2025-2026 Season
DEAC U19 were 4-2-0 in the 2025-26 Hungary U19 season with 11 points, 2nd in the Group B1 and 15th overall.
2025-2026 DEAC U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 18 | 5'8" | 148 | L | ||||||
| 18 | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||||
| 17 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 18 | Debrecen, HUN | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| 16 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 16 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 16 | Odorheiu Secuiesc, ROM | 5'5" | 143 | R | |||||
| 15 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 18 | Debrecen, HUN | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| 18 | Debrecen, HUN | 5'7" | 159 | R | |||||
| 19 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 16 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 17 | Nyíregyháza, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 17 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 18 | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||||
| 17 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 18 | Debrecen, HUN | 6'0" | 168 | R | |||||
| 19 | 5'11" | 152 | R | ||||||
| 16 | Kézdivásárhely, ROM | - | - | - | |||||
| 17 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 19 | 5'7" | 139 | L | ||||||
| 17 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 18 | Debrecen, HUN | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| 17 | Odorheiu Secuiesc, ROM | 5'9" | 148 | L | |||||
| 16 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 17 | Odorheiu Secuiesc, ROM | 5'7" | 137 | L | |||||
| 18 | Debrecen, HUN | 6'1" | 192 | L | |||||
| 17 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 17 | Debrecen, HUN | - | - | - | |||||
| 19 | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||||
2025-2026 DEAC U19 Demographics
Loading...
DEAC U19 Facts
- Plays in
- Hungary U19
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Debrecen, HUN
Map
- Founded
- -
DEAC U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
DEAC U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Hungary U19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 1.33 | 5 | - |
| Hungary U19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | DEAC | Erste Liga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | UNI Györi ETO HC U19 | Hungary U19 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | DEAC II | Andersen Liga/OB2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | DEAC II | Andersen Liga/OB2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | DEAC II | Andersen Liga/OB2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | DEAC II | Andersen Liga/OB2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.73 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 17.81 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
| 2. | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
| 3. | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4. | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 5. | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
| 2. | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
| 3. | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 5. | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 2. | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
| 3. | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4. | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 5. | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 6 | 9 | - | |
| 2. | 5 | 5 | 7 | - | |
| 3. | 10 | 3 | 6 | - | |
| 4. | 11 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 5. | 9 | 2 | 5 | - |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
| 2. | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3. | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4. | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 5. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 2. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 11 | 6 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.82 | - | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | - | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.55 | - | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.56 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.82 | - | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | - | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.80 | - | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.57 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.55 | - | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.82 | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | - | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.56 | - | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.82 | - | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | - | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.55 | - | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Hungary U19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.56 | - |
