | 27 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 4. | 27 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 5. | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 11 | 5 | 16 | |
| 2. | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |
| 3. | 27 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 4. | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
| 5. | 15 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 2. | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |
| 3. | 27 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 4. | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
| 5. | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 4 | 13 | 28 | |
| 2. | 27 | 6 | 14 | 19 | |
| 3. | 15 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 4. | 15 | 1 | 6 | 15 | |
| 5. | 22 | 11 | 16 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 2. | 27 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 3. | 26 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 4. | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
| 5. | 22 | 11 | 5 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 2. | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 11 | 6 | 10 | 0.91 | |
| 4. | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 12 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 1.08 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.91 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 15 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.67 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 15 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.60 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 12 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 1.08 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.91 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 15 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.67 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 15 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.60 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.67 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.60 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 15 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.60 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.58 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.42 | 17 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 15 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.67 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.40 | 15 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | PPP | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.67 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PPP | 15 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.33 | 14 |
