2025-2026 Season
Avonlea Arrows are 13-5-2 in the 2025-26 NoteHL season with 28 points, 4th overall.
2025-2026 Avonlea Arrows Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #32 | 35 | Nanaimo, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| #31 | 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #31 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #14 | 27 | Richmond, PE, CAN | 6'1" | 201 | R | 25/26 | ||||
| #19 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #17 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #24 | 24 | Regina, SK, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #3 | 36 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 174 | R | |||||
| #8 | 21 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 148 | R | |||||
| #4 | 33 | Avonlea, SK, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #28 | 42 | AB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 41 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 192 | L | |||||
| #26 | 45 | Mortlach, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 209 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #11 | 24 | Briercrest, SK, CAN | 5'8" | 165 | - | |||||
| #24 | 33 | Avonlea, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #13 | 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #23 | 23 | Candiac, SK, CAN | 6'3" | 201 | R | |||||
| #14 | 40 | Fort McMurray, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| #20 | 19 | Avonlea, SK, CAN | 4'11" | 97 | L | |||||
| #12 | 34 | Avonlea, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | R | |||||
| #21 | 34 | Avonlea, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 174 | L | |||||
| #44 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #29 | 24 | Regina, SK, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 35 | Moose Jaw, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | R | |||||
| #13 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #10 | 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #22 | 40 | Ceylon, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #7 | 34 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 154 | R | |||||
| #8 | 24 | Oxbow, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 185 | L | |||||
| #23 | 23 | Regina, SK, CAN | 5'8" | 150 | L | |||||
| #13 | 22 | Regina, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 154 | - | |||||
2025-2026 Avonlea Arrows Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Avonlea Arrows Demographics
Loading...
Avonlea Arrows Facts
- Plays in
- Notekeu Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Avonlea, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Avonlea Arrows Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Avonlea Arrows: 940 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Avonlea Arrows Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Avonlea Arrows History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NoteHL | 20 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 101 | 78 | 28 | 1.4 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | NoteHL | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 85 | 77 | 20 | 1.11 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | NoteHL | 16 | 6 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 59 | 85 | 12 | 0.75 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | NoteHL | 16 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 0.31 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | HHL | 18 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 2 | 47 | 104 | 8 | 0.44 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | HHL | 17 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 65 | 91 | 11 | 0.65 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | HHL | 18 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 1 | 47 | 105 | 5 | 0.28 | 7 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | HHL | 20 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 33 | 1.65 | 1 | - |
| 2012-2013 | HHL | 20 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 102 | 80 | 27 | 1.35 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | HHL | 20 | 11 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 108 | 89 | 23 | 1.15 | 3 | Champion |
| 2010-2011 | HHL | 18 | 8 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 79 | 88 | 17 | 0.94 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | HHL | 20 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 81 | 66 | 25 | 1.25 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | HHL | 20 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 91 | 69 | 25 | 1.25 | 2 | Champion |
| 2007-2008 | HHL | 20 | 9 | 10 | 1 | - | 0 | 97 | 90 | 19 | 0.95 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | HHL | 20 | 11 | 7 | 0 | - | 2 | 100 | 94 | 24 | 1.2 | 5 | Champion |
| 2005-2006 | HHL | 20 | 11 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 77 | 78 | 25 | 1.25 | 6 | Final loss |
| 2004-2005 | HHL | 24 | 13 | 10 | 0 | - | 1 | 124 | 119 | 27 | 1.13 | 5 | Champion |
| 2003-2004 | HHL | 24 | 11 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 132 | 107 | 23 | 0.96 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | HHL | 24 | 5 | 16 | 1 | - | 2 | 90 | 121 | 13 | 0.54 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2001-2002 | HHL | 24 | 16 | 7 | 1 | - | 0 | 114 | 90 | 33 | 1.38 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2000-2001 | HHL | 24 | 2 | 20 | 0 | - | 2 | 83 | 156 | 6 | 0.25 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Smiths Falls Rideaus | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 31.19 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 32.81 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 28.47 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.31 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 124 | 111 | 235 | |
| 2. | 113 | 49 | 36 | 85 | |
| 3. | 113 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |
| 4. | 48 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |
| 5. | 23 | 22 | 37 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 124 | 111 | 235 | |
| 2. | 113 | 49 | 36 | 85 | |
| 3. | 113 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |
| 4. | 38 | 27 | 11 | 38 | |
| 5. | 51 | 26 | 31 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 124 | 111 | 235 | |
| 2. | 113 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |
| 3. | 48 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |
| 4. | 23 | 22 | 37 | 59 | |
| 5. | 113 | 49 | 36 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 124 | 235 | 370 | |
| 2. | 113 | 49 | 85 | 181 | |
| 3. | 78 | 10 | 25 | 144 | |
| 4. | 98 | 24 | 53 | 134 | |
| 5. | 113 | 29 | 78 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 124 | 111 | 235 | |
| 2. | 113 | 49 | 36 | 85 | |
| 3. | 113 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |
| 4. | 112 | 10 | 30 | 40 | |
| 5. | 98 | 24 | 29 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 25 | 55 | 2.75 | |
| 2. | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 3. | 23 | 22 | 59 | 2.57 | |
| 4. | 18 | 16 | 43 | 2.39 | |
| 5. | 7 | 8 | 14 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | HHL | 23 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 2.57 | - | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | HHL | 24 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 2.29 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | HHL | 20 | 25 | 30 | 55 | 2.75 | - | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | HHL | 18 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 2.94 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | HHL | 18 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 2.44 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | HHL | 18 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 2.94 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | HHL | 24 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 2.29 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | HHL | 20 | 25 | 30 | 55 | 2.75 | - | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | HHL | 23 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 2.57 | - | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | HHL | 19 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 1.53 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | HHL | 23 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 2.57 | - | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | HHL | 20 | 25 | 30 | 55 | 2.75 | - | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | HHL | 24 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 2.29 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | HHL | 18 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 2.39 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | HHL | 18 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 2.94 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | HHL | 23 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.43 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | HHL | 19 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 1.95 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | HHL | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | 83 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | HHL | 19 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 1.53 | 80 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | HHL | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 76 |
